Log In
Kissena Spring Classic • Mar 29 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA / Wafels & Dinges 1:04:11
2 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation 13
3 Tim Willis CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 24
4 Jordan Barber s.t.
5 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 26
6 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:16
7 Daryl Rogers 1:19
8 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists s.t.
9 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
10 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
11 Unknown s.t.
12 Rob Havemeyer BP Racing s.t.
13 Ivan Duka Lucarelli and Castaldi/CRCA s.t.
14 Sebaj Adele s.t.
15 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision s.t.
16 Vasilios Antoniadis VELORIGIN Performance s.t.
17 Bryan Banducci King Kog s.t.
18 Qasim Warraich King Kog / Team Vulpes s.t.
19 Wes Tillman s.t.
20 ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
21 Mark Taylor KISSENA CYCLING CLUB s.t.
22 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
23 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
24 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
25 Unknown s.t.
26 Sean Hill s.t.
27 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
28 Thomas Discepola Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
29 Justin Strauss Junior Development s.t.
30 Eduardo Luna Star Track s.t.
31 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 Philip Strom Empire Tri Club/CRCA s.t.
33 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t. Teammate Win: Jonas Gustafsson
34 Owen Caprell Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
35 Unknown s.t.
36 Francis Dougherty TEAM Carl Hart s.t.
37 Mark Inaba CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville S s.t.
38 Michael Pelletier Loktrack NYC s.t.
39 Chris Burati CRCA 1:29
40 Yaakov Bressler Kosher Cyclists s.t.
41 Diaz Daniel South Shore bike shop 1:32
42 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 1:35 Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 48:14:00
2 Franklin Campusano Montecci s.t.
3 David Reynolds LOKOTRACK NYC s.t.
4 Daniel Triller e2Value s.t.
5 Russell Gonzales Bare Arms Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Yakov Levin
6 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
7 Steffen Reichold s.t.
8 Daniel Alicea Moone Team Racing s.t.
9 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Yakov Levin
10 Pablo Kohan s.t.
11 Christopher Cheetham Team Village s.t.
12 Tristan Mcnamara s.t.
13 Eric Petersen CRCA/Hatchmap s.t.
14 Felipe Freire CRCA Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
15 Rory O'neill Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
16 Michael Steele s.t.
17 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talen s.t.
18 Caleb Hill s.t.
19 Edward Shires CRCA/Foundation s.t.
20 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 11
21 Patrick Nuti s.t.
22 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
23 Ramiro Alvarez 20
24 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 27
25 Luis Garcia Lokotrack NYC 34 Teammate Top 5: David Reynolds
26 James m Huff jr CRCA/hatchmap cycling 1:24
27 Nicholas Baker Team Village 1:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:17:16
2 Erin Korff CRCA/Axis 14
3 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 30
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 38
5 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
6 Jesus Martinez UPB Cycling s.t.
7 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE s.t.
8 Jake Jolly Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA s.t.
10 Thomas Hendry Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:05
11 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
12 Paskal Lamour s.t.
13 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
14 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
16 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
17 Alyosha Smolarski Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
18 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
19 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
20 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
21 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles s.t.
22 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
23 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis s.t. Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
24 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC s.t.
25 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly s.t.
26 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
27 Hugo Doetsch s.t.
28 Armand Wilhelm WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
29 Robert Mecea Unattached s.t.
30 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly s.t.
31 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly s.t.
32 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing s.t.
33 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
34 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
35 Unknown s.t.
36 Philip Josolowitz-luce s.t.
37 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
38 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
39 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
40 Miguel Estrada KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
41 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN s.t.
42 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
43 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
44 Unknown s.t.
45 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
46 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis s.t. Teammate Top 5: Erin Korff
47 Kelvin Savinon Strickly Team 1:16
48 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
49 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. 1:35 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 4