Log In
Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium • Apr 4 2015
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rico Robinson
2 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
3 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
5 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
6 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
7 Andrei Cismas
8 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jake Tarnowski
9 Jake Weiskirch Vision Quest
10 Isaiah Echevarria Spoked Bikes
11 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
12 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Giorgino Edery
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
4 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
5 Samuel Dennison Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Luke Goldman xXx Racing
7 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Scheer
8 Davida Mangiullo xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Scheer
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
5 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
6 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
7 Andreas Fischer Tenspeed Hero
8 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Taylor
9 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
10 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
11 Aaron Delabre Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
13 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
14 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Evan Jahn Heritage Race Club
16 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
17 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Taylor
19 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Sullivan
21 David hudson ? xXx Racing
22 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
23 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
24 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
25 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
26 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
27 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
28 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero
29 Erin Young Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
30 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
31 James Barclay xXx Racing
32 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing
34 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Daniel Burkhardt ABD Cycling Club
36 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
37 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Andrew Giniat
38 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
39 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
40 Andre Odendaal
41 Michael Shea Heritage Race Club
42 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
43 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
44 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
45 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
46 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
DNF Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
DNF Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
DNF Jorge Canales
DNF Nicholas Scavone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kuhfahl xXx Racing
2 Thomas Gaines Volharden
3 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
6 Tom Perotti xXx Racing Teammate Win: John Kuhfahl
7 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Michael Neal Team INTENT
9 James Phelan xXx Racing Teammate Win: John Kuhfahl
10 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
11 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
12 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing Teammate Win: John Kuhfahl
13 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
14 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
15 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
16 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing Teammate Win: John Kuhfahl
17 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
18 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
19 Brian Johnson xXx Racing Teammate Win: John Kuhfahl
20 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
21 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Jaime Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Peter Mintun UofChicago
24 Zack Bryan Verge Midwest Cycling
25 Nicholas Kohout
26 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
27 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
28 Peter Hamm xXx Racing Teammate Win: John Kuhfahl
DNF Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
29 Edward Gross
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Anderson
2 James Anders Marquette University
3 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
4 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
5 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
6 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
7 Mark Pavlovcik
8 Stefan Cerbin
9 Michael Neal Team INTENT
10 Johan Konter Northwestern University
11 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
12 Joe Sullivan Team Higher Gear
13 Michael Brady
14 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
15 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Nour Alharithi
17 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
18 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
19 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
20 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
21 Carl Chomko VooDoo Racing
22 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Gregory Glosser
24 Brian Johnson xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
25 Edward Gross
26 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jafet Torres
27 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
28 David Anderson Vision Quest
29 Jacob Cramer Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
30 Peter Mintun UofChicago
31 Brian Barrera
32 Marc Royster
33 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
34 Charles Goldman xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
35 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
36 Nicholas Kohout
37 Kevin Reed
38 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
39 Zhijun Liu
40 Luther Gulseth Team INTENT
41 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
42 Emaunheshm Obannon
43 Tristan Jackson
DNF Bob Flicek
44 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
DNF Peter Hamm xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Igor Shvytov
DNF Marty Merritt
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Konter Northwestern University
2 William Edwards
3 Daniel Breuer
4 Matt Holt Vision Quest
5 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
6 Pawel Slesinski Plus Cycling Team
7 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
8 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
9 Andrew Campbell
10 Justin James Roll: Racing
11 Austin Anderson
12 Bob Flicek
13 Dane Murphy
14 Andy Cvengros
15 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
16 Clinton Holler Heritage Race Club
17 James Anders Marquette University
18 Nour Alharithi
19 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Gene Flanagan
21 Mike Tobin xXx Racing
22 John Mitchell xXx Racing
23 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
24 Adam Opolka
25 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
26 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
27 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
28 Daniel Dziubski Endure It Sports
30 John Slater EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
31 Jeremy Kaufman xXx Racing
32 Matt Murphy Team INTENT
33 Gregory Glosser
34 Mark Ayala
35 Ryan Riehm
36 John Oconnell
37 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Randolph Manning
39 Rory Craig
40 Marty Merritt
41 Armando Lorenzana
42 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
43 Daniel Torres
44 Ruairi Brady
45 Jake Heldt Verge Midwest Cycling
46 Max Torres
47 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
48 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
49 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
50 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing
51 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
52 Ryan Norsworthy Spidermonkey Cycling
53 Kellen Carey
54 Alex Kim
55 Isaiah Echevarria Spoked Bikes
56 Sameer Dcosta xXx Racing
57 Brian Maslouski Mox Multisport
58 Douglas Pettay
59 Enaungsah Obannon
60 James Fattaleh
61 Max Wacker Roll: Racing
DNF Marc Royster
62 Richard Moellering xXx Racing
63 Dillon Dannis
DNF Terry Burkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 55   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcdonough
2 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
4 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
5 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
6 James Phelan xXx Racing
7 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
8 Albeiro Pineda
9 Mike Bacino
10 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
11 Carl Chomko VooDoo Racing
12 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
13 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Andrew Miller Paniagua
15 Peter Doroszko
16 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
17 Peter Hamm xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Perotti
18 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Eric Stuck Roll: Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
20 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
DNF James Londono
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
2 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
5 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing Teammate Win: Julian Baumgartner
8 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Vic Emond Team Heroes- MOB
10 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
11 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
12 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
13 Randal Warren xXx Racing
14 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
15 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
16 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
18 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
DNF Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
DNF Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Brian Kwak Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Krzysiak
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
2 David hudson ? xXx Racing
3 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Randal Warren xXx Racing
5 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Marc Zionts Club Bicicletta
7 Ken Krebs Team INTENT
8 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters Teammate Top 5: J Timothy radcliff
9 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
10 Stuart Grinell Club Bicicletta
11 Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Dan Swenson
12 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
13 Andre Odendaal
14 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
15 Tom Berry
16 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Dan Swenson
17 Jose Escobar
DNF Jesus Barraza
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Chad Hartley Alto Velo Racing Club
3 David Lombardo Hagens Berman U-23
4 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
5 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
7 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
9 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
12 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
13 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
14 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
15 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
16 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
17 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
18 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
19 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
20 Tyler George xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
21 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
22 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
23 Ryan Fay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
24 Ben Laforce xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
25 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
26 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
27 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
28 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
30 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
31 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
32 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
33 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
34 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
35 Ian Kresnak xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
36 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
37 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
38 Christando Lombardo
39 Thomas Ferguson EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
40 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
41 Robert Whittier xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
42 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
43 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
44 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
45 Vic Emond Team Heroes- MOB
46 Randal Warren xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
47 Teddy Kostadinov WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
48 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
49 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
50 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
51 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
52 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
53 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
54 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
55 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
56 Brian Kwak Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
57 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
58 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
DNF Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
59 Peter Kamar
DNF Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
DNF Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
DNF Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing
DNF Aaron Baker xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'boyle
DNF Freddy Bernabe Team Barraza
DNF Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing
2 Erika Kondo xXx Racing Teammate Win: Emily Laflamme
3 Shiqi Fu
4 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
6 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
7 Diana Foster
8 Norah Linthicum PSIMET Racing
9 Sarah Gulseth Team INTENT
10 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
11 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michelle Moore
12 Christine Digangi
13 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing Teammate Win: Emily Laflamme
14 Emily Beswick Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michelle Moore
15 Kathryn George xXx Racing Teammate Win: Emily Laflamme
16 Vita Di pasca
17 Sharon Budde xXx Racing Teammate Win: Emily Laflamme
18 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
19 Lindsay Le
20 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
21 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing Teammate Win: Emily Laflamme
22 Mary Russell BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
23 April Whitworth xXx Racing Teammate Win: Emily Laflamme
24 Elizabeth Colant Team INTENT
25 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
26 Amy Melling BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Kosatka
27 Katherine Lieber xXx Racing Teammate Win: Emily Laflamme
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
5 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
6 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
8 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
9 Shiqi Fu
10 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
11 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
12 Angela Rochester
13 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
14 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
15 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
16 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
17 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
18 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
19 Kristina Young
20 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
21 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
23 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
24 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
25 Christine Digangi
26 Katherine Lieber xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5