Log In
Tantalus Time Trial • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Brust 20:54
2 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 23:44
3 Gregory Wolf 24:02:00
4 Patrick James 26:43:00
5 Charles Coleman 27:14:00
6 Robert Latour 28:30:00
7 Darren Otsuka 30:52:00
8 Brian Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 31:19:00 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Williamson
9 Quintin Bray 38:00:00
10 Lawrence Friedman 38:04:00
11 Fred Rice 38:25:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Combs 23:43
2 Douglas Farrell 25:18:00
3 Chester Tamashiro Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 26:57:00
4 Harry Leyden 27:11:00
5 Barry Masuda Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 27:13:00
6 Woody Lum Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 27:18:00
7 Wojciech Szymanski 27:28:00
8 Brian Lum 27:44:00
9 Keith Minn oui'BAD Racing 29:14:00
10 Roger Debreceny 31:25:00
11 Patrick Chung 31:58:00
12 Robert Campbell 34:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malik Mariano 21:17
2 Majdi Mariano 22:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Kennedy 21:45
2 Lou Ortiz Quick Release 21:58
3 Scotty Smith Quick Release 22:17
4 Jeffrey Ling 22:26
5 Bjorn Marsen 23:40
6 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 23:50
7 Florentino Espiritu 24:15:00
8 Nick Johns 25:41:00
9 Michael Taratko 26:44:00
10 James Coates Quick Release 27:14:00 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
11 Marc Schwab 27:45:00
12 Peter Hinely 27:59:00
13 Jeffrey Tulabot 29:34:00
14 Jerome Adamczyk 30:05:00
15 Christian Yee 30:14:00
16 Chris Houghtling Tradewind Cycling Team 30:34:00
17 Hipolito Olaes Tradewind Cycling Team 32:11:00
18 James Smith 33:51:00
19 Sean Mcreynolds 36:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nethercutt 20:36
2 Jeffrey Terebey Tradewind Cycling Team 21:18
3 Matthew Leo 22:08
4 Jason Nakayama Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 22:28
5 Joseph Tincher Quick Release 23:37
6 Richard Galluzzi 23:51
7 Brian Bigley Big Orange Cycling 24:08:00
8 Rheo Sibal 24:20:00
9 Sebastian Ko 25:02:00
10 Matthew Tamashiro Quick Release 25:42:00 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Tincher
11 David Harris 25:53:00
12 Jordan Yoshimoto 26:28:00
13 Charlie Aquino 26:33:00
14 Garrett Kelly 26:37:00
15 Casey Skelton 27:09:00
16 Devin Roth 28:31:00
17 Zachary Gray 34:12:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Beach Quick Release 19:47
2 Jason Smith 21:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson 27:18:00
2 Sau Hsu Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 27:36:00
3 Lou Ortiz Quick Release 28:21:00
4 Jesus Crespo-diaz Tradewind Cycling Team 33:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 23:58
2 Nikki Moreno Tradewind Cycling Team 25:47:00 Teammate Win: Monique Van der aa
3 Marion Reyes 35:27:00
4 Karen Liliker 35:44:00
5 Mary Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 36:46:00 Teammate Win: Monique Van der aa
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Flewelling 46:25:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1