Log In
Boston Beanpot Road Race • Mar 28 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College 2:01:39
2 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 2:02:00 Teammate Win: Samuel O'keefe
3 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 2:02:00
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:02:04
5 Vince Dunne Drexel University 2:02:20
6 Nicholas Geiser Brown University 2:04:12
7 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:05:55
8 Thomas Barnett Providence College 2:06:00
9 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 2:06:04
10 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 2:06:06
11 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 2:08:34
12 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartm 2:08:34
13 Jake Barker Middlebury College 2:08:36 Teammate Win: Samuel O'keefe
14 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 2:11:45 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
15 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College P&P Teammate Win: Samuel O'keefe
16 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College P&P Teammate Win: Samuel O'keefe
17 Nick Smith Boston University P&P
18 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University P&P
19 Drew Kogon New York University P&P
20 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University P&P
21 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont P&P
DNF Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
DNF Frank Ortiz Temple University DNF
DNF Lenore Pipes Cornell University DNF
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
DNF Ford Murphy Northeastern University DNF
DNF David Berg Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
DNF Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University DNF
DNF David Villari Boston University DNF
DNF Keith Siklenka McGill University DNF
DNF Tyler D'arcy Bishop's University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:48:19
2 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 1:48:22
1
3 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 1:48:23
2
4 Edgar Costa New York University 1:48:23
3
5 William Goodness Johnson & Wales University 1:48:23
4
6 Simon Vidal New York University 1:48:23
5
7 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 1:48:23
6
8 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 1:48:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Edgar Costa
9 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 1:48:23
8
10 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 1:48:27
11 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 1:48:27
12 Brian Case Bucknell University 1:49:02
Off The Back
13 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:50:35
Off The Back
14 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:01:00
Off The Back
15 William Stockton Tufts University 2:01:00
Off The Back
16 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:02:00
Off The Back
DNF Phil Learmonth Northeastern University DNF
DNF Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF Teammate Win: Andrew Nicholas
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF
DNF Zachary Hutchins Drexel University DNF
DNF James Hayes University of Vermont DNF
DNF Zachary Parker Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Alberto Castro US Military Academy DNF
DNF Robert Allaway Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Philippe Tremblax McGill University DNF
DNF Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University DNF
DNF Ian Newcomb Syracuse University DNF
DNF Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:26:17
2 Andrew Lints Rochester Institute of Technology 1:28:04
3 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 1:28:05
4 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:28:06
5 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College 1:28:06
6 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 1:28:07
7 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:28:25 Teammate Win: Philip Kreycik
8 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:29:15
9 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 1:29:15
10 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 1:29:17
11 Christian Yost Bard College 1:29:17
12 Jonathan Davies Brown University 1:29:17
13 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 1:29:20
14 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:29:21
15 Oliver Wockner McGill University 1:31:32
16 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 1:32:24
17 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 1:32:27
18 Peter Erickson Princeton University 1:32:30
19 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts - Dartm 1:32:45
20 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 1:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Eric Nieminen
21 Ben Ryan Avon Middle High School 1:33:44
22 Jiahe Li Cornell University 1:34:50
23 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 1:37:58
24 Logan Blaine Princeton University 1:39:25
25 David Jaffe University of New Hampshire 1:41:00
26 Yuan Wang Princeton University 1:46:14
27 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 1:49:24
28 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:49:25 Teammate Win: Philip Kreycik
29 Mickey Cheah Arizona State University P&P
30 Jack Rector US Military Academy P&P
31 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology P&P Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lints
32 Peter Daniels Boston University P&P
33 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Win: Philip Kreycik
34 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut P&P
DNF Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts - Amher DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Caissy
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Christian Haakonsen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Philip Kreycik
DNF Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Caissy
DNF Derrick Butler University of Vermont DNF
DNF Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Win: Philip Kreycik
DNF David Chen New York University DNF
DNF Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy DNF
DNF William Mazurek McGill University DNF
DNF Conor Madison University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Mandel Charles University of Vermont DNF
DNF Anton Tokranov Brown University DNF
DNF Nate Ryan Avon High School DNF
DNF Joseph Slamm Northeastern University DNF
DNF Elijah Orland Middlebury College DNF
DNF Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College DNF
DNF Brian Payne Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Christian Norvold Tahanto Regional High School DNF
DNF Alexander Chrystall Wellesley High School DNF
DNF Cole Ellison Middlebury College DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:06:35
Off The Front
2 Jeanfrancois Duval Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:10:18
1
3 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 1:10:19
2
4 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 1:10:19
3
5 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 1:10:20
4
6 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 1:10:20
5
7 Andrew Kless University of Rochester 1:10:21
6
8 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 1:10:21
7
9 Rodney Mosier University of Connecticut 1:10:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
10 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1:10:23
9
11 Joshua Hnizdor University of Vermont 1:10:24
10
Teammate Top 5: Benito Cecenas
12 Derek Meier University of Connecticut 1:10:41 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
13 Michael Arnold University of Vermont 1:11:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benito Cecenas
14 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 1:11:10
Off The Back
15 Shea Ratynski New York University 1:11:56
Off The Back
16 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:13:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
17 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 1:15:19
Off The Back
18 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1:15:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer ferris
19 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 1:16:28
Off The Back
20 Patrick Miles Syracuse University 1:17:04
Off The Back
21 George Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:17:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeanfrancois Duval
22 Timothy Hunting Concordia University 1:18:00
Off The Back
23 William Scott US Military Academy 1:20:07
Off The Back
24 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:23:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeanfrancois Duval
25 Rose Carroll providence college 1:23:11
Off The Back
26 Nico Wedekind Boston College 1:23:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer ferris
27 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 1:27:52
Off The Back
28 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College 1:30:29
Off The Back
29 Yejun Zhu Boston University 1:30:39
Off The Back
30 Trevor Mcbride Providence College 1:30:39
Off The Back
31 Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University 1:34:31
Off The Back
32 Corey Halbert Boston University 1:37:08
Off The Back
33 Liam Burke Boston University 1:38:02
Off The Back
34 Thomas Hsu Boston University 1:39:30
Off The Back
35 Andres Vargas Yale University 1:39:30
Off The Back
36 Joshua Chang Yale University 1:52:40
Off The Back
37 Douglas Roeper Boston University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Vala Rahmani narj abad Boston University DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Boston University DNF
DNF Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
DNF Rajesh Sridhar Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeanfrancois Duval
DNF Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Benito Cecenas
DNF Brian Tang University of Connecticut DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
DNF Brandon Masterman New York University DNF
DNF Eric Loehle Boston University DNF
DNF Babatunde Alford Boston University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 25  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Silver Dartmouth College 0:29:30
2 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:30
3 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 0:29:39 Teammate Win: Dana Silver
4 Ian Raphael Dartmouth College 0:30:19 Teammate Win: Dana Silver
5 Avery Rock Brown University 0:30:21
6 Grerman Acevedo McGill University 0:30:24
7 Phillip Soucy Northeastern University 0:30:31
8 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:32 Teammate Top 5: Tobias Ehrenberger
9 Jesse Mu Boston College 0:30:36
10 Jonathan Haskins Yale University 0:34:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1:37:04
2 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:40:17
3 Dominique Danco McGill University 1:40:18
4 Debra Kelsall McGill University 1:40:18
5 Samantha Fox Drexel University 1:40:18
6 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:42:53
7 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 1:42:53
8 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:42:54 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
9 Travis Rabbit Yale University P&P
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:45:00
2 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:45:00 Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
3 Natalie Tukan Boston University 1:48:20
4 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 1:14:54
2 Allie Johnson University of Pennsylvania 1:14:54
3 Merrill Oakley Yale University 1:17:49
4 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 1:22:10
5 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 1:22:21
6 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 1:23:52
7 Sarah Larue US Military Academy 1:24:17
DNF Stephanie Lie Boston University DNF
DNF Yueping Wang Rhode Island School of Design DNF
DNF Nicole Walch University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Valerie Cyr
DNF Brittany Sumner Syracuse University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Perluzzo McGill University 1:24:33
2 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:24:33
3 Camille Joubert New York University 1:24:37
4 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University 1:24:44
5 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:27:13
6 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 1:31:32
7 Jessica Allan Boston University 1:33:32 Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Wilcox
8 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 1:33:40
9 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 1:34:19
10 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1:39:35
11 Jessica He Boston University P&P Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Wilcox
DNF Taylor Endres US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Back Dartmouth College 0:30:41
2 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 0:31:15
3 Octavia Mulhern New York University 0:31:31
4 Brigid Hedlord University of Rochsester 0:32:11
5 Angelina Sassi Northeastern University 0:32:26
6 Elizabeth Tujak weiss University of Connecticut 0:33:37
7 Anne Culpepper Providence College 0:34:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5