Log In
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium • Jun 29 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:51:41
1
2 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. 0:51:41
2
3 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:51:41
3
4 Derek Merkler Unattached 0:51:41
4
5 Brian Cohen Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:51:41
5
6 Mike Wiles Unattached 0:51:41
6
7 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:51:41
7
8 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:51:41
8
9 Damien Callahan New England Bike 0:51:41
9
10 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:41
10
11 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:51:41
11
12 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:51:41
12
13 Christopher Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:41
13
14 Donald Catlin Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing 0:51:41
14
15 Ralph Karam Gorham Bike & Ski 0:51:41
15
16 Mike Nadeau New England Bike 0:51:41
16
17 Terry Totemeier Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:51:41
17
18 Chad Empey IE Bikes, Inc 0:51:41
18
19 William Doonan Minuteman Road Club 0:51:41
19
20 Jeff Murray Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:51:41
20
21 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:51:41
21
22 Todd Roberts New England Bike 0:51:41
22
23 Peter Miller Unattached 0:51:41
23
24 David Baxter Unattached 0:51:41
24
25 Joseph Barroso Millwork One 0:51:41
25
26 Brian Linscott Linscott /Peak Racing 0:51:55
27 Eiric Marro B.O.B. Cycling 0:51:55
28 Jurgen Nebelung Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:52:04
29 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:52:04 Teammate Win: Michael Norton
30 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club 0:52:16
Off The Back
31 Calvin Smythe xXx Racing/AthletiCo 0:52:16
Off The Back
32 Juan Dejesus Unattached 0:52:47
Off The Back
33 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Inc. -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
35 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. dsq
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:43:19
1
2 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:43:19
2
3 Jeffrey Rubacha Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:43:19
3
4 Joe Policarpio Unattached 0:43:19
4
5 Eric Battaglioli Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 0:43:19
5
6 Rich Grant Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:43:19
6
7 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:43:19
7
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Dunn
8 David Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:43:19
8
9 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:43:19
9
10 Christoffel Brits Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:43:19
10
11 Robert Magadini Housatonic Wheel Club 0:43:19
11
12 Michael Lorion Minuteman Road Club 0:43:19
12
13 David Kahn Yale University 0:43:19
13
14 Unknown Rider 0:43:19
14
15 Roark Maynard Unattached 0:43:19
15
16 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 0:43:19
16
17 Matthew Bergenholtz Unattached 0:43:19
17
18 Sean Kennedy Incline Training 0:43:19
18
19 Chris Petrillo Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:43:19
19
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Rubacha
20 Esteban Sequera Unattached 0:43:19
20
21 Joel Rathbun CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:43:19
21
22 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 0:43:19
22
23 Nicholas Bartow Unattached 0:43:19
23
24 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott /Peak Racing 0:43:19
24
25 Zachary Kyler Tri Power 0:43:19
25
26 Robert Vaughan Unattached 0:43:19
26
27 Evan Huff Unattached 0:43:19
27
28 Anthony Inzero 0:43:19
28
29 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club 0:43:19
29
30 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:43:19
30
31 Andrew Parsons Boston Road Club Inc. 0:43:30
32 Jeff Huckleberry Unattached 0:43:33
33 Scott Healer Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:43:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kozlowski Pursuit Fitness 0:32:45
Off The Front
2 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:33:13
Off The Front
3 George Galileos International Bicycle/Global 0:33:35
1
4 Jason Prusaczyk Benidorm Bike / EBCC 0:33:35
2
5 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:33:35
3
6 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagen 0:33:35
4
7 Andrew Raspallo Refunds Now 0:33:35
5
8 Jeff Campbell Mystic Velo Club 0:33:35
6
9 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:33:35
7
10 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers 0:33:35
8
11 Bob Hannon Mystic Velo Club 0:33:35
9
12 Dennis Desmarais 0:33:35
10
13 Vladimir Auster Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:33:35
11
14 Glenn Vernes 0:33:35
12
15 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England 0:33:35
13
16 Thomas Potenza 0:33:35
14
17 Timothy Mather Colavita CT 0:33:35
15
18 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club 0:33:35
16
19 Rick Ross. jr 0:33:35
17
20 Marty Spallone -1 lap
Off The Back
21 Dean Montgomery -1 lap
Off The Back
22 Michael Vagnone cycle fitness -1 lap
Off The Back
23 Raymond Klinger Team Solo -2 laps
Off The Back
24 Max Caspescha TargetTraining dsq
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Edwards CCNS/Pedal Power 0:33:21
2 Ian Marcuse Richmond Ciclismo 0:35:34
3 Michael Discenza Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:35:34
4 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:35:34
5 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:35:34
6 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:35:34
7 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club 0:35:40 Teammate Top 5: Evan Kirk
8 Scott Lapier Capital Velo Club -1 laps
9 William Doemland Unattached -1 laps
10 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club -1 laps Teammate Top 5: Evan Kirk
11 Reed Mcfarland Rotella & Fabricant -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy Quadfire Racing 0:53:36
Off The Front
2 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:53:36
Off The Front
3 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:53:36
Off The Front
4 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. 0:53:36
Off The Front
5 Todd Roberts New England Bike 0:54:19
Off The Front
6 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One 0:54:19
Off The Front
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:54:19
Off The Front
8 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery 0:54:53
1
9 Brent Arthurs Evolution Cycling Club 0:54:53
2
10 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:54:53
3
11 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:54:53
4
12 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:54:53
5
Teammate Top 5: A. zane Wenzel
13 Jonathan Lowenstein Quadfire Racing 0:54:53
6
Teammate Win: Bill Yabroudy
14 Trent Sullivan Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:54:53
7
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:54:53
8
16 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication 0:54:53
9
17 Terry Totemeier Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:54:53
10
18 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:55:04
1
Teammate Top 5: A. zane Wenzel
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:55:04
2
20 Todd Bowden CVC/Subaru of New England 0:55:04
3
21 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:55:04
4
Teammate Top 5: A. zane Wenzel
22 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott /Peak Racing 0:55:04
23 Theodore D'onofrio Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:55:04 Teammate Top 5: A. zane Wenzel
24 Mike Nadeau New England Bike 0:55:04 Teammate Top 5: Todd Roberts
25 Jose Arguelles Army 0:55:04
26 Robert Carmen Unattached 0:55:04
27 Christoffel Brits Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:55:04
28 David Hildebrand Unattached 0:55:04
29 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:55:04
30 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:04
31 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:55:04
32 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:55:04
33 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:55:04
34 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:55:04
35 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:04
36 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:55:04
37 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:55:04
38 David Hartmann Stage 1 Cycling 0:55:04
39 Ralph Karam Gorham Bike & Ski 0:55:04
40 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusionTHINK pulled at
Off The Back
41 Robert Martin Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. pulled at
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy Quadfire Racing 0:41:13
Off The Front
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:41:13
Off The Front
3 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:41:13
Off The Front
4 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
1
5 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
2
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
3
7 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:42:21
4
8 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
5
9 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:42:21
6
10 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:21
7
11 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
8
12 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:42:21
9
13 Donald Catlin Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing 0:42:21
10
14 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
11
15 Edward Deming Rotella & Fabricant 0:42:21
12
16 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery 0:42:21
13
17 Turgut Balikci Cranford Bike Team/CTS 0:42:21
14
18 David Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:42:21
15
19 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
16
20 Theodore D'onofrio Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:42:21
17
21 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:42:21
18
22 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:42:21
19
23 James Brannigan Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
20
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:42:21
21
25 Ronald Fantano Sommerville Sports World Team 0:42:21
22
26 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club 0:42:21
23
27 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
24
28 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:21
25
29 John Roche B.O.B. Cycling 0:42:21
26
30 Jeffrey Hansen Clinton Cycling Club 0:42:21
27
31 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:42:21
28
32 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:42:21
29
33 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING 0:42:21
30
34 Scott Loring Unattached 0:42:21
31
35 Edward Hicks Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 0:42:21
32
36 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
33
37 Christopher Vossler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:42:21
34
38 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
35
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
39 Martin Lasak Unattached 0:42:21
36
40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
37
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
41 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
38
42 Duane Skofield B.O.B. Cycling 0:42:21
39
43 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
40
44 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:40
45 Eiric Marro B.O.B. Cycling 0:42:44
46 Brian Linscott Linscott /Peak Racing 0:42:44
47 David Holmander Team NH 0:42:49
48 Jeff Seger Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:42:53
Off The Back
49 Richard Comshaw Connecticut Bicycle Racing Associat 0:43:01
Off The Back
50 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:43:08
Off The Back
51 David Johnson Mystic Velo Club 0:43:13
Off The Back
52 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:43:18
Off The Back
53 Wayne Kirk Rotella & Fabricant 0:43:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buckles Team Natures Path
2 Esteban Jukich Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
3 Craig Luekens TARGETRAINING
4 Chris Scott Locos Grill & Pub
5 Aidan Charles Nerac Cycling
6 Matthew White FIORDIFRUTTA
7 Michael Mcginley Sommerville Sports World Team
8 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power
9 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling
10 Sean Condron BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
11 Christopher Jones Team Type 1
12 Bob German CCNS/Pedal Power
13 Peter Petrillo Capital Velo Club
14 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
15 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club
16 Stephen De lisle Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path Teammate Top 5: Esteban Jukich
17 Whit Clifford Locos Grill & Pub Teammate Top 5: Chris Scott
18 Mark Edwards CCNS/Pedal Power
19 Ian Marcuse Richmond Ciclismo
20 Ronald Larose CCNS/Pedal Power
21 Timothy Unkert Unattached
22 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power
23 Gerardo Castro Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path Teammate Top 5: Esteban Jukich
24 Matthew Hansley Locos Grill & Pub Teammate Top 5: Chris Scott
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:07
Off The Front
2 Carola Berger Webcor/Alto Velo 0:46:07
Off The Front
3 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:46:42
Off The Front
4 Nicole Freedman Nicole Freedman/Better Cycling 0:46:42
Off The Front
5 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:47:17
1
6 Amy Mcguire Team Kenda Tire 0:47:17
2
7 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:47:17
3
8 Pauline Frascone IF Racing 0:47:17
4
9 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:47:17
5
10 Christy Mcardle Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:47:17
6
11 Courtney Rehwoldt Unattached 0:47:17
7
12 Rae Miller CA Pools 0:47:17
8
13 Kathryn Douglas CCNS/Pedal Power 0:47:17
9
14 Michelle Hurley Incline Training 0:47:17
10
15 Amanda Lawrence North Atlantic Velo -1 lap
Off The Back
16 Carmen Carlton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle -2 laps
Off The Back
17 Jan Weyant-hamel Cyclonauts Racers Inc. -2 laps
Off The Back
18 Donna Davis Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle -2 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3