Log In
Front Range Cycling Classic - RR • Apr 4 2015
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 2:50:53
2 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 2:50:53
3 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 2:50:53
4 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 2:50:58
5 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 2:51:02
6 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 2:51:18 Teammate Win: Andrew Hemesath
7 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 2:51:23
8 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University 2:51:36
9 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 2:52:51 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
10 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:27 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
11 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:27 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
12 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 2:53:33 Teammate Win: Andrew Hemesath
13 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 2:53:37
14 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 2:53:37 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
15 Jarred Jordan Colorado Mesa University 2:53:39
16 Michael Chifala University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:43 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
17 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 2:53:48 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
18 Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:49 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
19 Lucas Rowton Fort Lewis College 2:56:53 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
20 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 2:57:16
21 Mark Johnson Adams State University 2:58:17
22 William Tourtillot Colorado State University 2:59:23
23 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 2:59:23
24 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder 2:59:50 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
25 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 3:05:08 Teammate Win: Andrew Hemesath
26 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 3:05:37 Teammate Win: Andrew Hemesath
27 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 3:06:05
28 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 3:07:58
29 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 3:15:32
30 Evan Kiesow butt Colorado State University 3:17:10
31 Justin Runac University of Florida 3:36:47
DNF Ian Whaley Colorado State University 0:00:00
DNF Ben Omalley Colorado State University 0:00:00
DNF Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
DNF Nathan Seaford Fort Lewis College 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
DNF Ryan Munko Adams State University 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
DNF Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Andrew Hemesath
DNF Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
DNF Michael Sampson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
DNF Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Bill Golembieski
DNF Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dean Haas
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 2:29:19
2 Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College 2:29:21 Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
3 Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University 2:29:33
4 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 2:29:36
5 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 2:29:53
6 Evan Mega Colorado College 2:30:09
7 Andrew W fleming Colorado School of Mines 2:30:17
8 Alexander Martinek Fort Lewis College 2:30:22 Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
9 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 2:30:35
10 Miles Whedbee Colorado State University 2:30:53
11 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 2:31:08 Teammate Top 5: W Grant ellwood
12 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 2:31:41
13 Rees York Colorado State University 2:31:59
14 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 2:32:30 Teammate Top 5: W Grant ellwood
15 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 2:33:32 Teammate Top 5: W Grant ellwood
16 Erik Lecy US Air Force Academy 2:33:32
17 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 2:33:47
18 Simon Demby-myers Colorado School of Mines 2:34:13
19 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 2:35:40 Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
20 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 2:43:39 Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
21 David Polansky University of Denver 2:50:32
22 Nicholas Bollen University of Colorado Boulder 2:57:57 Teammate Top 5: W Grant ellwood
23 Harrison Webb Adams State University 3:08:05
DNF Andrew Faturos Colorado State University 0:00:00
DNF Stefan Swift Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Forrest Russell
DNF Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
DNF Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 1:14:00
2 Colin Grey University of Colorado Boulder 1:14:06
3 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 1:14:11
4 Sam Smith Colorado School of Mines 1:14:19 Teammate Win: Dan Mcmahon
5 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 1:14:24 Teammate Win: Dan Mcmahon
6 Andrew Hood US Air Force Academy 1:15:09
7 Christopher Dambrosio University of Colorado Boulder 1:15:10 Teammate Top 5: Colin Grey
8 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 1:15:54 Teammate Win: Dan Mcmahon
9 Reilly Fankhauser University of Colorado Boulder 1:16:06 Teammate Top 5: Colin Grey
10 Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 1:16:20 Teammate Top 5: Colin Grey
11 Carter Coval Colorado Mesa University 1:16:49
12 Josh Lawrence University of Colorado Boulder 1:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Colin Grey
13 Kyle Tallakson Colorado State University 1:18:08 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
14 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder 1:18:53 Teammate Top 5: Colin Grey
15 Daniel Mattox University of Denver 1:18:59
16 Connor Timms Colorado Mesa University 1:19:11
17 Wyatt Stanland University of Denver 1:19:25
18 Ethan Pearl Colorado State University 1:20:12 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
19 Tyler Rickett US Air Force Academy 1:21:17
20 Stijn Watkis Fort Lewis College 1:24:11
21 Ted Hintz University of Denver 1:25:03
22 Graham Cross Colorado State University 1:25:40 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
23 Yuming Huang Colorado State University 1:30:55 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
24 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 1:33:59 Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
25 Andrew Mccown University of Wyoming 1:49:56
DNF Luke Froelich University of Denver 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 2:37:33
2 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 2:44:01
3 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 2:44:01
4 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 2:44:01
5 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 2:47:39 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
6 Emily Schaldach University of Colorado Boulder 2:49:58 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
7 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado Boulder 2:56:31 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
8 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 2:56:31
9 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 2:57:36
10 Chrissy Esposito Colorado State University 2:57:42 Teammate Top 5: Melanie Beale
DNF Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
DNF Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ariane Horbach
DNF Caitlin Sullivan US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
DNF Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marta Heinz University of Colorado Boulder 2:14:46
2 Anna Suter Pikes Peak Community College 2:14:55
3 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 2:14:59
4 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 2:23:57
5 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 2:23:58
6 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder 2:41:59 Teammate Win: Marta Heinz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Castruccio University of Denver 1:29:57
2 Ellen Barry US Air Force Academy 1:29:57
3 Abigail Lestina Colorado School of Mines 1:33:31
4 Marina Laguna University of Denver 1:39:56 Teammate Win: Clio Castruccio
5 Elizabeth Smith Adams State University 1:52:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2