Log In
GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:01:55
2 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:02:05
1
3 Nate Cornman 2:02:05
2
4 Geoff Lawrence 2:02:05
3
5 Joe Olgin 2:02:05
4
6 Dan Burgess Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:02:05
5
Teammate Win: Sean Meyer
7 James Nicholson 2:02:06
6
8 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 2:02:07
7
9 Jonathan Baker 2:02:14
10 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester 2:02:15
11 David Tate 2:02:15
12 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:02:15 Teammate Win: Sean Meyer
13 Alex Davies 2:02:20
1
14 Adam Kellerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:02:21
2
15 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 2:02:23
3
16 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 2:02:24
4
17 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:02:24
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Giehl
18 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 2:02:24
6
19 Robert Hengel Campus WheelWorks 2:02:29
20 Jon Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks 2:02:37
21 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 2:02:45
22 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 2:03:01
Off The Back
23 Peter Miner 2:03:01
Off The Back
24 Jiahe Li Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:10:20
Off The Back
25 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 2:10:40
Off The Back
26 Glen Wallace 2:10:45
Off The Back
27 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:14:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Giehl
28 Michael Bohn 2:16:15
Off The Back
29 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike Shop 2:17:55
Off The Back
30 Jeff Frutchey NoTubes/Corning Race Team 2:18:35
Off The Back
31 David Marsh 2:18:54
Off The Back
32 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:19:16
Off The Back
33 Daniel Vaughn 2:19:22
Off The Back
34 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 2:20:47
Off The Back
35 Jesse Corum 2:24:22
Off The Back
36 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 2:24:22
Off The Back
37 David Prugh 2:27:38
Off The Back
38 Ken Hammond 2:27:49
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Mcmillan
Off The Back
DNF Loren Graham
DNF Robert Wells
DNF Jason Bolt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Hrycaj 2:54:31
2 Derrek Ivey 2:54:31
3 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 2:56:11
4 Michael Jaffray 2:56:51
5 Sammy Moseley Foundation 2:56:51
6 David Richardson 2:57:28
7 Randy Hadzor 2:57:43
8 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 2:58:42
9 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 2:58:56
10 Niles Vaivars 2:58:57
11 Mike Aston 3:01:32
12 David Warner 3:01:37
13 Eric Hueston 3:01:38
14 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Factory Team 3:01:38
15 Thomas Goetz 3:01:47
16 John Hunter 3:01:47
17 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath 3:01:57
18 Jeff Lubkowski 3:02:21
19 Garret Lucas 3:07:21
DNF Daniel Barney
DNF David Bertram
DNF Eric Diamond
DNF Chris Baker
DNF Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS
DNF Joshua Bonvissuto
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Okerlund 1:02:59
2 Adam Wojcik Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:03:03
3 Zach Shine 1:03:06
4 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:11:09
5 Jonathan Finn 1:14:26
6 Adam Granatowski 1:19:00
7 Ryan Schmidt 1:35:38
8 Jeffrey Berstell 1:36:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen D'amico Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:02:55
2 Tom Long 1:02:57
3 Matt Ronan 1:02:57
4 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:03:00
5 David Brockmann The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:03:06
6 Michael Serve Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:10 Teammate Win: Stephen D'amico
7 Greg Mills 1:03:14
8 Frederick Bulken 1:03:30
9 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 1:05:07
10 Patrick Dubay Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:08:21 Teammate Win: Stephen D'amico
11 William Cuthbert 1:09:04
12 Jonathan Bobowicz 1:09:57
13 Michael Smith 1:10:03
14 Jeff Ballard 1:10:14
15 Kevin Mattison Team Towpath 1:10:38
16 Shannon Connell 1:13:37
17 Eric Flanders 1:13:49
18 Joseph Bell 1:14:21
19 Jim Vreeland 1:15:12
20 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:15:25
21 Eric Hernandez 1:17:35
22 Doug Pippin 1:18:16
23 Robert Panek Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20:09 Teammate Win: Stephen D'amico
24 Kurt Lucas 1:25:08
25 Darryl Parker 1:26:50
26 Brian Hidy 1:27:32
27 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 1:27:52
28 Kara Johnston Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:44:23
DNF Stephen Murphy
29 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:44:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rogers 2:01:29
2 John Compton 2:01:37
3 Doug Rusho 2:01:49
4 Adam Trost TBS Racing 2:01:58
5 Ryan Hodgkinson 2:01:58
6 Jason Dellilo US Military Cycling Team 2:05:16
DNF Bryan Tyers
7 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:17:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Mill 1:59:20
2 Robert Douglas 2:01:31
3 Erik Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:01:31
4 Carlos Goncalves 2:01:32
5 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 2:01:41
6 Kees Louws 2:01:52
7 Marco Salvati 2:01:52
8 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:01:55
9 Greg Cushing 2:02:04
10 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:02:06
11 Jeff Ker 2:03:29
12 David Hansen 2:03:44
13 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:05:30
14 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05:54
15 Andrew August 2:07:24
16 Shane Lavell 2:13:56
17 Jud Speer 2:14:22
18 Michael Minerva Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:25:46
19 Gerald Dunn Reed Eye Cycling Team 2:32:16
20 Jose Rosario PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 2:32:36
21 Lawrence Akot 2:32:55
22 Chris De lancey 2:33:25
DNF Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
DNF Bryan Bonn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:01:38
2 Gregory Brett 2:01:57
3 Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 2:02:04
4 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:02:05 Teammate Win: Mark Mccarthy
5 Joe Narciso 2:03:22
6 Robert Meikle 2:03:23
7 Ken Macdermid 2:03:33
8 David Hoag 2:14:20
9 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath 2:14:20
10 Bruce Rohdenburg The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 2:18:32
DNF Marc Polsinelli
DNF Dan Fitch Team SCARR
DNF Dennis Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 1:42:28
2 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong 1:46:43
3 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong 1:46:43
4 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 1:46:43 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
5 Rachel Pikus CycleweRx of Rochester 1:46:44
6 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 1:47:13
7 Leslie Horn 1:47:47
8 Nancy Bailey Finkraft Cyling Team 1:49:35
9 Carolyn Gombert Campus WheelWorks 1:53:42
10 Amy Mausser 1:54:02
11 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 1:56:47
12 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:58:53
13 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 2:02:53
14 Denise Hochul Tom's Pro Bike 2:06:06
15 Janae Holley Livingston Cycling Club 2:12:58
16 Jillian Gold 2:26:50
17 Rose Sebastiani Campus WheelWorks 2:29:47
18 Emily Hill 2:30:40
19 Michelle Daria 2:34:34
20 Shannon Ripson 2:35:42
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4