Log In
Philadelphia Navy Yard Criterium • Apr 4 2015
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 23 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 34:39.4
1
2 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
2
3 Mcgill Scott Team North America
3
4 Landon Garcia JVR Sports
4
5 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5
6 Brandon Staub Young Medalists
6
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
7 Ryan Breslin Tri-State Velo
7
8 Collin Tellechea Tri-State Velo
8
9 Joseph Clay Young Medalists
9
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
10 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
10
11 Saras Perry-anderson??? QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
11
12 Robert Taylor
12
13 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
13
14 Tommy Wood
14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 54:44.4
1
2 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
2
3 Mark Huber
3
4 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La
4
5 Andy Cicero Rise Above Cycles
5
6 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Cycling
6
7 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
7
8 Joshua West Kapelmuur Independent
8
9 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
9
10 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
10
11 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing
11
12 Geoff Smith Trestle Bridge Racing
12
13 Unknown Rider
13
14 Ramon Benitez Artemis racing
14
15 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
16
17 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
17
18 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
18
19 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
19
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike 48:00.8
1
2 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
2
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
3
4 Ramon Benitez Artemis racing
4
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
5
6 David Grant ActiveYards
6
7 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
7
8 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
8
9 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
9
10 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
10
11 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
12
13 Michael Csuy PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
13
14 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
14
15 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
15
16 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
16
17 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
17
18 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
18
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
19 Tom Nagy SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private
19
20 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
20
21 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:37.6
1
2 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
2
3 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
3
4 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
4
5 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
5
6 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
6
7 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
7
8 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
8
Teammate Top 5: Christian Sell
9 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
9
10 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.
10
Teammate Top 5: Christian Sell
11 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
11
Teammate Top 5: Christian Sell
12 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
12
13 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
13
14 John Paproski PA Masters RC
14
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
15 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
15
16 Clifton Gray Artemis
16
17 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
17
18 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
18
19 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
19
20 Bob Jones Thru It All
20
21 Aubrey Gordon liberth cycle
21
22 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22
Teammate Top 5: Christian Sell
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt 19:24.1
1
2 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl
2
3 Ronald Araya REITT Carroceria y Pintura - BM
3
4 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
4
5 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation
5
6 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
6
7 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Me
7
8 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Aut
8
9 Thomas Hendry Century Road Club Assoc
9
10 David Dawson Team Skyline
10
11 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
11
12 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
12
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
13 Mark Sommers
13
14 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
14
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
15 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La
15
16 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
16
17 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing
17
18 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
18
Teammate Win: William Cooper
19 Byron Horgash Unattached
19
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Araya REITT Carroceria y Pintura - BM 54:06.7
1
2 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
2
3 Adam Furlong Philadelphia Bikesmith
3
4 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
4
5 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
5
6 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
6
7 Oliver Harris Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
7
Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
8 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor
8
9 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by
9
10 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co.
10
11 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
11
Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
12 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
12
13 Sean Burger CS VELO
13
14 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private
14
15 Anwar Gorham Artemis
15
16 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
17
18 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18
19 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
19
20 Robert Mecea Unattached
20
21 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
21
22 Matthew O'connor Spinteck Cycling Team
22
23 James Gonnason Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's
23
24 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
24
25 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery
25
26 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
26
27 Sean Butler Spinteck Cycling Team p.b.Blue Bell
27
28 Philip Bennett daniels SPINTECK Cycling Team p/b Blue Bell
28
29 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
29
30 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
30
31 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club
31
32 Justin Thompson Fujibikes- TiC
32
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 47:48.1
1
2 Adam Mullen CS Velo
2
3 Iain Poole CS VELO
3
4 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4
5 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery
5
6 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
6
7 Alex Smith
7
8 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
8
9 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Sotherland
10 Justin Trezza CS Velo
10
Teammate Top 5: Adam Mullen
11 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11
12 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry'
12
13 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
13
14 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys
14
15 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
15
16 Zak Andrews
16
17 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
17
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Shaffer
18 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
18
19 James Joswick
19
20 John Knisely
20
21 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo
21
22 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels Bike Shop
22
23 John Mcconnell PSRacing/BTB
23
24 Dan Baxter
24
25 Tom Reeb
25
26 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
26
27 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci
27
28 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
28
29 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
29
30 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling
30
31 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
31
32 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB
32
33 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
33
34 Gerald Johnston Guy's Racing Club
34
35 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo
35
Teammate Top 5: Adam Mullen
36 Kyle Nock EC Devo
36
37 Michael Fuller
37
38 Tyrone Chilcote PSRacing/BTB
38
39 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
39
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 15:59.8
1
2 Zak Andrews
2
3 Justin Purohit QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
3
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
4 Tom Reeb
4
5 Alex Smith
5
6 Jamari Braddy Chocolate City Cycling
6
7 Phil Hoke Guy's Racing Club
7
8 Rider Unknown
8
9 Dan Lichtenberger
9
10 Torrey Urich
10
11 Eric Williams
11
12 Felder Jeff Active Yards
12
13 Stefan Stables Tri-State Velo
13
14 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
14
15 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling
15
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
16 Smith Andrew
16
17 Andrew Maricle
17
18 Kyle Clifford
18
19 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling
19
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
20 James Joswick
20
21 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
21
22 Malik Hayes District Taco Cycling p/b Bicyc
22
23 Michael Fuller
23
24 Bryan Quinn
24
25 George Kellerjr guy's
25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels 58:05.2
1
2 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom
2
3 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing
3
4 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b
4
5 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling
5
6 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun
6
7 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo C
7
8 Emily Spence H+H Racing
8
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Dagostino
9 Hannah Todd CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class
9
10 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite
10
11 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
11
12 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
12
13 Anna Mumford Healthy and Happy Racing
13
14 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized
14
15 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized
15
16 Dori Buckethal ABRT
16
17 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
17
18 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b
18
Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
19 Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental
19
20 Rebecca Chan ABRT
20
21 Renee Engelhardt Century Road Club Assoc
21
22 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing
22
23 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
23
24 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels
24
25 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Monjar 41:21.2
1
2 Carolyn Auwaerter Women Bike PHL
2
3 Sam Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars
3
4 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
4
5 Maria Dziembowska CAWES p/b Specialized
5
6 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
6
7 Shannon Murray Women Bike PHL - Devo
7
8 Michaela Albanese Laser Cat Feline All Stars
8
9 Shannon Carpenter
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 9