Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 • Mar 28 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 30 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Weil FINKRAFT 2:40:06
Off The Front
2 Jd Gauthier BRICKWELL RACING TEAM 2:40:06
Off The Front
3 Timothy Ahearn TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:40:06
Off The Front
4 Stefano Zanotti TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:40:23
Off The Front
5 Cooper Willsey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:40:52
Off The Front
6 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ E2VALUE 2:41:25
7 Baris Aytan CRCA / E2VALUE 2:41:28
1
8 Jesus Martinez 2:41:28
2
9 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:41:28
3
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
10 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:41:28
4
Teammate Win: Alex Weil
11 Alec Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 2:41:28
5
12 Jake Hollenbach DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:41:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
13 Sean Mccarthy DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:41:28
7
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
14 Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE 2:41:28
8
15 Graham Garber TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:41:28
9
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
16 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:41:28
10
17 David Rustico TEAM ERRACE P\B DSO MANUFACTURING 2:41:28
11
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
18 2:41:28
12
19 David Mccutcheon TRT BICYCLES 2:41:28
13
20 Marc Bertucco KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:41:28
14
21 2:41:28
15
22 2:41:28
16
23 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:41:53
24 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:42:06
25 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 2:42:15
26 Max Lippolis TEAM DANBURY AUDI P/B YELLOW JERSEY 2:43:48
27 Beth Ruiz ZIMMER CAPITAL ORTHOPEDICS P/B FOUN 2:44:52
28 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:44:52
29 Eric Tremble DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:49:47
1
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
DNF Edward Angeli TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING
2
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Bobby Bailey DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
DNF Sean Cahill TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF William Crabtree
DNF Lauren Dagostino
DNF Rory Derwin TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES
DNF Steve Francisco DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
DNF Maxwell Godbey GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
DNF John Harris CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO-
DNF Lawrence Heller CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
DNF Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM
DNF Paul Lynch
DNF Bryan Mcgill GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE
DNF Amy Miner DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
DNF Daniel Patterson FARM TEAM
DNF Andrew Piper FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP - WORCESTER MA
DNF Gianni Polhemus CAPITAL BICYCE RACING CLUB
DNF Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Gabriel Remillard TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ahearn
DNF Haluk Sarci DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
DNF John Schwartz BICYCLE DEPOT
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
DNF Ana Sirianni ZIMMER CAPITAL ORTHOPEDICS P/B FOUN
DNF William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Austin Vincent AIRGAS SAFWAY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE
DNF Lucas Fortini BIKEREG.COM
DNF Dominick Maietta TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:16:04
Off The Front
2 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / E2VALUE 2:16:09
Off The Front
3 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:16:27
Off The Front
4 Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:16:04
Off The Front
5 Joe Johnston 2:19:10
1
6 Peter Nicolardi 2:19:10
2
7 Chance Wilk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:19:10
3
8 James Godbey 545 VELO 2:19:10
4
9 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF CAPITAL / H&E ENT 2:19:10
5
10 Barry Eyre ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 2:19:10
6
11 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 2:19:10
7
12 Thomas Evelein CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:19:10
8
13 Peter Stranges COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:19:10
9
14 Daniel Clark CRCA/GFCAPITAL/H&E 2:19:10
10
15 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:19:10
11
Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
16 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:19:10
12
Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
17 Spencer Perry RIT CYCLING 2:19:10
13
18 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING?SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 2:19:10
14
19 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GF CAPITAL 2:19:10
15
20 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:19:10
16
21 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCAPITAL / H&E ENT. 2:19:10
17
22 Patrick Luckow COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:19:10
23 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:19:10 Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
24 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:19:10
25 Steve Connor VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA 2:20:00
26 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 2:20:13
27 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 2:20:13
28 Steve Sloan TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 2:20:35
29 Emma White HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:21:08
30 Jeff Condon KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:23:28
31 Dennis Rutherford Flat Tire Racing 2:29:45
32 Benoit Tonneau HRRT 2:36:40
DNF Anna Dingman TRT BICYCLES
DNF Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX RACING
DNF Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS Teammate Top 5: Armand Wilhelm
DNF Gene Primomo CBRC
DNF Steve Seabury HAYLOFT HEALTHY VENDING
DNF Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM INSURANCE
DNF Craig Thaler IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING
DNF Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber 1:41:27
1
2 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF CAPITAL H&E 1:41:27
2
3 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:41:27
3
4 Nicholas Hoenemeyer UNATTACHED 1:41:27
4
5 Kevin Williams HRRT 1:41:27
5
6 Taylor Brose CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 1:41:27
6
7 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:41:27
7
8 John Cullinan BICYCLE DEPOT 1:41:27
8
9 Cheryl Clark TEAM VELO 5 1:41:27
9
10 Jonathan Albano CAPITAL BIKE RACING CLUB 1:41:27
10
11 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:41:27
11
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Williams
12 Richard Tortorici iii R-CUBED 1:41:27
12
13 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 1:41:44
14 Morgan Stebbins CRCA/SIDS 1:42:06
15 Matthew Kurz 1:42:12
16 Bob Hooper CAPITAL BICYCLE CLUB RACING CLUB 1:42:22
17 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:42:34 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Williams
18 Mark Steffen KING KOG 1:42:47
19 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:43:27
20 Andrew Piper BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 1:46:31
21 Steve May CENTRAL WHEEL/GHCC 1:47:24
22 Christian Malanowski VELOCITE RACING TEAM 1:49:47
23 Bill Nicholas 1:49:47
24 Chris Beierschmitt LOKOTRACK NYC 1:51:10
25 Evan Fox 1:51:14
26 Bryan Magdalensky NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:52:05 Teammate Top 5: Mark Wendolowski
27 Ted Clark 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS TEAM 1:53:15
28 Ken Hammond 1:54:10
29 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:54:15 Teammate Top 5: Mark Wendolowski
30 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 1:55:55 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Williams
31 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 1:59:48
32 Laura Mullaly IRON BRIDGE TARMAC CYCLING 1:59:48
33 John Bogdanski 1:59:48
34 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:59:48 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Williams
35 Michael Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:03:12
36 Roger Truax jr CBRC 2:03:12
37 Chelsea Knapp HEALTHY AND HAPPY RACING 2:04:31
38 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:05:48
39 Craig Riegler 2:07:40
40 Daniel O'hare 2:08:10
41 Jonas Roaquin DOGTITO.COM 2:10:14
42 Harrison White BAYHILL CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 2:11:11
43 Edward Rosenberg HRRT 2:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Williams
DNF Robert Guatelli CRCA/ GF CAPITAL H&E Teammate Top 5: Simon Khalif
DNF Holly Lape TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
DNF Ian Lieberman CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING
DNF Stephen Mcalpine CBRC
DNF Julie Mckenzie HRRT Teammate Top 5: Kevin Williams
DNF Kyle Mullaly TEAM EDGE
DNF Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET
DNF Andrew Petti CRCA JR DEV
DNF Kaan Sarci
DNF Jason Quagliati
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:17:10
2 Christopher Petti 1:17:14
3 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 1:17:24
4 Alan Sanfilippo CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:19:08
5 David Porter 1:19:08
6 Douglas Mcmasters MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:20:32
7 Tim Riley MVBC - MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 1:22:08
8 Luke Tanner CBRC 1:22:22 Teammate Top 5: Alan Sanfilippo
9 James Litynski HRRT 1:22:32
10 Shawn Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 1:22:32
11 Jeff Kahabka 1:26:47
12 Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB 1:31:42
13 Sam Bursese ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 1:31:46
14 Ted Kallman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:42:09
15 Bryan Quinn 1:50:50
16 Kevin Mullaly TEAM EDGE 1:52:15
DNF David Holmander HTTP://WWW.USMES.ORG/
DNF Molly Sawyer
DNF Michael Mullaly TEAM EDGE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3