Log In
Race Du Lac - TT • Mar 28 2015
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 0:05:34.7
2 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:05:36.7
3 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 0:05:36.8
4 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:05:38.1
5 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 0:05:39.1
6 Vince Dietsch 0:05:44.1
7 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 0:05:44.5
8 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 0:05:48.0
9 Alexander Montoya Bike Barn (Texas) 0:05:48.7
10 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 0:05:55.3 Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:05:58.3
12 Carlo Villarreal Volharden 0:05:58.3
13 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:06:01.0
14 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 0:06:02.5
15 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 0:06:03.6
16 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:06:07.6
17 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles 0:06:07.9
18 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:08.7
19 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:06:09.9
20 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 0:06:10.1
21 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:06:12.7
22 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing 0:06:12.7
23 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:15.9
24 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:18.5
25 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:06:19.5
26 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:24.3
27 Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing 0:06:31.4
28 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:06:36.2
29 Mateo Sanchez 0:07:29.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 0:06:01.5
2 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing 0:06:01.6
3 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 0:06:03.6
4 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 0:06:06.1 Teammate Win: Lucas Bourgoyne
5 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:06.4
6 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 0:06:09.2
7 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:06:10.1
8 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:06:11.4
9 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:06:11.5
10 Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team 0:06:13.5 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rose
11 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing 0:06:14.9
12 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 0:06:16.4
13 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:06:16.9
14 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:17.2 Teammate Top 5: Brent Miller
15 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 0:06:20.7
16 Benjamin Gatte Lake Charles Racing 0:06:21.5
17 Alan Guo 0:06:22.4
18 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:06:23.1
19 Oscar Barreto Griin / Mambo Cycling Team 0:06:25.3
20 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:06:28.4
21 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:06:28.6
22 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 0:06:29.1
23 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:30.2 Teammate Top 5: Brent Miller
24 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Brent Miller
25 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 0:06:33.0
26 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:06:34.4
27 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:37.1 Teammate Top 5: Brent Miller
28 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 0:06:37.9
29 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 0:06:39.1
30 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:06:43.7
31 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:06:49.1
32 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:06:52.1
33 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 0:07:00.9
34 Ricky Trussell 0:07:07.0
35 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:08:33.6 Teammate Top 5: Brent Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 0:05:51.2
2 Benjamin Kelly Lake Charles Racing 0:06:05.5
3 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing 0:06:06.6
4 David Hardy Lake Charles Racing 0:06:07.8
5 Jeff Kohn 0:06:11.3
6 Buddy Lightfoot 0:06:28.1
7 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:06:32.4
8 Michael Golson 0:06:33.0
9 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 0:06:37.9
10 Thomas Aardahl 0:06:39.4
11 Tad Page Antique Woods/JimStone 0:06:40.6
12 Danny Tweedel 0:06:45.1
13 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing 0:06:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
14 Ted Odowd 0:06:51.8
15 Brandon Accardo 0:06:53.3
16 Craig Horvath 0:06:54.5
17 Evan Posey 0:06:58.6
18 Craig Ferguson 0:07:00.9
19 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 0:07:01.9
20 Damon Brewer Bayou City Racing 0:07:03.0
21 Ralph Ramirez 0:07:07.2
22 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles 0:07:16.6
23 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:20.3
24 Buddy Barbay 0:07:23.9
25 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:27.3
26 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port 0:07:40.4 Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
27 Tom Luxton 0:08:44.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:05:52.2
2 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:01.9
3 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 0:06:03.5 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
4 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing 0:06:05.0
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:06.2
6 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 0:06:06.5 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
7 Thomas Warnement Texas Pro Health Racing 0:06:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
8 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 0:06:13.1
9 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Binion
10 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 0:06:16.7 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
11 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:22.3 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
12 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:31.8 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
13 Antonio Delvalle 0:06:35.4
14 Chris Langley Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:39.9 Teammate Top 5: Greg Binion
15 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:42.5 Teammate Top 5: Greg Binion
16 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:06:54.0
17 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:18.8 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:06:13.5
2 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:06:14.4
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:06:22.3
4 Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:00.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:06:03.0
2 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:06:42.6
3 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 0:06:45.2
4 Ashley Gatte Lake Charles Racing 0:06:48.3
5 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 0:06:48.7
6 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 0:06:55.5
7 Crystal Horn BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 0:07:13.7
8 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 0:07:16.8
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:29.9
10 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 0:07:36.2
11 Christine Bauer 0:07:39.9
12 Mykel Goss Lake Charles Racing 0:08:00.7 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Gatte
13 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 0:08:07.0
14 Maggie Fournier New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:08:27.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1