Log In
Ring of Fire • Apr 1 2015
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 David Forkner Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
3 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
6 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
7 Taylor Little Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
8 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
8 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
9 Brian Hill The 706 Project
10 Robinson Jaramillogalvez
11 Jack Drake
12 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
12 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
12 Tristan Cowie
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing
2 Ives Vanheule
3 Thomas Wilson Youngblood Bicycles
4 James Daubs Velosports Racing Teammate Win: Reid Rhodes
5 Baker Watts
6 John Strobel
7 Greg Campbell
7 Jeff Mrachek
7 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
10 Mike King Youngblood Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Wilson
11 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
12 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Erica Zaveta
13 Chris Bifaro
13 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baker Watts
2 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3 Greg Campbell
4 Colin Kalescky US Military Cycling Team
5 David Brophy OrthoCarolina
6 Jeff Mrachek
7 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
4 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Joseph Coddington
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
8 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville Teammate Top 5: Gen Kogure
9 Joe Lehner
9 John James Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
11 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
12 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
13 Jon Stang
14 J. Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1