Log In
Tour del Sol - GC • Mar 29 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hawley Intermountain LiveWell / Bountiful 3:46:22
2 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 3:46:31
3 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 3:46:48
4 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 3:46:49
5 Shaun Johnson FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:46:57
6 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 3:47:12
7 Joergen Trepp Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Miller 3:47:18
8 Kodey Myers Utah State University 3:47:31
9 Samuel Dearden Plan 7/ Ski Utah 3:47:39
10 Lee Nelson 0 3:48:08
11 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:48:25
12 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:48:59
13 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:49:26
14 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:49:58 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
15 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 3:50:19
16 Gary Hurst 0 3:50:52
17 Michael Forsyth Cicada racing inc. p/b mark miller 3:52:04
18 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 3:52:40 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
19 Preston Yardley 0 3:52:49
20 Mckay Robinson Intermountain Live Well/Bountiful B 3:53:34 Teammate Win: Michael Hawley
21 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:57:31
22 Dustin Nielsen Livewell PB Bountiful Bicycle 3:59:07
23 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:00:20
24 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 4:01:41 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
25 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 4:01:48
26 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 4:03:17
27 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 4:04:02
28 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:05:07
29 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles 4:08:35
30 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:09:41
31 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 4:17:00 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
32 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah/Plan7 4:17:43
42305 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 2:55:35
2 Branden Lashua Allegiant Air p/b MattSmith 2:55:57
3 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 2:56:14 Teammate Win: Kevin Okeefe
4 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:56:23
5 Blake Shumway SBR cycles 2:56:36
6 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 2:57:09
7 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 2:57:16
8 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 2:57:32
9 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 2:57:39
10 Chris Pearce Carefast pb Les Rois 2:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
11 Craig Pack Red River Racers 2:59:22
12 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 2:59:41
13 Jonn Okamoto allegiant air p/b matt smith pt 3:00:04
14 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 3:00:30
15 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 3:00:38
16 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 3:00:48
17 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 3:00:55
18 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 3:00:56 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
19 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing 3:01:04
20 Brendan Williams Sbr cycles 3:01:07 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
21 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell P/B Bountifu 3:01:09
22 Scott Dunn Porcupine Cycling 3:01:27
23 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:01:33 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
24 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 3:01:35 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
25 Lee Schultz 0 3:02:06
26 Michael Parkinson Utah State University 3:02:15
27 Doug Towler rapid cycling 3:02:19 Teammate Win: Kevin Okeefe
28 Sean Breckling 0 3:02:24
29 Christian Ramos 0 3:02:31
30 Michael Gentry United States Military Endurance Sp 3:02:44
31 Jason Mccloy Revolution 3:02:53
32 Daryn Hayden Broke Spoke Bikes 3:02:54
33 Jared Weber 0 3:03:35
34 Aaron Anderson SBR cycles 3:04:15 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
35 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 3:05:00 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
36 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 3:06:26
37 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 3:10:32
38 Tyler Mullins Garrett Capital 3:12:53
39 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Erickson
40 Stefan Naylor ICE/Barries ski and sports/Speciali 3:15:31
41 Santiago Enciso hie Cycling/RW 3:15:34
42 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 3:18:57
43 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 3:20:18 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
44 Tad Porter Rapid Cycling 3:28:42 Teammate Win: Kevin Okeefe
45 Preston White Las Vegas Cyclery 3:29:54
46 Michael Kidby Garrett Capital 3:30:16
47 Cove Reber 0 3:32:37
48 Sam Bell Utah State University 3:38:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Garcia club ciclista arandino 1:19:03
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 1:22:18
3 Jasper Sumnall SBR Cycles 1:34:58
4 Lance Pendleton 0 2:13:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 3:00:05
2 Mahana Fisher 0 3:00:25
3 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 3:00:31
4 Scott Bergen Team redrock 3:00:35
5 Ian Skurnik 0 3:01:36
6 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine cycling 3:01:39
7 Thomas Vehe 0 3:01:50 Teammate Top 5: Mahana Fisher
8 Trent Wignall Porcupine Cycling 3:01:54
9 Thomas Pitcher Premier Credit 3:03:19
10 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 3:03:39
11 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 3:03:43
12 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant pb Matt smith physical 3:03:53
13 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:05:23
14 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 3:05:23
15 Patrick Morton WorkFront Canyon Bicycles 3:05:46
16 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 3:06:11
17 Jason Huel 0 3:06:52 Teammate Top 5: Mahana Fisher
18 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 3:07:01
19 Al Takemori Porcupine Cycling 3:07:30
20 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 3:08:49
21 Corry Adams red rock bicycle 3:09:00
22 Brian Higley Porcupine Cycling 3:09:42
23 Michael Chinn 0 3:10:07 Teammate Top 5: Mahana Fisher
24 Read Morse Mandalay Bay / McGhies 3:13:48 Teammate Top 5: Joe Hicks
25 Ryan Kendrick Premier Credit 3:16:34
26 Ryan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 3:17:24
27 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 3:17:42
28 Paul Kuhn Shufflemaster Penta/ Vegas Velo 3:18:44
29 Robert Choi Volagi Cycles 3:19:50
30 August Corrales 0 3:20:23 Teammate Top 5: Mahana Fisher
31 Aaron Driskill 0 3:21:19 Teammate Top 5: Mahana Fisher
32 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 3:25:28
33 Todd Nelson Premier Credit 3:29:39
34 Mark Lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 3:31:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ6 3:50:37
2 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. GQ-6 3:50:49
3 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 3:53:42
4 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bicycle Racing 3:53:58
5 Mark Weideman Action Sports 3:57:24
6 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 4:01:13
7 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 4:08:43
8 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 4:12:58
9 Alex Pendleton ALLEGIANT 4:37:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 3:16:07
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:16:41
3 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 3:18:53
4 Thomas Barron 0 3:20:00
5 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:28:26
6 Dennis Nelson 0 3:31:06
7 Alan Hammond FFKR-Contender 3:33:38
8 William Killion Infinite Cycles 3:35:08
9 Randal Buie Premier Cridit Racing Team 3:36:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT 5:13:37
2 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:15:15
3 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 5:15:25
4 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:16:03
5 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 5:16:10
6 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:16:19
7 Kyle Thomas Primal - AudiDenver 5:17:13
8 Keaton Rich SBR Cycles 5:18:09
9 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 5:18:16
10 Camilo Zambrano sonic boom racing 5:18:37 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
11 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:18:52
12 Jon Moro Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 5:19:17
13 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 5:19:46
14 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 5:20:10
15 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 5:20:41
16 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 5:20:46
17 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 5:21:35
18 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:22:24
19 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 5:22:43
20 William Nabours Butler Cyling Team p/b ClimateMaste 5:22:58
21 Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:23:10 Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Ducournau
22 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:23:23 Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Ducournau
23 Kevin Tempel Butler Cycling Team 5:23:38
24 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:24:56
25 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 5:27:02
26 Alister Ratcliff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 5:28:04 Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Ducournau
27 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith P 5:28:13
28 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling 5:28:47
29 Eric Ellis Unicity International 5:28:53
30 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 5:29:04
31 John Noonan Primal Wear - Audi Denver 5:29:27
32 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 5:29:39
33 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 5:31:00
34 Shelby Burton Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:34:16
35 Spencer Debry Unattached 5:35:10
36 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 5:39:31
37 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:45:25
38 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 6:01:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 3:18:32
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 3:19:47
3 Darcie Murphy 0 3:20:06
4 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 3:20:39
5 Joan Meiners Utah State University 3:21:29
6 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 3:25:31
7 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3:26:30
8 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 3:26:31
9 Anita Rahi V&A COLAVITA 3:28:55
10 Dixie Robinson Power Up 3:29:00
11 Kellie Oliver Team Red Rock 3:29:13
12 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 3:30:05 Teammate Top 5: Ali Knutson
13 Annette Bowman 0 3:34:09 Teammate Top 5: Darcie Murphy
14 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:40:35
15 Alicia Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 3:41:11
16 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 3:42:51
17 Ann Rivera V&A Colavita 3:46:09
18 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 3:56:24
19 Samantha Riedy Wicked Cycling Inc/ V&A/Colavita La 4:26:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Porter Rapid Cycle 1:23:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 3:20:05
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 3:20:21
3 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:21:10
4 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah / Plan7 3:22:19
5 Shannon Gaffney United States Military Cycling 3:23:05
6 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 3:25:28
7 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 3:26:39
8 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 3:29:06
9 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 3:41:30
10 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 3:58:04
11 Kathy Paterniti Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 4:35:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4