Log In
MSU Get Tough Road Race and ITT • Mar 28 2015
Clear, 28 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Brookshire Marian University
2 Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
3 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
4 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
5 Gunner Dygert Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
6 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
7 Christopher Curran Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
8 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
9 John Francisco University of Louisville
10 Will Gleason DePauw University
11 Zachary Nehr Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
12 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
13 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
14 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
15 Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
16 Cody Anderson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
17 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
18 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
19 Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
20 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
21 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
22 Justin Miller Purdue University
23 Cory Stange University of Michigan-Flint
24 Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
25 Max Staran Michigan State University
26 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
27 Kyle Stewart Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
28 Anders Nystrom Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
29 Sam Stone Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF John Francisco University of Louisville
DNF John Hoopingarner Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Darrell Kohli
DNF Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF Colton Barrett Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF Cj Brish Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
DNF Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
DNF Jason Blodgett Marian University Teammate Win: Brice Brookshire
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mason Lindenwood University
2 Theoren Loo University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Dylan Mason
4 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
5 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6 Zach Deitch Marian University
7 Benjamin King University of Louisville
8 Douglas Plowman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 Kyle Rainey Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Dylan Mason
10 Francis Mancisco University of Louisville
11 Kyle Mindick Marian University
12 Anthony Ott DePaul University
13 Brian Poel Michigan State University
14 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
DNF James Pratt University of Notre Dame
15 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Evan Guarr
DNF Casey Stephenson Northwestern University
DNF John Hoffman jr. Marian University
DNF Tyler Roberts Marian University
DNF Michael Kren Marquette University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
2 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University
3 Carter Kleiman Marian University
4 John Kohlhepp Mount Vernon Nazarene University
5 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
6 Ian Marzke University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Robert Haight Oberlin College
8 Josh Mesner University of Wisconsin-Madison
9 Mark Keena Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Harvey Lewallen iv
10 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Sam Gaylin
11 Adam Johnston Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Sam Gaylin
12 Nathan Sharnas Lawrence Technological University
13 Adam Saban DePaul University
14 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin-Madison
15 Ian Seibert Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Harvey Lewallen iv
16 Patrick Gordon Marian University Teammate Top 5: Carter Kleiman
17 Nate Porter Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Chris Rednour
DNF Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Sam Gaylin
18 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University
DNF Erik Schluter University of Chicago
DNF Nathan Richards Northwestern University
DNF Daniel Blumberg University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Nathan Richards Northwestern University
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Shupe Purdue University
2 Matthew Cheung University of Chicago
3 David Mckenna University of Notre Dame
4 James Anders Marquette University
5 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University
6 Owen Hayes Marian University
7 Charles Ryan Oberlin College
8 Abner Miralda University of Louisville
9 Eric Isaacs Michigan Technological University Teammate Top 5: Mark Kransz
10 Preston Bernsteen University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
12 Jeff Condit Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
13 John Hayden University of Louisville
14 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cheung
15 James Dodd Marian University
16 Andrew Carley Grand Valley State University
17 Unknown Rider
18 Bryan Larue Michigan Technological University Teammate Top 5: Mark Kransz
19 Adam Taylor Purdue University Teammate Win: Jacob Shupe
20 Chris Haslam DePaul University
21 Luke Pelton Lindenwood University
22 Kenny Kemp University of Wisconsin-Madison
23 Keith Kaminski University of Chicago Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cheung
24 Blake Mccauley Lindenwood University
25 Alex Schroeder Marian University
26 Alex Renny Michigan State University
27 Ben Miron University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
28 Jacob Moore University of Louisville
29 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University
30 Aeneas Koosis Michigan State University
31 Kevin Schuett Michigan State University
32 John Cerney University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: David Mckenna
33 Michael Thelen Michigan State University
34 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
35 James Grove Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
36 Peter Van sandt University of Wisconsin-Madison
37 Matthew Best University of Chicago Teammate Top 5: Matthew Cheung
38 Kellen Carey Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
39 Scot Stanulis University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: David Mckenna
40 Jacob Nemeth Grand Valley State University
DNF Lars Petter nilsson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
41 Kyle Pyeatt Michigan State University
DNF Andrew Carley Grand Valley State University
DNF Alex Stuckart Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
DNF Luke Peters Michigan Technological University Teammate Top 5: Mark Kransz
DNF Jacob Stiefel Purdue University Teammate Win: Jacob Shupe
DNF Yassin El najjar Case Western Reserve University
DNF John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
DNF Owen Hayes Marian University
DNF Ryan Green University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: David Mckenna
DNF Devin Brown University of Louisville
DNF Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
DNF David Scannapieco Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers Marian University
2 Laurel Rathbun Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
3 Frida Helena roenning Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
4 Cj Karas Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
5 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
6 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
7 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
8 Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
9 Sarah Seelye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
10 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
11 Natalie Smith Purdue University
12 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Sarah Huang University of Wisconsin-Madison
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Neice Marian University
2 Paige Handy University of Notre Dame
3 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Neice
4 Kelly Valenzi University of Notre Dame
5 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University
6 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
7 Ariana Wakeman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
8 Kathleen Ropella University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
10 Sarah Makoski University of Wisconsin-Madison
11 Andrea Knutson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
12 Kristine Deibler Northwestern University
13 Jessica Lalonde Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Mallory Miller
DNF Audrey Duke University of Louisville
DNF Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Mallory Miller
DNF Andrea Merlotti University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3