Log In
Race Du Lac - RR • Mar 28 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 3:01:30.0
1
2 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 3:01:30.0
2
3 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 3:01:30.0
3
4 Alexander Montoya Bike Barn (Texas) 3:01:30.0
4
5 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 3:01:30.0
5
6 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 3:01:30.0
6
7 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 3:01:30.0
7
8 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles 3:01:30.0
8
9 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 3:01:30.0
9
10 Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing 3:01:30.0
10
11 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 3:01:30.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
12 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 3:01:30.0
12
13 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 3:01:30.0
13
14 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) 3:01:30.0
14
Teammate Top 5: James Perrin
15 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:01:30.0
15
16 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 3:01:30.0
16
17 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:01:30.0
17
18 Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing 3:01:30.0
18
19 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 3:01:30.0
19
20 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:01:30.0
20
21 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 3:01:30.0
21
Teammate Top 5: James Perrin
22 Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas) 3:01:30.0
22
Teammate Top 5: James Perrin
23 Taylor Hanegan 3:01:30.0
23
24 Vince Dietsch 3:01:30.0
24
25 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 3:01:30.0
25
26 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 3:01:30.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
27 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 3:01:30.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Boudreaux
28 Carlo Villarreal Volharden 3:01:30.0
28
29 Mateo Sanchez 3:05:39.0
Off The Back
30 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 3:11:25.0
Off The Back
DNF Scott Dill
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 2:06:51
1
2 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 2:06:51
2
3 Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team 2:06:51
3
4 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 2:06:51
4
Teammate Win: John Viator
5 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 2:06:51
5
6 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:06:51
6
7 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 2:06:51
7
8 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:06:51
8
9 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 2:06:51
9
10 Oscar Barreto Griin / Mambo Cycling Team 2:06:51
10
11 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 2:06:51
11
Teammate Top 5: Clark Givens
12 Ricky Trussell 2:06:51
12
13 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing 2:06:51
13
14 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 2:06:51
14
Teammate Win: John Viator
15 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:06:51
15
16 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:06:51
16
17 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing 2:06:51
17
18 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 2:06:51
18
19 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 2:06:51
19
20 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 2:06:51
20
21 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:06:51
21
22 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:06:51
22
23 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 2:06:51
23
24 James Rollins Antique Woods/JimStone 2:06:51
24
25 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:06:51
25
26 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 2:06:51
26
Teammate Top 5: Adrian Haynes
27 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:06:51
27
28 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:06:51
28
29 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:06:51
29
30 Benjamin Gatte Lake Charles Racing 2:06:51
30
Teammate Win: John Viator
31 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 2:06:51
31
32 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 2:06:51
32
33 Rusty Brooks Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:06:51
33
34 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 2:06:51
34
35 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 2:06:51
35
Teammate Top 5: Clark Givens
36 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 2:10:53
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
Off The Back
DNF Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race
DNF Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
2 Dustin Williams
3 Thomas Aardahl
4 Benjamin Kelly Lake Charles Racing
5 Jeff Kohn
6 Damon Brewer Bayou City Racing
7 Brandon Accardo
8 Ralph Ramirez
9 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
10 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles
11 Buddy Lightfoot
12 John Le Empire Race Team
13 Tad Page Antique Woods/JimStone
14 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
15 Craig Horvath
16 Ted Odowd
17 Danny Tweedel
18 David Hardy Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
19 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team
20 Buddy Barbay
21 Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
22 Craig Ferguson
23 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24 Jacob Hughes
25 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
26 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
27 Josh Goscha
28 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Whit Somerall
29 Tom Luxton
DNF Evan Posey
DNF Robert Brasher Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kelly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 2:55:56.0
Off The Front
2 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:55:56.0
Off The Front
3 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) 2:55:56.0
Off The Front
4 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 2:55:56.0
Off The Front
5 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing 3:04:48.0
1
6 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:04:48.0
2
Teammate Win: Jerald Simon
7 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 3:04:48.0
3
Teammate Win: Jerald Simon
8 Antonio Delvalle 3:04:48.0
4
9 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) 3:04:48.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Greg Binion
10 Chris Langley Bike Barn (Texas) 3:04:48.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Greg Binion
11 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:04:48.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
12 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 3:14:48.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jerald Simon
13 Thomas Warnement Texas Pro Health Racing 3:04:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Vasquez
14 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:05:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
15 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn (Texas) 3:05:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Binion
16 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:05:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
17 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 3:11:25.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:04:48.0
1
2 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 3:04:48.0
2
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:04:48.0
3
4 Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:24:03.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 1:27:20.0
2 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 1:32:33.0
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 1:32:33.0
4 Ashley Gatte Lake Charles Racing 1:32:38.0
5 Christine Bauer 1:35:59.0
6 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 1:35:59.0
7 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 1:35:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Jimenez
8 Crystal Horn BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 1:35:59.0
9 Terri Collins GEAUX Race 1:40:00.0
10 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 1:40:00.0
11 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 1:40:00.0
12 Mykel Goss Lake Charles Racing 1:40:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Gatte
13 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:40:00.0
14 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 1:51:35.0
DNF Leah Gvoich GEAUX Race
15 Maggie Fournier New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:58:45.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1