Log In
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium • Mar 29 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
2 Kyle Iufer SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
3 Josue Acosta
4 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 David Waples Audi
6 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
8 Marcus Beltramo SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
10 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Reginald Trimingham UCSC Banana Slugs
12 Alfred Berghout SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
15 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Stacy Vanhorn CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Greg Mccullough SJBC
19 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
20 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
21 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
22 Chuck Edwall iii SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
23 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Charles Bunting SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
25 Brian Szykowny Muscle Milk/Specialized
26 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
27 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
28 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
29 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
30 Erik Vangsnes SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 Karsten Walker SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
33 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Adriano Castro
34 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Mark Howard
Finishers: Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
2 Eric Fischer SJBC
3 Blaine Ashley??? SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
4 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Adrian luis ?
7 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marco Pavan
8 Alfonse Le duc Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Cliff Macfarlane
11 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Erik Schiller TCB courier
13 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Tern
14 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
15 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
16 Nathan Cauffman
17 Joshua Mcdonald
18 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
19 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
20 Nicholas Wallace
21 Joshua Tofig SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
22 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frewwheel
23 Trevor Edmonds Team Mikes Bike p/b Equator Coffees
24 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
25 Sanjin Obhodas Alto Velo Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
26 Alexi Gabuyo 18millionspeed
27 Aram Hartounian
28 Andrea Kopp
29 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
30 Alexis Loera SJF
31 Irving Zamora SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
32 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
33 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marco Pavan
34 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
35 Daniel Rietz University of California-Berkeley
36 George Bonanto SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
37 George Sadler SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
38 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
39 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
40 Trevor King Team city racing
41 Kyle Taylor Team Bicycle Trip
42 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
43 Unknown Rider
44 Eran Ambar SunPower Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
45 Ramases Gousheh
46 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
47 Mike Reed SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
48 Justin Poulson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
49 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
50 Jefferey Osarczuk
51 Bernardo Tapia Stanford
52 Jose Deltoro
53 Travis Gohr
54 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
55 Josef Nelson
56 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
57 Rick Ortenblad UCSC Banana Slugs
58 Huaitse Tung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
59 Mark Bachman
60 Will Wright SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
61 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Barry Obrien
62 Jerrold Alcantara PSIMET Racing
63 Alex Garate SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
64 Eddie Jimenez
65 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Aaron Garcia
DNF Jaden Lombard SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
DNF Damian Hii SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
DNF Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Marco Pavan
DNF Ryan Chen
DNF Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Ismael Velasquez
DNF Carlos Acosta SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
DNF Kobi Gyetvan Team Velo Wrench
DNF Juan G. ramirez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste
5 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
6 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
7 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
8 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
10 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Joshua Pizzica
12 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
14 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
16 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
17 Mj Foley Divine Electric NorCal
18 Patrick Stanko Team Stand
19 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
20 Samuel Worthington Team Stand
21 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
22 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
DNF Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
23 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Francisco Padilla Cycles Fanatic Racing
DNF John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Matt Kramer JAKROO Racing Team
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF Chad Gerlach
DNF Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
DNF Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Chris Gaffney Sunpower Racing
3 Jerry Seagreaves Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Kevin Mchugh Coretechs
5 Blaine Ashley??? SunPower Racing
6 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Team
7 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
8 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team
9 Joey Celis Audi/Kryki Sports
10 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
11 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
12 George Bonanto SJBC
13 Greg Mccormac Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA
15 Oscar Garcia Team gorilla
16 Mike Reed SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Gaffney
17 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
18 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team
19 Joshua Mcdonald
20 Michael Tauber Pen velo racing/summit bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
21 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
22 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
23 Andrew Hsu Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
24 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
25 Jose Ortiz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
26 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
27 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
28 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Dan Whiley Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Bahati Worley Bahati foundation
DNF Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
DNF Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
DNF Frank Kratzer SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
6 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
8 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
9 Grant Foster SJBC
10 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
11 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
13 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Max Mack
16 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
17 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
18 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
19 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
20 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
21 Stacy Vanhorn CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
DNF Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
DNF John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing team
DNF Leslie Oglesby Chris Burnham Coaching
DNF Ed Moon
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Steven Aurousseau SJBC
DNF Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Franck UCI CT: iRT Racing
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized
3 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Ryan Macdonald H&R Block Pro Cycling
5 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
6 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
7 Andrew Goessling RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
8 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
9 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23
10 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
11 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
12 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
13 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
16 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling
17 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
18 Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
19 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
20 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
21 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
22 Steven Tortorelli Rapha Cycling Club SF
23 David Grundman Team CLIF Bar
24 Jd Bergmann
25 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
26 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
27 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team
28 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
30 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team
31 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team
33 Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
34 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b MarcPro - Strava
35 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
36 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
37 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
38 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
39 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
40 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
41 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
43 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
44 Chris Stastny UCI CT: iRT Racing Teammate Win: Eamon Franck
45 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
46 Samuel Cerruti Hawaii Cycling Club
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
DNF Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
DNF Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
DNF Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
DNF Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Josh Rovner
DNF Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
DNF Marc Marino SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
DNF Andre Carriao CoreTechs Elite
DNF Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Branton Curt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Zack Simkover SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Cesar Correa endeavour
DNF Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Alexander Brown
3 Illi Gardner
4 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
5 Erika Dumaine SheSpoke Racing
6 Brooke Summers
7 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Women's Racing
8 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Serenity Marshall
10 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
11 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing
12 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Erika Dumaine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling P/B The Freewheel
2 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
3 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM
4 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
5 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
6 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
7 Siobhn Mcnamara
8 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
9 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Elite Women
10 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
11 May Liu SJBC
12 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
13 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
14 Tricia Walters Mike's Bike
15 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
DNF Jeanette Haggas Lulu's-Leadout
16 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
DNF Heather Ross LuLu's Leadout
DNF Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing
DNF Pooja Bhatia Jakroo Racing team Teammate Top 5: Amanda Seigle
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7