Log In
Revenge of the Disc - Race 2 • Aug 3 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Truelove 45:34
2 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 46:16
DNF Shaun Sullivan
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:57:06
2 Caroline Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Bl 39:15
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42:43
3 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 39:10
2 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 41:55
3 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 42:51
4 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 43:08
5 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 45:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's Race Team 42:52
2 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:56
3 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 45:31
4 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Bio Racer 45:32
5 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 48:11
6 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 48:57
7 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 53:10
DNF John Henry maurice Capitol Velo
DNF John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 0:43:28
2 Steve Long Team ESC Bio Racer 0:47:07
3 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:48:09
4 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:48:53
5 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 0:50:30
6 Edward Lanton 1:00:22
DNF Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 46:05
2 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 50:54
3 Anne Haddock Pacific Power Blue Sky 54:02 Teammate Win: Brenda Middleton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Wanker 0:50:02
2 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 0:54:33
3 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:58
4 Andriana 'muffy' kruger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:01:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 56:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 38:35
2 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 41:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:48
2 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Bl 42:23
3 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:37 Teammate Win: Ron Sines
4 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:07
2 David Smith 45:55
3 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:51 Teammate Win: Mark Lipchick
4 Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel 47:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 54:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux 42:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 44:34
2 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad Cycling Team 45:26
3 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 46:19
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 47:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Smith 48:08
2 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 51:10
3 Julie Leffler O2endurance 53:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:13:39
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:24:05 Teammate Win: Kathryn Ragsdale
Finishers: Cat ?: 2