Log In
Tour del Sol - Crit • Mar 28 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hawley Intermountain LiveWell / Bountiful 0:42:40
2 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:42:44
1
3 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:42:45
2
4 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:42:45
3
5 Joergen Trepp Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Miller 0:42:45
4
6 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:46
5
7 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:46
6
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
8 Kodey Myers Utah State University 0:42:46
7
9 Shaun Johnson FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:42:46
8
10 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:42:46
9
11 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 0:42:47
10
12 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:42:47
11
13 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:42:47
12
14 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES-LHM FORD LINCOLN PROVO R 0:42:47
13
15 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:42:47
14
16 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:42:47
15
17 Mckay Robinson Intermountain Live Well/Bountiful B 0:42:47
16
Teammate Win: Michael Hawley
18 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:47
17
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
19 Dustin Nielsen Livewell PB Bountiful Bicycle 0:42:57
20 Paul Burger Intermountain Live Well 0:42:57
21 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:43:01 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
22 Michael Forsyth Cicada racing inc. p/b mark miller 0:43:02 Teammate Top 5: Joergen Trepp
23 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:43:25 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
24 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:44:01
25 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 0:44:01
26 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:44:01
27 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:44:01
28 Lee Nelson 0 0:44:01
29 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 0:44:01
30 Gary Hurst 0 0:44:01
31 Preston Yardley 0 0:44:36
Off The Back
33 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah/Plan7 0:44:36
Off The Back
34 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:44:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Butterfield
35 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:44:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
36 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:44:43
Off The Back
37 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 0:47:16 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
38 Samuel Dearden Plan 7/ Ski Utah 0:42:47
Off The Back
39 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle Intellitechs 0:47:38
Off The Back
40 Courtney Larsen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:47:58
Off The Back
41 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles 0:48:08
Off The Back
42 Thomas Vaughn none 0:49:46
Off The Back
43 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:51:00
Off The Back
44 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:51:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Butterfield
4436 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Lashua Allegiant Air p/b MattSmith 0:27:41
1
2 Brendan Williams Sbr cycles 0:27:41
2
3 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 0:27:41
3
4 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 0:27:41
4
5 Chris Pearce Carefast pb Les Rois 0:27:41
5
6 Craig Pack Red River Racers 0:27:41
6
7 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 0:27:41
7
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
8 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:27:41
8
9 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:27:41
9
10 Jonn Okamoto allegiant air p/b matt smith pt 0:27:42
10
11 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:27:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
12 Michael Parkinson Utah State University 0:27:42
12
13 Blake Shumway SBR cycles 0:27:42
13
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
14 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:27:42
14
15 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 0:27:42
15
Teammate Top 5: Jace Heger
16 Jason Mccloy Revolution 0:27:43
16
17 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:27:43
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
18 John Wheeler Utah State University 0:27:43
18
19 Michael Gentry United States Military Endurance Sp 0:27:43
19
20 Sean Breckling 0 0:27:44
20
21 Michael Kidby Garrett Capital 0:27:44
21
22 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiveWell P/B Bountifu 0:27:44
22
23 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:27:44
23
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
24 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing 0:27:45
24
25 Lee Schultz 0 0:27:45
25
26 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 0:27:46
26
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
27 Christian Ramos 0 0:27:46
27
28 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:27:46
28
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
29 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:27:46
29
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Walters
30 Preston White Las Vegas Cyclery 0:27:46
30
31 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:27:47
31
32 Scott Dunn Porcupine Cycling 0:27:48
32
33 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 0:27:48
33
34 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 0:27:48
34
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
35 Daryn Hayden Broke Spoke Bikes 0:27:48
35
36 Jared Weber 0 0:27:48
36
37 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 0:27:49
37
38 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 0:27:50
38
39 Doug Towler rapid cycling 0:27:50
39
Teammate Top 5: Jace Heger
40 Stefan Naylor ICE/Barries ski and sports/Speciali 0:27:51
40
41 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 0:27:51
41
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
42 Christian Moreno SBR CYCLES 0:27:51
42
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
43 Tyler Mullins Garrett Capital 0:27:51
43
44 Santiago Enciso hie Cycling/RW 0:27:52
44
45 Aaron Anderson SBR cycles 0:27:52
45
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
46 Tad Porter Rapid Cycling 0:27:52
46
Teammate Top 5: Jace Heger
47 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:27:53
47
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
48 Cove Reber 0 0:27:54
48
49 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell P/B Bountifu 0:27:56
49
50 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 0:27:58
50
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Walters
51 Cody Jacobs Porcupine Cycling Team 0:28:05
52 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:28:06
53 Russell Hitchcock 0 0:30:13
Off The Back
54 Sam Bell Utah State University 0:30:14
Off The Back
55 William Shake rapid cycling 0:30:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jace Heger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Garcia club ciclista arandino 0:29:46
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:30:43
3 Jasper Sumnall SBR Cycles 0:32:57
4 Kaden Christianson LTR Sports 0:33:54
5 Lance Pendleton 0 0:39:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine cycling 0:30:48
1
2 Al Takemori Porcupine Cycling 0:30:50
2
Teammate Win: Nolan Finlayson
3 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:30:50
3
4 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 0:30:50
4
5 Ian Skurnik 0 0:30:50
5
6 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:30:50
6
7 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 0:30:50
7
8 Scott Bergen Team redrock 0:30:50
8
9 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 0:30:51
9
10 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 0:30:51
10
11 Thomas Pitcher Premier Credit 0:30:51
11
12 Read Morse Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:30:51
12
13 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 0:30:51
13
14 Patrick Morton WorkFront Canyon Bicycles 0:30:52
14
15 Mahana Fisher 0 0:30:52
15
Teammate Top 5: Ian Skurnik
16 Trent Wignall Porcupine Cycling 0:30:52
16
Teammate Win: Nolan Finlayson
17 Brian Higley Porcupine Cycling 0:30:52
17
Teammate Win: Nolan Finlayson
18 Robert Choi Volagi Cycles 0:30:52
18
19 August Corrales 0 0:30:52
19
Teammate Top 5: Ian Skurnik
20 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant pb Matt smith physical 0:30:52
20
21 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:30:53
21
22 Thomas Vehe 0 0:30:53
22
Teammate Top 5: Ian Skurnik
23 Michael Chinn 0 0:30:53
23
Teammate Top 5: Ian Skurnik
24 Eric Anderson Mt. Velo / Max Testa Training 0:30:53
24
25 Chris Marchini United States Military Endurance Sp 0:30:54
25
26 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 0:30:54
26
Teammate Win: Nolan Finlayson
27 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:30:54
27
28 Jason Huel 0 0:30:55
28
Teammate Top 5: Ian Skurnik
29 Ryan Kendrick Premier Credit 0:30:55
29
30 Corry Adams red rock bicycle 0:30:56
30
31 Todd Nelson Premier Credit 0:30:58
31
32 Mark Lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:30:58
32
33 Aaron Driskill 0 0:30:59
33
Teammate Top 5: Ian Skurnik
34 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:30:59
34
Teammate Win: Nolan Finlayson
35 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 0:31:00
35
36 Paul Kuhn Shufflemaster Penta/ Vegas Velo 0:31:12
37 Ryan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:31:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nolan Finlayson
38 Brett Goff 0 0:33:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Skurnik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. GQ-6 0:42:47
1
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 0:42:47
2
3 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ6 0:42:47
3
4 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:42:48
4
5 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 0:42:50
5
6 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:42:51
6
7 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:42:52
7
8 Mark Weideman Action Sports 0:42:54
8
9 Alex Pendleton ALLEGIANT 0:45:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:42:11
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:12
3 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:42:12
4 Thomas Barron 0 0:43:55
5 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:44:17
6 Dennis Nelson 0 0:44:18
7 William Killion Infinite Cycles 0:44:18
8 Alan Hammond FFKR-Contender 0:44:21
9 Randal Buie Premier Cridit Racing Team 0:44:37
10 Rich Howard Team Karlee 0:47:28
11 Bubba Gleason 0 0:47:50 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barron
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:59:54
Off The Front
2 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:59:54
Off The Front
3 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 1:00:00
Off The Front
4 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:30
1
5 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith P 1:00:30
2
6 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - Audi Denver 1:00:30
3
7 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:00:32
4
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
8 Tyrel Harlan Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 1:00:34
5
9 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:00:36
6
10 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
11 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 1:00:47
1
12 Kevin Tempel Butler Cycling Team 1:00:49
2
13 John Noonan Primal Wear - Audi Denver 1:00:49
3
14 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:49
4
15 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:00:49
5
16 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:00:49
6
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
17 Quincy Thomas OneSource.Care 1:00:49
7
18 Alister Ratcliff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
19 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:00:52
9
20 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 1:00:54
10
21 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 1:00:54
11
22 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:00:54
12
23 Kyle Thomas Primal - AudiDenver 1:00:54
13
24 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:00:54
14
25 Camilo Zambrano sonic boom racing 1:00:55
15
26 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 1:00:55
16
27 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT 1:00:55
28 Eric Ellis Unicity International 1:00:56
29 Keaton Rich SBR Cycles 1:00:56
30 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:00:57
31 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:01:05 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
32 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:05
33 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:01:13
34 Noah Grassi Les Rois 1:01:32
Off The Back
35 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 1:01:45
Off The Back
36 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 1:01:45
Off The Back
37 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 1:01:52
Off The Back
38 Jon Moro Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 1:02:03
Off The Back
39 Spencer Debry Unattached 1:02:49
Off The Back
40 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:02:49
Off The Back
41 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 1:02:49
Off The Back
42 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
43 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 1:04:38
Off The Back
44 Shelby Burton Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:05:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
45 William Nabours Butler Cyling Team p/b ClimateMaste 1:05:50
Off The Back
46 Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:05:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
47 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 1:05:50
Off The Back
48 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 1:07:32
Off The Back
49 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling 1:08:25
Off The Back
DNF Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's
Off The Back
50 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 1:09:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Meiners Utah State University 0:35:47
1
2 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 0:35:48
2
3 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:35:48
3
4 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 0:35:48
4
5 Darcie Murphy 0 0:35:48
5
6 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:35:49
6
7 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:35:52
8 Kellie Oliver Team Red Rock 0:35:56
9 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 0:36:00
10 Dixie Robinson Power Up 0:37:53
Off The Back
11 Anita Rahi V&A COLAVITA 0:38:05
Off The Back
12 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:38:10
Off The Back
13 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:38:11
Off The Back
14 Alicia Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 0:38:15
Off The Back
15 Ann Rivera V&A Colavita 0:38:42
Off The Back
16 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 0:39:39
Off The Back
17 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:40:28
Off The Back
18 Fran Myers Broken Spoke Bikes 0:40:29
Off The Back
19 Annette Bowman 0 0:40:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darcie Murphy
20 Samantha Riedy Wicked Cycling Inc/ V&A/Colavita La 0:42:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Schimbeck 0:30:18
2 Taylor Porter 0:32:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:35:47
1
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:35:48
2
3 Shannon Gaffney United States Military Cycling 0:35:48
3
4 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 0:35:49
4
5 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:35:50
5
6 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:35:50
6
7 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah / Plan7 0:36:00 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Hunsaker
8 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 0:38:02
Off The Back
9 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 0:39:06
Off The Back
10 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:41:03
Off The Back
11 Kathy Paterniti Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 0:45:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4