Log In
Belmont Criterium • Apr 12 2015
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles Racing
2 Tyler Conner
3 Thomas Gaines Volharden
4 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team
5 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
6 Eric Calder UpState Jr Cycling-Les Amis/Calder
7 Max Kolisch UNC-Wilmington
8 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b pre-reg.com
9 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
10 Brian Lafranchi OrthoCarolina
11 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University
12 Logan Jones-wilkins
13 Barrett Mitchell J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
14 Jeffrey Avans J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
15 Hank Walls
16 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
18 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
19 Michael Better James Madison University
20 Nicholas Townes Upstate jr cycling
21 Ross Szendrei F.A.CT.
22 Gustavo Marin Constellation
23 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus Racing
24 Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
25 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
26 Grayson Wickel Asheville Youth Cycling Club/ AYC J
27 David Brophy OrthoCarolina
28 Holden Mccullough F.A.C.T.
29 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
30 Charlie Mckenzie AYC
31 Graham Williams Cycles de Oro
32 Mark Harden RTO National
33 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
34 Ben Beasley Forest Acres Cycling Team
35 Johnny Mayero latino cycling team
36 Cade Bennett AYC Junior Development Race Team
37 Dustin Wambeke Les Amis Calder Brothers
38 Brian Nunn Veloshine Cycling
39 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
40 Barry Short JBrown p/b MissRoses
DNF Allen Duquette Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
DNF Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing
DNF Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
DNF Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Jake Beck
DNF Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
DNF Matt Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reuben Howden Race City Cycling
2 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Rid
3 Eddie Bailey Racing Toes
4 Brian Cookson Globalbike Charlotte
5 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
6 Cody Dannen Race City Cycling Teammate Win: Reuben Howden
7 Charlie Fullwood Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
8 Ronan Cleary
9 Chase Morris
10 John Kines South Main Cycles Racing
11 Guzman Larronda
12 Austin Wachter Race City Cycling Teammate Win: Reuben Howden
13 Darrell Mcdonald
14 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling Teammate Win: Reuben Howden
15 Mark Yunker Velo Smart Performance Lab
16 Rusty Pendleton
17 Jonathan Dubel
18 Emory Cox
19 Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling Teammate Win: Reuben Howden
20 Tony Auten
21 Mills Davis
22 Mike Phillips South Main Cycles Racing
23 Bill Watson SV/BikeSource Racing
24 Craig Hobbs
25 Moises Castro
26 Caleb Jonas
27 Nick Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Tyson Cook Gaston County Cyclists
28 Nathan Keller
DNF Rob Winkler South Main Cycles Racing
DNF Cody Buford
DNF Andrew Cook
DNF Michael Bissette
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
3 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team Teammate Win: Alastair Pounder
4 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
5 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
6 John Paul amalong constellation/Inland construction
7 Sarah Dressel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Willem Wambeke
8 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Willem Wambeke
9 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Cycling Junior
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Sally Upstate Jr Cycling/ Calder Bros
2 Logan Jones-wilkins
3 Grayson Wickel Asheville Youth Cycling Club/ AYC J
4 Nicholas Townes Upstate jr cycling
5 Eric Calder UpState Jr Cycling-Les Amis/Calder
6 Cade Bennett AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Ben Beasley Forest Acres Cycling Team
8 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
DNF Samuel Kophazi Upstate Jr Cycling-Calder Brothers
DNF Nick Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gustavo Marin Constellation
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gearren ii Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
2 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling LLC.
3 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite p/b Palmetto St
4 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Teammate Win: Michael Gearren ii
5 Michael Potter High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
6 Gene Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
7 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
8 Christopher Mosier NGCA/ Mission-Source
9 Steve Cullen HSP
10 Christopher Mcgovern
11 David Walls High Country Development Team
12 Devin Reavis High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho Teammate Top 5: Michael Potter
13 Matthew Spargo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Teammate Win: Michael Gearren ii
14 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
15 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
16 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
17 Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Teammate Win: Michael Gearren ii
18 James Haycraft
19 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Kenneth Ingersoll J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
21 Robinson Jaramillo
22 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
24 Tyler Dishmon High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho Teammate Top 5: Michael Potter
25 Erik Engstrom J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
26 Samuel Kophazi Upstate Jr Cycling-Calder Brothers
27 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
28 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com Teammate Win: Michael Gearren ii
29 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire
30 Dallas Handy High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho Teammate Top 5: Michael Potter
31 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
32 Steven Hill NCSU
33 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team
34 Kristopher Sally Upstate Jr Cycling/ Calder Bros
35 Ian Broadhead
36 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Francis Gradisher Finish Strong
DNF Mathias Rasmussen Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Marc Warner Carytown Bikes
DNF Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor Frederick
DNF Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho Teammate Top 5: Michael Potter
DNF Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah
DNF Brandon Davis Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Rid
DNF Robert Donovan TeamDom360.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
2 Boyd Johnson Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
3 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
4 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
5 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
7 Brad Reed unattached
8 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
9 Bryan Lovelace
10 Takashi Nakata
11 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
13 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory Thompson
14 William Jenkins Globalbike Club Team
15 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
16 John Hicks Crosstown Velo
17 Ronald Chrastina Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
18 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
19 Tyson Cook Gaston County Cyclists
20 Kevin Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF John Kines South Main Cycles Racing
21 Rusty Pendleton
DNF Jennifer Campbell Inland Construction Company
DNF Robert Donovan TeamDom360.com
DNF Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
2 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
3 Scott Miner Bike Law
4 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling
6 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
7 Brad Reed unattached
8 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
9 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
10 Bryan Lovelace
11 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
12 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
13 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
14 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
15 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
16 Thomas Sunday South Carolina Masters
17 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darin Marhanka
18 Robert Thomas Mojo Cycles Racing
19 John Stewart Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
20 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
21 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
22 Charlie Fullwood Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
23 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
24 John Baxter Inland Construction/Constellation C
25 Vince Sabotin
26 Bobby Hough SC Masters
27 Johnny Mayero latino cycling team
28 Alan Brookshire Velosports Racing
29 Scott Morris Team MS
DNF Bob Sison
30 Jim Martin Team MS
DNF Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo
DNF Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
DNF Mario Rodriguez Southern Crescent Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
2 Cj Burford
3 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
4 Davis Adcock
5 Sydney Kiser Spirited Cyclist
6 Anne Amalong constellation/Inland construction
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
2 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Hector Aguilar
4 Adam Myerson
5 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
6 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
7 Mac Brennan
8 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
9 Ryan Aitcheson
10 Thomas Brown Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
11 Michael Stoop Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
12 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
13 James Brookshire NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
14 Peter Olejniczak
15 Gavriel Epstein
16 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
17 David Duquette Dom360.com
18 Scottie Weiss Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
19 Brandon Feehery
20 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
21 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
22 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
23 Crisian Torres
24 Oliver Flautt
25 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
26 Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
27 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding
28 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
29 Justin Williams
30 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
31 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
32 George Garvick High Country Development Team
33 Artur Sagat J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
34 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
35 Joshua Brown High Country Development Team
36 Shane Braley Dom360.com
37 Anthony Rizzo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
38 Patrick Raines Kens Bike Shop
39 Hogan Sills
40 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
41 Jacob Hill Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
42 Lucas Livermon Happy Tooth Racing
43 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear Teammate Win: Ruben Companioni
44 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling LLC.
45 David Dawson Team Skyline
46 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
47 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
48 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
49 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
50 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing Team
51 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling
52 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
53 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong
54 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
55 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
56 Myles Lietzke J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
57 Carter Harris High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
58 John Butler * J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
59 Eric Serantoni Kens Bike Shop
60 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
61 Kellen Goodell J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
DNF Michael Chauner Equipe Vitesse
62 Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
DNF Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
DNF Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF John Eiler Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Charkie Huegel Kens Bike Shop
DNF Hank Booth Finish Strong
DNF Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
DNF Diego Garavito
DNF Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Zachary Felpel Battley Ducati/Spokes Bike Shop
DNF Frank Marrs Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Michael Gearren ii Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-bro
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
2 Jessica Singerman Bike Law - Uptown Cycles
3 Maryann Riley FACT
4 Jennifer Campbell Inland Construction Company
5 Danielle Nelson Bike Law - Uptown Cycles
6 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling Teammate Win: Sarah Matchett
7 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Womens Racing
8 Christy Daniel Bikelaw p/b Uptown Cycles
9 Karen Muehl Bike Law - Uptown Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jessica Singerman
10 Laura Cathers Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women
11 Isabella Brookshire Twenty-16 p/b ShoAir
12 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
13 Kerrigan Sunday FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
14 Stephanie Felty
15 Franci Pirkle Race City Cycling Teammate Win: Sarah Matchett
16 Laura Torres FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
17 Rebecca Bupp
18 Allyson Hurst FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
19 Kennedy Lambe FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
DNF Beth Everhart bikesale/Volkl
20 Robin Baxter Inland Construction/Constellation C
DNF Stephanie Simons South Main Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Barnes
2 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jo Kiesanowski
5 Erica Allar Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking
6 Cari Higgins
7 Lauren Tamayo
8 Liza Rachetto PSIMET Racing
9 Ruth Winder
10 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
11 Robin Farina BMW pb Happy Tooth Dental
12 Jamie Gilgen
13 Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
14 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
15 Kendall Ryan
16 Debbie Milne Dom360.com
17 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team
18 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
19 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
20 Vanessa Drigo Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
21 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
22 Merideth Miller
23 Morgan Patton Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
24 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
25 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
26 Ashlyn Woods PainPathways Cycling Team
27 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
28 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
29 Fiona Meade
30 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
31 Erin Donohue Happy Tooth Womens Racing
DNF Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
32 Cheryl Fuller-muller Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr
DNF Ashley Barson
DNF Erica Zaveta BMW pb Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Korina Huizar BMW pb Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team
DNF Cinthia Lehner PainPathways
DNF Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5