Log In
Tour del Sol - TT • Mar 28 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ6 0:24:49
2 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. GQ-6 0:25:03
3 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 0:26:23
4 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:26:39
5 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:26:44
6 Mark Weideman Action Sports 0:26:44
7 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:27:09
8 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:28:09
9 Alex Pendleton ALLEGIANT 0:29:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pearce Carefast pb Les Rois 0:27:16
2 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 0:27:19
3 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 0:27:26
4 John Wheeler Utah State University 0:28:06
5 Branden Lashua Allegiant Air p/b MattSmith 0:28:06
6 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:28:09 Teammate Win: Chris Pearce
7 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 0:28:09 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Okeefe
8 Blake Shumway SBR cycles 0:28:22
9 Michael Kidby Garrett Capital 0:28:25
10 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:28:43
11 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:28:49
12 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:28:49
13 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:29:00
14 Craig Pack Red River Racers 0:29:14
15 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:29:16 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Judkins
16 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 0:29:26
17 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 0:29:28
18 Brendan Williams Sbr cycles 0:29:46
19 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:29:47 Teammate Win: Chris Pearce
20 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 0:29:50
21 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 0:29:55 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Judkins
22 Jonn Okamoto allegiant air p/b matt smith pt 0:29:56
23 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:29:58 Teammate Win: Chris Pearce
24 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing 0:30:01
25 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 0:30:03
26 Scott Dunn Porcupine Cycling 0:30:15
27 Lee Schultz 0 0:30:17
28 Doug Towler rapid cycling 0:30:26 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Okeefe
29 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiveWell P/B Bountifu 0:30:29
30 William Shake rapid cycling 0:30:33 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Okeefe
31 Sean Breckling 0 0:30:36
32 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell P/B Bountifu 0:30:39
33 Daryn Hayden Broke Spoke Bikes 0:30:41
34 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:30:47
35 Michael Parkinson Utah State University 0:30:50 Teammate Top 5: John Wheeler
36 Michael Gentry United States Military Endurance Sp 0:30:57
37 Christian Ramos 0 0:31:01
38 Jason Mccloy Revolution 0:31:07
39 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 0:31:11
40 Christian Moreno SBR CYCLES 0:31:32
41 Aaron Anderson SBR cycles 0:31:40
42 Jared Weber 0 0:31:43
43 Santiago Enciso hie Cycling/RW 0:32:22
44 Preston White Las Vegas Cyclery 0:32:30
45 Tyler Mullins Garrett Capital 0:32:31
46 Cove Reber 0 0:32:36
47 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:32:42
48 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 0:32:45
49 Stefan Naylor ICE/Barries ski and sports/Speciali 0:32:46
50 Cody Jacobs Porcupine Cycling Team 0:33:24
51 Sam Bell Utah State University 0:33:56 Teammate Top 5: John Wheeler
52 Tad Porter Rapid Cycling 0:34:20 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Okeefe
53 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:34:46 Teammate Win: Chris Pearce
54 Russell Hitchcock 0 0:35:19
55 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 0:35:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 0 0:26:59
2 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:27:41
3 Scott Bergen Team redrock 0:27:48
4 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 0:28:12
5 Mahana Fisher 0 0:28:34 Teammate Win: Ian Skurnik
6 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:28:44
7 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 0:28:48
8 Brian Higley Porcupine Cycling 0:28:50
9 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine cycling 0:28:58
10 Thomas Vehe 0 0:28:59 Teammate Win: Ian Skurnik
11 Trent Wignall Porcupine Cycling 0:28:59
12 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 0:29:12
13 Paul Kuhn Shufflemaster Penta/ Vegas Velo 0:29:12
14 Michael Chinn 0 0:29:16 Teammate Win: Ian Skurnik
15 Patrick Morton WorkFront Canyon Bicycles 0:29:32
16 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 0:29:52
17 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 0:30:02
18 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:30:26
19 Al Takemori Porcupine Cycling 0:30:26
20 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 0:30:46
21 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant pb Matt smith physical 0:30:50
22 Read Morse Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:31:09 Teammate Top 5: Joe Hicks
23 Ryan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:31:10
24 Jason Huel 0 0:31:12 Teammate Win: Ian Skurnik
25 Eric Anderson Mt. Velo / Max Testa Training 0:31:34
26 Corry Adams red rock bicycle 0:31:43
27 Aaron Driskill 0 0:31:57 Teammate Win: Ian Skurnik
28 Ryan Kendrick Premier Credit 0:32:00
29 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:32:03
30 Chris Marchini United States Military Endurance Sp 0:32:20
31 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:32:42
32 Thomas Pitcher Premier Credit 0:32:43
33 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:33:05
34 Mark Lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:33:54
35 Brett Goff 0 0:34:00 Teammate Win: Ian Skurnik
36 Todd Nelson Premier Credit 0:34:10
37 August Corrales 0 0:34:59 Teammate Win: Ian Skurnik
38 Robert Choi Volagi Cycles 0:43:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Garcia club ciclista arandino 0:14:53
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:16:54
3 Kaden Christianson LTR Sports 0:17:51
4 Jasper Sumnall SBR Cycles 0:18:22
5 Lance Pendleton 0 0:25:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:26:49
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:27:13
3 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Racing 0:27:29
4 Thomas Barron 0 0:27:51
5 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:28:26
6 Dennis Nelson 0 0:28:52
7 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
8 Bubba Gleason 0 0:31:11 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barron
9 Alan Hammond FFKR-Contender 0:31:20
10 Randal Buie Premier Cridit Racing Team 0:31:53
11 William Killion Infinite Cycles 0:32:54
12 Rich Howard Team Karlee 0:38:36
DNF Douglas Speirs 0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barron
DNF Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 0:23:21
2 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:23:42 Teammate Win: James Peterman
3 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - Audi Denver 0:24:24
4 Tyrel Harlan Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 0:24:25
5 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 0:24:36
6 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 0:24:56
7 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:24:57
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - AudiDenver 0:25:03
9 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:25:08
10 Keaton Rich SBR Cycles 0:25:15
11 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 0:25:22
12 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT 0:25:25
13 Jon Moro Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 0:25:26
14 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:25:31
15 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:25:37
16 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:25:38
17 Noah Grassi Les Rois 0:25:44
18 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 0:25:46
19 William Nabours Butler Cyling Team p/b ClimateMaste 0:25:51
20 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 0:25:54
21 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:26:00
22 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith P 0:26:14
23 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:26:16
24 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 0:26:18
25 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 0:26:20 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carr
26 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 0:26:22
27 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling 0:26:22
28 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:26:22 Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Harlan
29 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:22
30 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:26:24
31 Camilo Zambrano sonic boom racing 0:26:24 Teammate Win: James Peterman
32 Kevin Tempel Butler Cycling Team 0:26:32
33 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:36
34 Shelby Burton Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:52
35 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:26:53
36 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:26:58
37 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:26:58
38 Alister Ratcliff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:27:04
39 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:07
40 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 0:27:08
41 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 0:27:11
42 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:27:14
43 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:27:16 Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Harlan
44 Quincy Thomas OneSource.Care 0:27:24
45 John Noonan Primal Wear - Audi Denver 0:27:41 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
46 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:46
47 Eric Ellis Unicity International 0:27:48
48 Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:28:00
49 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:28:04
50 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:28:49 Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Harlan
51 Spencer Debry Unattached 0:30:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 0:27:59
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:29:00
3 Darcie Murphy 0 0:29:20
4 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 0:29:58
5 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 0:30:12
6 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:30:23
7 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:30:26
8 Anita Rahi V&A COLAVITA 0:30:36
9 Joan Meiners Utah State University 0:31:05
10 Alicia Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:31:15
11 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:31:16
12 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Ali Knutson
13 Dixie Robinson Power Up 0:31:43
14 Ann Rivera V&A Colavita 0:32:21
15 Annette Bowman 0 0:32:54 Teammate Top 5: Darcie Murphy
16 Kellie Oliver Team Red Rock 0:33:05
17 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:33:38
18 Fran Myers Broken Spoke Bikes 0:33:39
19 Samantha Riedy Wicked Cycling Inc/ V&A/Colavita La 0:39:53
20 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 0:40:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Schimbeck 2016 0:15:02
2 Taylor Porter Rapid Cycle 0:15:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:29:33
2 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah / Plan7 0:29:44
3 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:29:45
4 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:30:14
5 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:30:40
6 Shannon Gaffney United States Military Cycling 0:30:46
7 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 0:30:52
8 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 0:31:26
9 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:33:23
10 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:34:08
11 Kathy Paterniti Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:39:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4