Log In
Boston Beanpot • Mar 28 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 20:49.9
2 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 21:01.6
3 Cory Small University of Vermont 21:09.1
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 21:17.4
5 Etienne Moreau Queens University 21:24.0 Teammate Win: Cameron Mcphaden
6 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 21:37.5
7 Thomas Barnett Providence College 21:47.0
8 Jason Leblanc Queens University 21:59.2 Teammate Win: Cameron Mcphaden
9 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 22:01.0
10 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 22:05.7
11 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 22:40.5
12 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 22:46.5
13 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 22:46.9 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
14 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 22:50.6 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
15 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 22:58.5
16 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 22:59.2
17 Frank Ortiz Temple University 23:03.3
18 Keith Siklenka McGill University 23:10.5
19 Tyler D'arcy Bishop's University 23:18.6
20 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 23:23.5
21 Nicholas Geiser Brown University 23:25.2
22 Jake Barker Middlebury College 23:42.6
23 David Berg Dartmouth College 23:43.4
24 Nick Smith Boston University 23:52.5
25 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 23:53.9
26 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 24:05.7
27 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 24:09.5 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
28 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 24:09.6 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
29 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School 24:24.6
30 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 24:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
31 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 24:43.7 Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
32 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 24:54.8
33 Vince Dunne Drexel University 25:39.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 22:05.3
2 Patrick Farrell Queens University 23:04.5
3 Jose Ordovas Harvard University 23:14.2
4 Chris Fruetel Queens University 23:15.4
5 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 23:17.4
6 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 23:20.9
7 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 23:53.2
8 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 24:10.3
9 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 24:14.1
10 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 24:16.5 Teammate Win: Andrew Nicholas
11 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 24:17.3
12 Jeff Waters Queens University 24:19.2 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Farrell
13 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 24:26.0
14 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 24:29.5
15 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 24:39.8
16 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 24:48.3
17 Gabriel Veilleux McGill University 24:52.3
18 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 25:18.9
19 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 25:23.5
20 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 25:54.9
21 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 26:09.6
22 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 26:18.3
23 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 27:31.1
24 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 27:39.4
25 Zachary Hutchins Drexel University 28:25.8
26 Jimmi Hayes University of Vermont 28:55.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ryan Avon Middle High School 21:16.2
2 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 21:43.1
3 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 23:12.6
4 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 23:33.3
5 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 23:50.7
6 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 24:31.1
7 Benjamin Egan Boston College 24:35.7
8 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 24:37.9
9 Adric Heney Queens University 24:43.2
10 Derrick Butler University of Vermont 24:45.0
11 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 24:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Caissy
12 Peter Erickson Princeton University 25:04.3
13 Jonathan Davies Brown University 25:07.5
14 Anton Tokranov Brown University 25:21.5
15 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 25:26.8
16 Oliver Wockner McGill University 25:34.4
17 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts - Dartm 25:37.4
18 Damon Richardson Queens University 25:44.9
19 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 25:52.7
20 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 25:57.6
21 William Mazurek McGill University 26:00.1
22 Christian Norvold Tahanto Regional High School 26:03.7
23 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 26:03.8
24 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 26:10.6
25 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC 26:12.0
26 Kevin Liu Columbia University-NYC 26:12.9
27 Alexander Chrystall Wellesley High School 26:13.1
28 Christian Haakonsen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
29 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:33.7 Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
30 David Chen New York University 26:49.2
31 Mandel Charles University of Vermont 26:52.9
32 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:56.8 Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
33 Peter Daniels Boston University 27:01.9
34 Jack Rector US Military Academy 27:08.5
35 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 27:10.3
36 Brandon Heimer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:16.7 Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
37 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 27:29.5
38 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University 27:35.2
39 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
40 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 27:46.8
41 Jack Graham US Military Academy 27:58.1
42 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 28:15.3
43 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 28:58.5
44 Nate Ryan Avon High School 29:14.0
45 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy 29:21.9
46 Michael Ludwig University of Massachusetts Amherst 29:57.7 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Caissy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 23:43.2
2 Jeanfrancois Duval Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 25:38.2
3 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 25:50.2
4 Shea Ratynski New York University 25:54.0
5 Joshua Hnizdor University of Vermont 26:05.0
6 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 26:25.3
7 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 26:32.7
8 Eric Loehle Boston University 26:42.3
9 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire 26:55.3
10 Brandon Masterman New York University 27:03.1 Teammate Top 5: Shea Ratynski
11 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 27:03.7
12 Joseph Perezrogers Boston University 27:06.5
13 Mitchell Donat Boston College 27:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer ferris
14 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 27:08.4
15 Carlo Quicho Boston University 27:34.3
16 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 27:34.9 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hnizdor
17 Vala Rahmani narj abad Boston University 27:35.9
18 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 27:50.7
19 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 27:58.4
20 George Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28:09.6 Teammate Top 5: Jeanfrancois Duval
21 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeanfrancois Duval
22 Michael Arnold University of Vermont 28:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hnizdor
23 William Scott US Military Academy 28:27.8
24 Timothy Hunting Concordia University 29:05.5
25 Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University 29:09.5
26 Yejun Zhu Boston University 29:21.6
27 Nico Wedekind Boston College 29:31.7 Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer ferris
28 Corey Halbert Boston University 29:32.4
29 David Butcher Boston University 29:49.4
30 Noah Lackstein McGill University 30:00.0
31 Matthew Masi-phelps Tufts University 30:20.5
32 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College 30:26.4
33 Rose Carroll providence college 30:26.9
34 Liam Burke Boston University 31:05.7
35 Truman Chojnowski Worcester Polytechnichal Institute 31:09.1
36 Joshua Chang Yale University 31:21.5
37 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 31:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Shea Ratynski
38 Dylan Baranik Worcester Polytechnic Institute 32:34.9
39 Rajesh Sridhar Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 33:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Jeanfrancois Duval
40 Andres Vargas Yale University 34:02.0
41 Babatunde Alford Boston University 38:13.9
DNF Douglas Roeper Boston University DNF
DNF Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hnizdor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 27  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lewis Dartmouth College 26:45.9
2 Dana Silver Dartmouth College 26:57.5 Teammate Win: John Lewis
3 Joshua Perez Dartmouth College 27:41.3 Teammate Win: John Lewis
4 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:55.9
5 Scott Waters Queens University 29:22.1
6 Ian Raphael Dartmouth College 29:40.3 Teammate Win: John Lewis
7 Phillip Soucy Northeastern University 29:55.0
8 Grerman Acevedo McGill University 29:59.2
9 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 31:36.1 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Ehrenberger
10 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 33:32.0 Teammate Win: John Lewis
11 Jonathan Haskins Yale University 37:45.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Danco McGill University 25:46.9
2 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 25:47.3
3 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 25:48.3
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 25:50.7
5 Travis Rabbit Yale University 26:11.9
6 Debra Kelsall McGill University 26:15.6 Teammate Win: Dominique Danco
7 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
8 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:04.4 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
9 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 27:37.2
10 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 27:40.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schevers Queens University 26:31.2
2 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:59.7
3 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:02.5
4 Rachel Blair Queens University 27:12.5 Teammate Win: Amanda Schevers
5 Natalie Tukan Boston University 28:31.7
6 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC 29:11.3
7 Jane Sheridan-rossi Rhode Island School of Design 29:37.7
8 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 30:29.7
9 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 30:43.3
10 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 31:33.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 27:38.9
2 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 28:28.4
3 Andrea Burley Queens University 28:41.1 Teammate Win: Caroline Wisheart
4 Merrill Oakley Yale University 28:51.4
5 Haley Golding Queens University 29:19.8 Teammate Win: Caroline Wisheart
6 Stephanie Lie Boston University 29:31.8
7 Katherine Dezutter University of Massachusetts Amherst 29:33.0
8 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 29:58.2
9 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 30:07.9
10 Sarah Larue US Military Academy 30:22.9
11 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 31:51.4
12 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 32:32.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Prufer Queens 28:48.8
2 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 30:03.5
3 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 31:01.9
4 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 31:34.6
5 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 31:56.4
6 Jessica He Boston University 33:03.6
7 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 33:17.1
8 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University 33:38.7
9 Jessica Allan Boston University 33:41.3
10 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 35:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Psiaki
11 Chelsea Abdalla Boston University 36:38.6
12 Sarah Savoy Boston University 36:51.3
13 Taylor Endres US Military Academy 37:41.9 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Psiaki
14 Angela Petrone Boston College 38:00.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Perluzzo McGill University 29:05.3
2 Katherine Back Dartmouth College 30:05.7
3 Maria Ordovas Tufts University 32:34.6
4 Kellie Loftus Boston College 34:09.6
5 Octavia Mulhern New York University 34:20.0
6 Alana O'reilly Yale University 36:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5