Log In
Race Du Lac - GC • Mar 29 2015
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 4:06:27.7
2 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 4:07:20.8
3 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 4:07:49.3
4 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 4:08:12.9
5 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 4:08:17.1
6 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 4:08:21.5
7 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 4:08:22.5 Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
8 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 4:08:27.9 Teammate Top 5: Wallace Groda
9 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 4:08:29.4 Teammate Top 5: Wallace Groda
10 Alexander Montoya Bike Barn (Texas) 4:08:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Wallace Groda
11 Carlo Villarreal Volharden 4:08:41.7
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 4:08:41.7
13 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:08:44.4
14 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 4:08:45.9
15 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles 4:08:51.3
16 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:08:52.1
17 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) 4:09:01.9 Teammate Top 5: Wallace Groda
18 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 4:09:02.9
19 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 4:09:06.8
20 Vince Dietsch 4:10:25.1
21 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 4:11:36.1
22 Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing 4:12:03.9
23 Mateo Sanchez 4:14:22.3
24 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 4:24:29.1
DNF Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
DNF Scott Dill
DNF Taylor Hanegan
DNF Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Wallace Groda
DNF Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 3:00:50.5
2 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 3:01:08.6
3 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing 3:01:10.6
4 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 3:01:11.6
5 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:01:19.1
6 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:01:20.5
7 Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team 3:01:21.5 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rose
8 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing 3:01:23.9
9 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:01:25.9 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Freeman
10 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 3:01:29.7
11 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 3:01:30.1
12 Benjamin Gatte Lake Charles Racing 3:01:30.5
13 Oscar Barreto Griin / Mambo Cycling Team 3:01:34.3
14 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 3:01:37.4 Teammate Top 5: Jose Martinez
15 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 3:01:38.1
16 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:01:38.6
17 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:01:39.2
18 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 3:01:45.1
19 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 3:03:46.6
20 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 3:04:17.5 Teammate Win: Lucas Bourgoyne
21 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:04:17.8
22 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 3:04:32.1
23 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 3:04:44.4
24 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:04:48.5
25 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:05:00.5 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Freeman
26 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:05:59.3
27 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 3:06:56.8
28 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:02.6
29 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 3:07:46.3
30 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 3:09:01.6
31 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 3:09:05.5
DNF Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles
DNF Ricky Trussell
DNF Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
DNF James Rollins Antique Woods/JimStone
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Clark Givens BG Bicycles
DNF Alan Guo
DNF Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race
DNF Brandon O'neal Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) 3:48:40.0
2 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 3:48:44.0
3 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 3:48:53.0
4 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:49:00.0
5 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 3:57:07.0
6 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing 3:57:10.0
7 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:57:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
8 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:57:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
9 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) 3:57:46.0 Teammate Win: Greg Binion
10 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:57:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
11 Antonio Delvalle 3:58:07.0
12 Chris Langley Bike Barn (Texas) 3:58:28.0 Teammate Win: Greg Binion
13 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn (Texas) 3:58:32.0 Teammate Win: Greg Binion
14 Thomas Warnement Texas Pro Health Racing 4:00:49.0
15 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:02:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Charles Kibbe
16 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 4:05:17.0
17 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 4:07:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Simon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:57:46.4
2 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 3:59:59.5
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 4:04:34.9
4 Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:27:08.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 2:02:42.0
2 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 2:08:26.2
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 2:08:38.6
4 Ashley Gatte Lake Charles Racing 2:10:43.3
5 Crystal Horn BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 2:12:35.7
6 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 2:14:04.7
7 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 2:14:32.8 Teammate Top 5: Crystal Horn
8 Christine Bauer 2:14:55.9
9 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 2:19:07.1
10 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:19:41.5
11 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 2:19:47.8
12 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 2:33:05.4
DNF Leah Gvoich GEAUX Race
13 Maggie Fournier New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:41:17.8
DNF Terri Collins GEAUX Race
DNF Mykel Goss Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Gatte
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1