Log In
Polling House Road Race • Mar 28 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 33 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
3 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
4 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
5
6 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
6
7 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
7
8 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
9 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
10 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
10
11 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
11
12 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
13 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
14 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
15 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
15
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
1
2 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
3
4 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
4
5 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
5
6 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Wes Watkinson
8 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
8
9 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
10 Kevin Hays George Washington University 00:00:00
10
11 Cajer Gong Carnegie Melon University 00:00:00
11
12 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
13 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Michael Better James Madison University 00:00:00
14
15 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Wes Watkinson
16 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
16
17 Zac Quinn George Washington University 00:00:00
17
18 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
18
19 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Anthony Dimeglio Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Zachary Jackson
3 Richard Furchtgott French International School 00:00:00
3
4 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
4
5 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Zachary Jackson
6 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
6
7 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Zachary Jackson
8 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 Laraib Laubach B-CC High School 00:00:00
9
10 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
10
11 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
12 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
12
13 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Shepelak
15 Josh Logan Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
15
16 Michael Stone James Madison University 00:00:00
16
17 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Zachary Jackson
19 Samuel Yarashus High School 00:00:00
19
20 Alex Dye West Virginia University 00:00:00
20
21 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
21
22 Zachary Berkow Richard Montgomery High School 00:00:00
22
23 Adam Trinkoff University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys Montgomery Blair HS 00:00:00
1
2 Charles Coffey George Mason University 00:00:00
2
3 Aidan Semanco George Mason University 00:00:00
3
4 Griffin Wilson University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Christopher Bell James Madison University 00:00:00
5
6 Scott Warren North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Chance Berry James Madison University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bell
8 Ian Anderson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
8
9 Harrison Chapman College of William and Mary 00:00:00
9
10 Cotter Rosenberg University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
11 Shankar Kulumani George Washington University 00:00:00
11
12 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
12
13 Matthew Nuar Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13
14 Elias Duthinh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
14
15 Brian Lee Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
15
16 Peter To American University 00:00:00
16
17 Aidan Gordon James Madison University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bell
18 Ching Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
19 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
19
20 Matthew Bishop George Mason University 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Charles Coffey
21 Jordan Werbel Unknown Team 00:00:00
21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
1
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3
4 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Leah Tingley George Mason University 00:00:00
5
6 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-Baltimore 00:00:00
4
5 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Hannah Hayes
6 Emma Langley College of William and Mary 00:00:00
6
7 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Liz Hendrix
8 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Liz Hendrix
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Mcelvein B-CC High School 00:00:00
1
2 Svetlana Mack AEHS 00:00:00
2
3 Hannah Newcombe Walt Whitman High School 00:00:00
3
4 Rachel Raykov James Madison University 00:00:00
4
5 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
6
7 Xiaoxiao Lu West Virginia University 00:00:00
7
8 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
8
9 Aryn Leach North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4