Log In
Volcano Cliffs Circuit Day 2 • Mar 22 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
3 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce
4 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
5 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
6 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
7 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
8 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
2 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Adam Brugge
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
4 John Chandler EP Cyclists
5 Noah Jacobson
6 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude
7 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo
8 Samuel Medina Mimmo Espresso
9 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Adam Brugge
10 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
11 Dominic Benavidez UNM
12 Daniel Garcia EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: John Chandler
13 Eric Fernandez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
14 Nathaniel Bia
15 Tyler Cope EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: John Chandler
DNF Josh Buehner Nob Hill Velo
16 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Masek
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Page Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
2 Matthew Littleton Active Knowledge
3 Orion Staples UNM
4 William Littleton High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Bryan Wenzel
6 Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo
7 Michael Giudicissi
8 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
9 Robert Browning
10 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
11 Sid Scheer
12 Nathan Santistevan Active Knowledge Teammate Top 5: Matthew Littleton
13 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling
14 John Soladay Car Crafters Cycling
15 Stephen Brown Active Knowledge Teammate Top 5: Matthew Littleton
16 William Tydeman
DNF Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge Teammate Top 5: Matthew Littleton
DNF Timothy Rauch Olev Rapido
DNF Todd Clark Endurance Obsession
DNF Grady Fowler
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Jonas Morrison Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Kyle Johnson
3 Jonah Masek Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Kyle Johnson
4 Alexander Tydeman
5 Sophie Salbato Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Kyle Johnson
6 Garrett Garcia
DNF Tyrel Fuchs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
2 William Pedler Old School Industries at Altitude
3 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Win: Steve Alschuler
4 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude
5 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
6 Daniel Gutierrez GP Velotek
7 Michael Kiefer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Celeste Power Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Win: Olga Sanchez
3 Christa Marsh High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge
5 Carmelita Michaud
Finishers: Cat 4: 5