Log In
Easter Sunday GP Race #4 • Apr 5 2015
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin Norco
2 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
3 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
4 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
7 Alvarez Andres
8 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
9 Luke Swan Strive Racing
10 Riley Kan Team Rokform
11 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
12 Jonah Martinez Team Rokform
13 Travis Longfellow Team Rokform
14 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Ethan Boen San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Team Rokform
2 Richard Salter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo
6 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
7 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
8 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
10 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
11 Ian Thompson R5 - Rock Racing
12 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
13 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
14 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
15 Huanxi Liu
16 Oscar Arias
17 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal
18 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
19 Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
20 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
21 Fernando Vasquez S2C/Primal
22 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
DNF Ethan Smith Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
3 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Win: Lucas Bentz
4 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Win: Lucas Bentz
5 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
6 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
7 David Picazo GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Olmos
8 Brandon Cox
9 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
11 David Macias GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Olmos
12 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
13 Eric Enright Team Rokform
14 Ian Melgar Team Rokform
15 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
16 Jonathan Martinez Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
3 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform
5 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
6 Luc Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
8 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
5 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
6 Oliver Hutchinson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
8 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 Daniel Bedetti
10 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
11 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
12 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
13 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
15 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
16 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Howard Levy CVC Racing
18 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
19 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Zachary Harpin Carefast
21 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
22 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Francis
DNF Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
23 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Chris Pearce Carefast
DNF John Holderness Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Richard Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
DNF Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
DNF Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
DNF Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
DNF Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
DNF Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
2 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
3 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
4 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
5 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 David Sevilla
7 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
8 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
9 Cameron Irwin
10 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
12 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
13 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
14 Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles
16 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
17 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
18 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
19 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
20 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Andrew Sauza
22 Steve Netter Dons Bikes
23 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
24 Richard Newsome Moment Bicycles
25 Bryan Halverson
26 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
27 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Corbin Swafford
29 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
31 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
32 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
33 Steven Nielsen
34 Ken Roy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Christopher Morales
35 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles
36 Martin Renteria GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
37 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
38 Craig Devenney
39 Juan Silva Citrus Valley Velo
40 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
41 Dusty Holland Dons Bikes
42 Albert Ramirez Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
43 Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Christopher Morales
45 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club LaGrange
46 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
47 Armando Pabon Moment Bicycles
48 Refujio Galvan Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
49 Frank Tai Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
50 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Mike Mccluney
51 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
2 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Oliver Hutchinson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
6 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
7 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9 Klayton Sproles Dons Bikes
10 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Anthony Freeman
12 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
14 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
15 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
16 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
17 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
18 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
19 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
20 Howard Levy CVC Racing
21 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
22 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
23 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
24 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
25 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
26 George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
27 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
28 Unknown Rider
29 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
30 Toussaint Mccrae Velo Pasadena Team
31 Kurt Broadhag
32 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
33 John Holderness Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
34 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
35 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
4 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
5 Juan Manuel
6 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Scott Cochran
8 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
10 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
11 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
12 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
13 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
14 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
15 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
16 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
17 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
18 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
19 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
20 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
21 Abner Torralba
22 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
23 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
24 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
25 Kurt Broadhag
26 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
28 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
29 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
30 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Delfino Pastrana
32 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
33 Stephen Watson
34 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
35 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
36 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
37 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
4 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Stephen Lacasse SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Ted Rupp
7 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
9 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
10 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
11 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
12 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
14 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
15 Eddie Kennedy PAA/Empire Bikes
16 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
17 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
19 Cyril Hunte
20 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
21 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
22 Steve Morton
23 Stephen Watson
24 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
25 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
26 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 Toussaint Mccrae Velo Pasadena Team
28 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
29 Bryan Martinez PAA/Empire Bikes
30 John Roest Dons Bikes
31 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
33 John Cardenas Southern California Velo
34 Tomaz Ostergren SSI-Velo Masters
35 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
36 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
37 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
39 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
40 Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
41 Evan Teske Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
42 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
44 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
45 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
46 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
DNF Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Ted Rupp
DNF James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Ted Rupp
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Evan Teske Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
3 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Cyril Hunte
5 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
7 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
10 Steven Mcdonald Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
11 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
12 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
13 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
14 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Evan Teske
15 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 Steve Morton
17 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Evan Teske
18 Richard Salter San Diego Bicycle Club
19 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
20 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Racing
21 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
22 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
23 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
24 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Evan Teske
25 John Roest Dons Bikes
26 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
27 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
28 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
29 Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
30 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Tomaz Ostergren SSI-Velo Masters
32 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
33 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
34 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
35 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Evan Teske
36 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
37 Ralph Rivas
38 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Evan Teske
39 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
40 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
41 Michael Schmidt Santa Clarita Velo
42 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
43 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
44 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
45 Michael Evans
46 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Evan Teske
47 Donald Davidson PR Velo
48 Reginald Jones ironfly
49 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
50 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
51 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team
52 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
DNF Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
3 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
5 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
7 John Roest Dons Bikes
8 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
9 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
11 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
14 Joseph Deem Twin Star Racing
15 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
16 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
17 Pete Dern Montrose Cycling Club
18 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
19 Donald Davidson PR Velo
20 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
22 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
23 Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Federico Canuti Rock Racing
2 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com
3 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
4 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
5 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
6 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Gideon Massie Bike Religion
8 Andrew Bosco BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
10 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
11 ? Samuel UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
12 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
13 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
15 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
17 Francois Doyon
18 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
19 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
20 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
21 Unknown Rider
22 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
23 Unknown Rider
24 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
25 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
26 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Jeremie Fontanaud
28 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
29 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
30 David Herrera Team Rokform
31 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
32 Maxime Hebert
33 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
34 C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
35 Charles Sutphin
36 Pablo Cruz
37 Francisco Flores
38 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
39 Kirk Gilligan Rock Racing Teammate Win: Federico Canuti
40 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
41 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
42 Mathieu Borduas
43 Ryan Chancellor Southern California Velo
44 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
45 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
46 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
47 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
48 Unknown Rider
49 Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
50 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
51 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
52 Brian Frazier RIDE Cyclery
53 Daniel Bedetti
54 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
55 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
56 Sebastian Cassette
57 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
58 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
59 Craig Mannino Rock Racing Teammate Win: Federico Canuti
60 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
61 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
62 Juan Cisneros
63 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
64 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Rock Racing Teammate Win: Federico Canuti
65 Leon Gledhill
66 Wesley Eslick
67 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Zane Torre
68 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
69 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
3 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
4 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Zachary Harpin Carefast
6 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
7 Steve Brown Engine 11
8 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
9 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10 James Stocker Southern California Velo
11 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
12 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
13 Tony Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
14 Bryce Weber S2C/Primal
15 David Herrera Team Rokform
16 Treavor Matsushima
17 Charles Sutphin
18 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
19 David Kennedy OTR Racing
20 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
21 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
22 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
23 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team
24 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
25 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
26 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
27 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hernandez
28 Michael Finlay Ride 2 Recovery
29 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
30 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
32 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
33 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
34 Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
35 Shawn Langwell Walmart Cycling Team
36 Max Burgos Team Helen's
37 Jeffrey Palileo TB143
38 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
39 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
40 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
41 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
42 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
43 Chris Pearce Carefast Teammate Top 5: Zachary Harpin
44 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
45 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
46 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
47 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
48 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
49 Ryan Chancellor Southern California Velo
50 Elliot Grothe Carefast Teammate Top 5: Zachary Harpin
51 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
52 Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
53 Travon Salazar Unity Sports Cycling
54 Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
DNF Richard Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
55 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
2 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo
3 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
4 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
5 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
6 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
7 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
8 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
9 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
11 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
12 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
13 Cameron Irwin
14 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cervantes
15 Israel Romero Engine 11
16 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
17 David Ortiz Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cervantes
18 Abel Romero Team Velocity
19 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
20 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
22 Andrew Simpson Canyon Velo
23 Daniel Giacoletti
24 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
25 Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
26 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
27 Richard Salter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
28 Chris Hynes Rock Sports Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Sparks
29 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
30 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
31 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
32 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
33 Tyler Johnson
34 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
35 Dusty Holland Dons Bikes
36 Ken Roy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
37 Jose Olmos GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
38 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
39 Davin Brooks
40 Brandon Cox
41 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
42 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
43 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
44 David Picazo GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
45 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Sparks
46 David Macias GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
47 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
48 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
49 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
50 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
51 Richard Salter San Diego Bicycle Club
52 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
53 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
54 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
55 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
56 Kevin Kraus
57 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
58 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
59 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
60 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
61 Salvador Solis GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
62 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
63 Alexander Preski OTR Racing
64 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
65 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Sparks
66 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
67 Bill Wong
68 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
69 Martin Renteria GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
70 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
71 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Sparks
72 Albert Ramirez Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
73 Eric Enright Team Rokform
74 Perry Alvarez Engine 11
75 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal
76 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
77 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
78 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
79 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
80 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
81 Aj Derenouard
82 Luis Escajeda
83 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
84 Refujio Galvan Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
85 Arthid Pisuttipong Bicycle.net
DNF Brett Springe Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
DNF Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 85   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
2 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
3 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
4 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
5 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
7 Sean Sampson Rolling Cowboys
8 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
9 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team
10 Edward Zhong
11 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
14 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
15 Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
17 Richard Newsome Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
18 Bill Wong
19 Cody Wilmoth
20 Zay Naing PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
21 Frank Tai Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
23 Mark Ticen
24 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
25 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team
26 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
28 Craig Devenney
29 Westley Archuleta
30 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
31 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
32 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
DNF Armando Pabon Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
33 Cole Liekhus BRECycling
DNF Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing
DNF Alberto Cerda
DNF Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Newsome Moment Bicycles
2 Ed Morales
3 Edward Olsen PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes
5 Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
6 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
7 Sean Sampson Rolling Cowboys
8 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Edward Olsen
9 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Edgar Mendoza GBS Racing
11 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team
12 Diego Sanchez
13 Mark Ticen
14 Cody Wilmoth
15 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Richard Newsome
16 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
17 Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team
19 Edward Zhong
20 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team
21 Raul Rivera godinez
22 Diego Irigoyen
23 Steve Netter Dons Bikes
24 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
25 Kevin Runstuck Full Circle Cycling
26 Alvaro Pineda
27 Eddie Tabullo
28 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
29 Zay Naing PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Edward Olsen
30 Steven Nielsen
31 Mike Heyes Twin Star Racing
32 Enriko Arrieta PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Edward Olsen
33 Eric Grubb
34 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club LaGrange
35 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
36 Nick Martinez Velo Club LaGrange
37 Armando Pabon Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Richard Newsome
38 Tate Mackenzie
39 Robert Hayes
40 Alberto Cerda
41 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
42 Jose Delgado TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
43 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
44 Shannon Jones
45 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
46 Jonathan Martinez Team Rokform
48 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Enrique Zavala South Bay Wheelmen
49 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Richard Newsome
50 Margerie Quimzon
DNF Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Alex Wagner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
4 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
6 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
7 Gabrielle Niko Team Rokform
DNF Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cheyenne Comer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
5 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
6 Karely Gutierrez
7 Vivian Vasquezguerrero
8 Genevieve Niko Team Rokform
9 Samantha Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Makayla Macpherson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Ivy Audrain
4 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
7 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Crystal Howard
8 Cynthia Frazier RIDE Cyclery
9 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Citalli Alvarez
11 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Kate Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
3 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Asia Morris Engine 11
5 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
6 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Kimber Tedro
9 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Catherine Ortiz
10 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
11 Kelli Samuelson
12 Loren Somerville Engine 11 Teammate Top 5: Asia Morris
13 Elise Traylor South Bay Wheelmen
14 Sanda Timbal TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T.
17 Ginger Boyd Pink Rhino Racing
18 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing
19 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Kyla Purtell S.W.A.T.
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Ivy Audrain
4 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
7 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
8 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Crystal Howard
9 Cynthia Frazier RIDE Cyclery
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
11 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Crystal Howard
12 Asia Morris Engine 11
13 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
14 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Crystal Howard
15 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Kimber Tedro
18 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Crystal Howard
19 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
20 Kelli Samuelson
21 Citalli Alvarez
22 Loren Somerville Engine 11
23 Elise Traylor South Bay Wheelmen
24 Sanda Timbal TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
25 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Kate Wilson
26 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
27 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T.
28 Ginger Boyd Pink Rhino Racing
29 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing
30 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Kyla Purtell S.W.A.T.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2