Log In
Sandy Hook Time Trial • Apr 4 2015
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 16:28.55
2 Jesse O'donnell e2Value 17:09.12
3 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 17:12.72
4 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo 17:15.61
5 William O'donnell Westwood Velo 17:19.85
6 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 17:26.02
7 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 17:53.01
DNF Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team Teammate Win: Szymon Niemotko
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 16:56.64
2 David Slavinski Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing 17:06.08
3 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 17:22.63
4 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 17:24.41
5 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 17:56.80
6 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 17:59.80
7 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 18:10.39
8 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 18:18.65
9 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 19:07.34
10 Scott Sweeney 19:11.39
11 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 19:12.84
12 Jan Swenson 19:13.51
13 Richard Lavigne 19:42.13
14 Randy Frank 19:42.65
15 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 20:12.32
16 Ken Roma 20:51.22
17 Fernando Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 20:54.31
18 Glenn Jankowitz 20:59.91
19 William Nobes Team Atlantic 22:28.23
20 Daniel Fatell 25:13.75
DNF Theo Spilka Century Road Club Assoc
DNF James Kelly Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 18:40.06
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 22:51.98 Teammate Win: Peter Kiernan
3 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 26:43.43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 19:57.00
2 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen 20:15.78
3 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 23:58.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 19:40.59
2 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle, Inc. 23:56.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 32:20.97
DNF Patrick Kiernan RACE CF
2 Blaik Slavinski 35:44.41
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 15:50.03
2 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports, LLC 16:12.53
3 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 16:21.79
4 Christopher Clarke Cranford Bike Team/CTS 17:38.07
5 Steve Himka 18:16.65
6 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 18:39.77
7 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:53.84 Teammate Win: Christopher Fritz
DNF Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB
DNF David Bleakley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 15:55.49
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 16:31.55
3 George Suter ASHE -Think Racing 16:50.57
4 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 16:53.61
5 Doug Hover Cycles 54 16:59.68
6 Robert Maxted Five Four Sports 17:20.69
7 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 17:48.48
8 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Endurowo 17:56.43
9 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 18:21.86
10 Arturo Ruiz 20:18.41
11 Christopher Geiser 22:07.91
12 David Stroebel Cycles 54 23:27.94 Teammate Top 5: Doug Hover
DNF Jeffrey Voight
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 17:01.88
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 17:37.50 Teammate Win: James Eichvalds
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:39.37
4 Richard Wolf Foundation 18:03.97
5 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 18:22.41
6 Drew Davala Viking Racing 19:07.69
7 Walter C kowalski 19:30.88
8 Richard Fay Cycle Fitters 19:40.57
9 Benedict Rocco PS Racing/BTB 20:16.95
10 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 20:19.93
11 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 24:10.55
DNF Steve Justice PS Racing/BTB
DNF Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Jack Boyle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 18:29.65
2 John Cusick 21:04.32
3 John Delpup 29:18.15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 18:58.53
2 Greg Huneke 19:21.33
3 John Piper Viking Racing 19:36.96
4 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 19:56.32
5 Chris Dawson 20:12.34
6 Michael Fennell The Red Bicycle 20:49.49
7 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 20:52.41
8 David Wilson Viking Racing 21:24.80 Teammate Top 5: John Piper
9 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 21:50.40
10 Eddie Baker 21:58.39
11 Joji Matsushima 22:04.45
12 Dan Marion 22:06.82
13 John Carlson 23:05.68
14 Chris Grech Westwood Velo 23:27.72
15 Justin Ying Atlantic Bicycle Club 23:39.73
16 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo 23:44.13
17 Vito Cangelosi 28:27.82
DNF Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
18 James Duffy 29:00.61
DNF Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Rinderer 19:08.99
2 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 20:15.59
3 Carrie Slavinski 20:46.17
4 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW 22:08.95
5 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 22:47.17
6 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 22:53.73
7 Diane Elmore 23:50.17
8 Laurie Beland 23:59.72
9 Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen 26:12.79
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 31:13.44
DNF Michaela Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance
2 Emma Boyle Liberty Cycle, Inc. 39:53.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Hanley Somerset Wheelmen 25:05.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 24:15.68
2 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 24:52.64
3 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 24:56.76
DNF Natalie Kiernan
4 Karen Clark 29:21.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 19:51.51
2 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 19:52.57
3 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 20:32.41
DNF Ann marie Miller NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 20:43.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2