Log In
19th ANNUAL MARIAN MIDWEST CYCLING CLASSIC • Apr 4 2015
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Jacob Hoggard ROLLFAST
3 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
4 Unknown Rider
5 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
7 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
8 Brandon Leviton four2one Sports
9 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
10 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: John Hoopingarner
11 Michael Hart Midwest Devo
12 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
14 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
15 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Charles Dell
16 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: John Hoopingarner
17 Vincent Vergara
18 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
20 Unknown Rider
21 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
22 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
23 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carr ROLLFAST
2 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis
3 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST Teammate Win: Chris Carr
4 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
5 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Tyler Conant
7 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Eric Allen
9 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
10 Jacob Shupe
11 Jon Beecham
12 Joseph Hatley
13 Patrick Gordon Midwest Devo
14 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
15 Brad Bailey Indiana University-Bloomington
16 William Beaty
17 Nicholas Untch
18 Coy Phillips
18 Kevin Strawbridge
19 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling
19 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Richardson
20 Terry Mcdonald
21 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
23 Lucas Miller
24 Craig Kielbasa
25 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
26 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Will Murray Miami Club Cycling Team
28 Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
29 Joe Blommel Kreitler Racing Team
30 Sean Oconnor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
4 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
5 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
6 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
7 Timothy Nixon
8 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
9 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hart Lindsey Wilson College
2 Nicholas Salupo Marian University
3 Zach Deitch Marian University
4 Tyler Roberts Marian University
5 Will Murray Miami Club Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Kielbasa
2 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Patrick Gordon Marian University
4 Matthew Hardison Murray State University
5 Jeremy Crawford
6 Andy Krahulik
7 Luke Tormoehlen
8 Will Coleman
9 Max Nelson
10 Christian Madrid
11 Jeffrey Warner Murray State University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hardison
12 Austin Roach
13 Adam Taylor Purdue University
14 Jacob Shupe
15 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University
16 Lucas Miller
17 Brad Bailey Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Thomas Svenstrup
18 Jacob Stiefel
19 John Kohlhepp
20 Josh Goodman
21 Jack Basler
22 Johnny Gomez
23 Mitchell Sasseman
24 Owen Hayes Marian University Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gordon
25 Nate Porter
26 Andrew Salupo
27 Andrew Click
28 Michael Mcpherson
29 Kent Klarer
DNF Jacob Hartmeister
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
2 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
7 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
8 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
9 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
11 David Rice Midwest Devo
12 Will Johnson
13 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
14 Chris Kneirsmayer
15 Elias Gilkey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
5 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
6 Unknown Rider
7 Felipe Cardenas
8 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes- MOB
9 Michael Scott
10 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Weaver
12 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15 Unknown Rider
16 John Bott Kreitler Racing Team
17 Joseph Webster Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
18 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
19 Wayne Mckillip NoLimit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
2 Mike Johnson
3 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Win: Franklin Nowlin
4 Scott Silvers Team Heroes- MOB
5 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
6 William Carey Team Louisville
7 David Thole 7 Hills Racing
8 Alan Floyd
9 Edmund Schott
10 Mike Meenan Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Scott Silvers
11 Tracy Gilliland
12 Chad Nay
13 Rodolfo Villalvir
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Dean Peterson ZIPP Masters Team
3 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
4 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
5 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
6 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Jim Creamer
8 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Jon Lazard Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
11 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
12 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Metherd
2 Alexandra Kolar
3 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
4 Lindsay Riggs
5 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
6 Natalie Ellis
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
2 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
3 Riley Missel Marian University
4 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Gabriella Arnold Marian University
7 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Development
8 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jane Vanni-noone
9 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
10 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jane Vanni-noone
11 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Development
12 Birgit Reeves Sabino Cycles Racing
13 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
14 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
15 Frida Helena roenning Marian University Teammate Top 5: Riley Missel
16 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jane Vanni-noone
17 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jane Vanni-noone
18 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jane Vanni-noone
DNF Tate Devlin WRP
19 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Neice Marian University
2 Angelina Palermo Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Neice
3 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Neice
4 Andrea Nguyen Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Neice
5 Audrey Duke University of Louisville
6 Caroline Duplessis
7 Allison Kelsey
8 Carolina Ganon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
2 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
3 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 3