Log In
Army Spring Cycling Classic RR • Apr 4 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Cornman unattached 2:05:54
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:05:54
Off The Front
3 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 2:05:54
Off The Front
4 Michael Baird unattached 2:05:54
Off The Front
5 Brett Tremaine unattached 2:06:35
Off The Front
6 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 2:07:46
Off The Front
7 Wade Wegner Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 2:11:15
Off The Front
8 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/ Koster Vision 2:12:05
Off The Front
9 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:14:01
Off The Front
10 Garrett Lynch Casa Bonita 2:14:18
Off The Front
11 Trenton Powell U.S. Military Academy 2:14:29
Off The Front
12 Scott Cestone Down Cycles 2:14:29
Off The Front
13 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 2:14:38
Off The Front
14 Andrew Gallai McGill Cycling 2:18:48
Off The Front
15 Robert Gomez Tarmac Racing Iron Bridge Consultin 2:25:16
Off The Front
16 Pierre De paulou massat McGill Cycling Team 2:27:10
1
DNF Jay Whalen Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cyclin
DNF Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Peter Endless Trail Bikeworx
DNF James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing–Sommerville Sports
DNF Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee
DNF Kurt Teske Century Road Club of New York
DNF Andrew Bennett CRCA/lucarelli & castaldi
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chen
DNF Aaron Vecchio CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:15:36
2 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:15:38
3 Cory Small University of Vermont 3:15:39
4 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 3:15:39
5 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 3:15:43
6 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:18:25
7 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 3:18:26
8 Thomas Barnett Providence College 3:18:26
9 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 3:18:27
10 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3:22:13
11 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 3:23:12
12 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 3:28:18
13 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartm 3:28:25
14 Drew Kogon New York University 3:28:32
15 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 3:29:05
16 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:29:05
17 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
18 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire P&P
19 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
20 Jason Hammond University of Delaware P&P
21 Simon Vidal New York University P&P
22 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware P&P
23 David Berg Dartmouth College P&P
24 David Ziehr Harvard University P&P
25 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
26 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University P&P Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lazier
27 Keith Siklenka McGill University P&P
28 Nick Smith Boston University P&P
29 Wyatt Goral Pope John High School P&P
30 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University P&P
31 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC P&P
32 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
DNF Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
DNF Ashley S doane Cornell University DNF
DNF Vince Dunne Drexel University DNF
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Cory Small
DNF Noah Epstein Tufts University DNF
DNF Sammy Moseley Cornell University DNF
DNF Daniel Stauffer Cornell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 2:39:41
2 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:39:41
3 William Goodness Johnson & Wales University 2:39:41
4 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:39:41
5 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:39:42 Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
6 Samuel Hamilton Harvard University 2:40:16
7 Philippe Tremblax McGill University 2:42:28
8 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 2:42:34
9 Edgar Costa New York University 2:42:34
10 Mark Yaroshevsky West Essex High School 2:42:42
11 Brian Case Bucknell University 2:42:43
12 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:42:45
13 Drew Chidester Pennsylvania State University 2:42:53
14 Andrej Vogel The City College of New York 2:45:30
15 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:46:31
16 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:46:35
17 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:49:28 Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
18 Jose Ordovas Harvard University 2:49:46
19 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:49:47
20 Michael Grome Yale University 2:50:14
21 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:50:24
22 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 2:53:11
23 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:55:15
24 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 2:57:19
25 William Stockton Tufts University 3:09:21
26 Derek Wladyka Drexel University P&P
DNF Andrew Perez University of Vermont DNF
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF
DNF Christopher Baccash Drexel University DNF
DNF Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School DNF Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
DNF Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
DNF Cody Moore Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School DNF Teammate Win: Vivien Rindisbacher
DNF James Read Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
DNF Robert Allaway Dartmouth College DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 2:06:20
1
2 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 2:06:20
2
3 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University 2:06:21
3
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:06:21
4
Teammate Win: Maximilian Jentzsch
5 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 2:06:21
5
6 Zachary Newcome Pennsylvania State University 2:06:21
6
7 Lucas Buseck Pennsylvania State University 2:06:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ernst
8 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University 2:06:22
8
9 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University 2:06:23
9
10 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 2:06:24
10
11 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 2:06:24
11
12 Matt Ampleman Yale University 2:06:34
13 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:06:34
14 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 2:06:35
15 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:06:40
16 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 2:09:43
Off The Back
17 Jiahe Li Cornell University 2:10:24
Off The Back
18 Joshua Qian New York University 2:10:33
Off The Back
19 Michael Machlin Dartmouth College 2:10:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Maximilian Jentzsch
20 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College 2:11:40
Off The Back
21 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:11:53
Off The Back
22 Jason Chari Cornell University 2:12:00
Off The Back
23 Christian Yost Bard College 2:12:10
Off The Back
24 David Chen New York University 2:12:24
Off The Back
25 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts - Dartm 2:13:01
Off The Back
26 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:13:22
Off The Back
27 Artur Belov New York University 2:13:26
Off The Back
28 Derrick Butler University of Vermont 2:15:32
Off The Back
29 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 2:16:06
Off The Back
30 Logan Blaine Princeton University 2:19:11
Off The Back
31 Winston Yan Harvard University 2:20:03
Off The Back
32 August Granath Northeastern University 2:20:30
Off The Back
33 Anton Tokranov Brown University 2:20:57
Off The Back
34 Jonathan Davies Brown University 2:22:11
Off The Back
35 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 2:22:52
Off The Back
36 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut 2:32:21
Off The Back
37 Sean Kline Northeastern University 2:38:48
Off The Back
38 Yuan Wang Princeton University 2:41:36
Off The Back
39 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 2:44:08
Off The Back
40 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 2:49:31
Off The Back
DNF Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Andre Chusan Princeton University DNF
DNF Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ernst
DNF Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Mandel Charles University of Vermont DNF
DNF Peter Erickson Princeton University DNF
DNF Joseph Slamm Northeastern University DNF
DNF Justin Strauss Stuyvesant High School DNF
DNF Peter Daniels Boston University DNF
DNF Teddy Cleveland Tufts University DNF
DNF Nolan Amos Pennsylvania State University DNF Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ernst
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:26:08
2 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 1:26:56
3 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 1:27:09
4 Harrison Sugahara Drexel University 1:27:22
5 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:28:03 Teammate Win: Scott Coblentz
6 Shea Ratynski New York University 1:28:04
7 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 1:29:40
8 Joshua Hnizdor University of Vermont 1:29:42
9 Connor Mcmanus Pennsylvania State University 1:30:13
10 Christian Ouellette Bucknell University 1:30:42
11 Alexander Bruch Yale University 1:31:13
12 Christopher Farao Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:31:16
13 Dana Silver Dartmouth College 1:31:21
14 Jackson Adams Middlebury College 1:31:44
15 Eric Loehle Boston University 1:31:55
16 Brian Melly University of Connecticut 1:31:57 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thivierge
17 Dhruv Bisaria McGill University 1:32:37
18 Brian Tang University of Connecticut 1:32:51 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Thivierge
19 Daniel Stauffer Cornell University 1:33:56
20 Michael Arnold University of Vermont 1:34:15
21 Matthew Oconnor Boston University 1:34:16
22 Will Botta Yale University 1:35:06
23 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire 1:36:08 Teammate Top 5: Justin Clark
24 Lukas Orlesky University of Vermont 1:37:56
25 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 1:37:56
26 William Muzika Pennsylvania State University 1:38:17
27 Ian Raphael Dartmouth College 1:39:32
28 David Gold Harvard University 1:39:59
29 John Lewis Dartmouth College 1:40:01
30 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College 1:40:41
31 John Russell Tufts University 1:41:23
32 Brandon Masterman New York University 1:41:43
33 Aram Modrek New York University 1:43:22
34 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 1:43:23
35 Benjamin Strauss McGill University 1:43:47
36 Anthony Depinto Boston University 1:44:01
37 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University 1:45:12
38 Justin Delijio Drexel University 1:45:39 Teammate Top 5: Harrison Sugahara
39 Daniel Depaul Lehigh University 1:50:27
40 Joshua Gates University of Delaware 1:51:05
41 Mark Rau McGill University 1:52:02
42 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:55:04
43 Joshua Michnowski University of Pennsylvania 1:55:04
44 Kevin Bedoya Pennsylvania State University 1:57:30
45 Andrew Yao McGill University 1:57:59
46 Dylan Nelkin Rochester Institute of Technology 2:03:32
47 Varun Sanon Harvard University 2:12:13
48 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:12:53
49 Brennan Lied Drexel University 2:15:03 Teammate Top 5: Harrison Sugahara
DNF Jonathan Haskins Yale University DNF
DNF Bowen Xuan University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF David Schell Bucknell University DNF
DNF Luke Okerlund University of Rochester DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont DNF
DNF Jesus Nieto University of Delaware DNF
DNF Matt Mackenzie Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Andrew Kless University of Rochester DNF
DNF Charlie Hanna Bucknell University DNF
DNF Ryan Dahl Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 31  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Stricker Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:46:33
2 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 0:47:48
3 Wai Wu University of Pennsylvania 0:48:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:14:22
Off The Front
2 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:14:24
Off The Front
3 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:14:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
4 Senta Burton unattached 2:14:38
Off The Front
5 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 2:27:31
Off The Front
6 Judith Hallwood mineola bicycle racing team 2:27:31
Off The Front
7 Erica Tricarico CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 2:27:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Oksana Miller
8 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 2:30:02
Off The Front
9 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:31:30
Off The Front
10 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:31:54
Off The Front
11 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:36:35
Off The Front
12 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 2:40:21
Off The Front
13 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo P&P
Off The Front
14 Lynn Kotler unattached P&P
Off The Front
15 Sandra Wasserbach Hatchmap Bicycle Roots P&P
1
DNF Joann Cruz Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Colleen Conway CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
DNF Amy O'connell EECT/Live Love Velo
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 2:57:13
2 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 2:59:30
3 Marianna Williams University of Pennsylvania 3:02:47
4 Debra Kelsall McGill University 3:02:47
5 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:06:08
6 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:08:19
7 Samantha Fox Drexel University 3:08:28
8 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:31 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
9 Dominique Danco McGill University 3:10:31 Teammate Top 5: Debra Kelsall
10 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:52 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
11 Megan Northey University of Delaware 3:11:43
12 Karen Lam New York University 3:11:56
13 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 3:17:37 Teammate Win: Cecilia Davis-hayes
14 Elizabeth White University of Vermont P&P
15 Antonina Hafner Harvard University P&P
16 Portia Cornell Harvard University P&P
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:11:51
2 Natalie Tukan Boston University 3:13:55
3 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire P&P
4 Jamie Potter Harvard University P&P
5 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University P&P
6 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC P&P
7 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School P&P
DNF Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University DNF
DNF Danielle Smith Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 2:27:25
2 Allie Johnson University of Pennsylvania 2:27:25
3 Sarah Shipley McGill University 2:27:26
4 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:27:56
5 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 2:31:59
6 Kelly Ta Temple University 2:39:09
7 Stephanie Lie Boston University 2:40:05
8 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College P&P
9 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut P&P
10 Pamela Ban Harvard University P&P
11 Brittany Sumner Syracuse University P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianne Handal Columbia University-NYC 2:28:07
2 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 2:31:30
3 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 2:32:02
4 Margaret Lutz University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:42:32
5 Katherine Back Dartmouth College P&P
6 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
7 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College P&P
8 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University P&P
9 Andrea Weber Harvard University P&P
10 Emily Snider Hamilton College P&P Teammate Top 5: Courtney Anderson
11 Caroline Cating Middlebury College P&P
12 Emilie Munson Middlebury College P&P
13 Jessica He Boston University P&P
14 Anna Gabianelli Dartmouth College P&P Teammate Top 5: Katherine Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Frias University of Pennsylvania 0:48:35
2 Lee O'reilly Yale University 0:49:50
3 Joann Cruz Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:50:58
4 Biz Osborne schwartz Bard College 0:50:58
5 Sarah Shaikh Team WBR 0:51:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2