Log In
Historic Brooks Road Race • Mar 14 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aitcheson
2 Michael Hernandez
3 Thomas Brown
4 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
5 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes
6 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
7 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
8 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
9 Brecht Dhaene UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
10 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Alan Edwards
12 Justin Williams
13 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port
14 Brad Reed
15 Reid Mcclure
16 Isaac Strickland Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
17 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling
18 Gregory Smith
19 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
20 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
21 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Clay Murfet
22 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Daniel Holt
24 Richard Fuqua Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
25 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
26 Zachary Hoover
27 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
28 Christopher Deluise The 706 Project
29 Christopher Mcgovern
30 David Goodman
31 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
32 Ulugbek Saidov
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
3 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
4 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
4 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
5 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
5 Jed Young PCP Race Team
5 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: James Delong
6 Jason "jj" Hancock
6 James Grant
6 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team
7 Tony Esposito
7 Alex Berry
7 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Brad Cox
7 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
7 Travis Dorman
7 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Davis
2 Hutch Zimmerman Reality Bikes Ambassador
3 Jason Young
4 Bryan Thornton
5 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
6 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Greg Malautea Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
8 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen, Inc.
9 ???? ????
10 Michael Fenoff
11 Patrick Carroli
12 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Jerry Perullo L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
14 Chase Bohannon Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scheinfeld
2 Douglas O'neal San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Greg Wassey Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
4 Tyler Campbell
5 Johnny Hall
6 Brian Hale
7 Jared Blake thernhill
8 Richard Hambrick
9 Michael Montgomery
10 Ricardo Galindez US Military Cycling Team
11 Joshua Benefield
12 Adam Taylor
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters
2 Emilio Asconeguy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nello Teer Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Ambassador
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
2 Loren Morgan
3 Justine Emge SBC Cycling
4 Jennifer Scheinfeld Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Allie Sharp Taco Mamacita
6 Meahon Degan
7 Allison Sowers
8 Suzanne Brockway Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scheinfeld
9 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scheinfeld
10 Veronica Ramimondo
11 Christina Panella East Point Track Club
12 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scheinfeld
13 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
14 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Scheinfeld
15 ? ?
16 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Aldridge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1