Log In
Mt Ashland Hillclimb • Sep 7 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:31:42.79
2 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:47:33.48
3 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:54:31.11
4 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 1:57:29.47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:35:24.26
2 Michael Moody 1:38:33.45
3 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:43:30.32
4 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 1:50:58.19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Boland Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:59:34.55
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:43:29.01
2 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 1:56:24.61
3 Marty Cochran 2:00:51.36
4 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 2:03:33.39
5 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 2:06:23.33
6 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 2:10:31.81
7 Marc Ditommaso Land Shark 2:12:28.04
8 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport/Summit Beverage 2:19:04.50
9 Bill Meyers Picadilly 2:20:26.14
10 John Little 2:33:52.18
11 Samuel Glickel Goffe 2:46:03.24
12 Kurt Beckman 4:10:51.62
DNF Tony Pawley Team Tomato
DNF Paul Wertzberger
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Hill Team Cycle Sport 2:26:33.39
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:01:27.00
2 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 2:33:08.26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Rogers 1:55:58.87
2 Ryan Mills 2:13:12.05
3 Spencer Trowbridge 4:00:28.05
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheels 2:05:27.96
2 Patrick Honsinger 2:08:56.94
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Boyd 2:26:45.21
2 Brandy Mcleod 4:00:34.39
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:35:25.95
2 Ryan Mckeon Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:36:28.02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 1:41:52.13
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 1:36:25.10
2 Jeramy Martin 1:37:01.53
3 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 1:39:46.61
4 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 1:42:48.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:45:42.48
2 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:47:46.43
3 John Slawta Land Shark 1:49:44.63
4 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 1:54:13.13
5 Joe Chaves 2:07:39.01
6 Scott Toll 2:08:02.55
7 David Haag 2:10:30.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 2:04:43.11
1
DNF Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Trolley 1:59:48.76
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:44:58.92
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindon Powell 1:41:11.99
2 Shawn Dingman Team Cycle Sport 1:47:38.04
3 Damon Vanderlind 1:49:16.64
4 Patrick Konsor 1:51:45.89
5 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 1:58:52.39
6 Eric Frye ROGUE VALLEY VIKINGS 2:03:02.54
7 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 2:03:06.25 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Dingman
8 Travis Wittnebel Flying Pandas 2:04:25.87
9 James Howat 2:11:31.12
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sigman 1:41:51.85
2 Mark Mularz Moodio 1:45:43.45
3 Curtis Kimble Red Peloton 1:49:44.07
4 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore 1:50:09.84
5 Adam Elson 2:01:01.90
6 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 2:02:42.55
7 Michael Knapp 2:09:49.65
8 Francisco Kuriyama 2:21:25.78
9 Douglas Kent 2:22:06.20
10 Edward Groenhout 2:25:36.81
11 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 2:28:25.00
12 Alan Brashear 2:29:21.80
13 Caleb Southworth 2:31:13.92
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 2:04:18.13
2 Bo Crane 2:14:02.78
3 Jack Kyman 3:21:25.76
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebeccah Bieri 2:06:28.72
2 Christina Liebner oakland triathlon club 2:06:34.98
3 Sara Slawta Land Shark 2:09:22.82
4 Jessica Arden 2:22:41.79
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Richmond 2:35:09.51
2 Emily Minah 2:37:54.23
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Hills 2:21:54.08
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1