Log In
Tour de Husker - RR • Mar 21 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Grant Flick Omnium Racing
3 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Adam Kruse University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
7 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
DNF William Rekemeyer Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Hershey
DNF Samuel Kohll UNL Cycling
DNF Eliot Childs
DNF Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Wilson
2 Sam Fritz Sakari Race Team
3 Logan Grace University of Minnesota Cycling - T
4 Eric Hartnett Team Kaos Cycling
5 John Collier Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Mark Huebner Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo
7 Jason Sholly
8 Reuben Vyn UNL Cycling
9 Andrew Casburn North Dakota State University
10 Mitch Nordahl Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
2 Anthony Corradi Omnium Racing
3 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek
4 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas
5 Alexander Barrette University of Minnesota Cycling - T
6 Steven Howard Kansas State University
7 Calder Glowac
8 Nate Lafond
9 Henry Scott
10 Bobby Thorne
11 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller GP Velotek
2 Tanner Westmoreland Nicollet Bike Team
3 Ian Baker Iowa State University Cycling Team
4 Liam John
5 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Nicholas Kovach
7 Cole Feagler
8 Noah Burke UNL Cycling
9 Dan Pitts
10 Matt Jackels University of Minnesota Cycling - T
11 David Zillig UNL Cycling
12 William Jameson
13 Luke Novak North Dakota State University
14 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
15 Evan Barnes KU Cycling Team
16 Isaac Young Iowa State University Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Baker
17 Alexander Ficken
18 Andrew Mccubbin
19 Andrew Leung
20 Hang Li
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Chris Spence Team Kaos/CHI Health
3 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
4 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
9 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
11 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/CHI Health Teammate Win: Chris Spence
14 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
16 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health Teammate Win: Chris Spence
18 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brady Murphy
19 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
20 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brady Murphy
21 Patrick Abendroth Flatwater Cycling
22 Mark Savery Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brady Murphy
24 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/CHI Health Teammate Win: Chris Spence
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
9 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Eric Vacek
6 Thomas Woods
11 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/CHI Health
12 Keith Gregerson
13 Travis Saint
16 Franklin Barber
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Todd Swift
8 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Mike Paulson
8 Tony Black
10 Marco Morganti
17 Paul Jay
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Wait Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Jordan Ross Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
6 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Win: Jonathan Wait
7 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
8 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/CHI Health
10 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Win: Jonathan Wait
DNF Chase Wark
12 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
13 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
15 John Frey Flatwater Cycling
17 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Win: Jonathan Wait
23 Bryan Redemske Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Win: Jonathan Wait
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Long
3 Tyler Loewens The Bike Way Racing
4 Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling
10 Daniel Thompson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
11 Travis Sjostrom
12 Cory Cunard
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hershey
3 Derek Benoist Team Kaos/CHI Health
4 Adam Kornfeld Team Kaos/CHI Health
7 Kenneth Theis
9 Dawson Adams
14 Emmett Holloway
15 Mason Adams
18 David Nunez
19 Brad Spencer Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ball Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Rachel Plessing
3 Anna Luckow University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Nordahl North Dakota State University
2 Stephanie Hart University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Lizzie West
4 Carlyn Jackson
5 Molly Doda
6 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota Cycling - T
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Fischer
2 Alayne Beshey Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2