Log In
Eucha Classic Road Race • Apr 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Paul Papin OKC Velo Club
3 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
4 John Bean Transitions LifeCare p/b Insync Rx
5 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
6 Clay Steinkuhler
7 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Bean
8 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
9 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect
10 Ron Hooley SNRG Racing
11 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Bean
12 Nicholas Penrod Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
13 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Bean
14 Chris Timmons
15 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
16 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Robert Lemaster
17 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Haney
18 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
19 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b Insync Rx Teammate Top 5: John Bean
20 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Haney
21 Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurant / Tulsa Connect
2 Jim Thomas Bike One Racing Team
3 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
4 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelmen
5 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurant / Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
7 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurant / Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
8 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing
9 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycles
10 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurant / Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
11 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Thomas
12 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurant / Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
13 Joshua May Team Air Assurant / Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
14 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Thomas
15 Mark Earles Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
16 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Holcomb
17 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurant / Tulsa Connect Teammate Win: Steven Sharpe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc
2 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect
3 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
4 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Drew Tangren
6 Daniel Griffith Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect
7 Randy Jackson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bill Meade
8 Jay List Team Young Life Tulsa
9 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
10 Taylor Scott Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bill Meade
11 Brandon Perkins Soundpony Triad Bank
12 John Sellers Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dakin
13 David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bill Meade
14 Jordan James Team Young Life Tulsa
15 Matt Courtney Team Undiscovered
16 Anthony Diaz Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
17 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
18 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
19 Tyler Dewitt
20 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
21 Bruce Schroeder
22 Kevin Naylor
23 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
24 Jc Raines Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
25 Michael Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa
26 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
27 Harrison Petre Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bill Meade
28 Frank Boyer Isocentric
29 Ted Heth
30 Alex Haga 360 Sports
31 Thomas Moritz Soundpony Triad Bank
32 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycle for Suc Teammate Win: Chris Rice
33 Beaman Senecal Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club
34 Trace Heavener
35 April Smith Tom's Bicycles
DNF Trevor Fine
36 Jim Ryan Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Gil Summy OKC Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes OKC Velo Club
5 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Charles Parmain
6 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kyle Freeman
8 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kyle Freeman
9 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Charles Parmain
10 Chris Barnes SNRG Racing
11 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect
12 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Charles Parmain
13 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
14 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kyle Freeman
15 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Charles Parmain
16 Jeffrey Burnett
17 David Harber Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kyle Freeman
18 Phillip Wilson North Texas Road Team
19 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect
21 Duane Neu OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Gil Summy
22 John Lasorsa Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kyle Freeman
23 Alan Good North Texas Road Team
24 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
25 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
26 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect
27 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen
28 Keith Kelley Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kyle Freeman
DNF David Hydrick SNRG Racing
DNF Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kyle Freeman
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
3 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
4 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
5 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
6 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Jacob White DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
8 Chad Hodges DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
9 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen
10 Richard Holt Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
12 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
13 Ricky Randall DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
14 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
15 Jack Funk DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
16 Will Frank Dickson Street Cycling Club
17 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
18 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen
19 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
20 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
21 Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
22 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
23 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen
24 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
DNF Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
DNF Alejandro Padilla
DNF Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Helene Carabin
3 Shay Barnes SNRG Racing
4 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Helene Carabin
5 Esther Lee Isocentric
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Karrer Isocentric
2 Becky Lowe Team Young Life Tulsa
3 Laura Meiling
4 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric Teammate Win: Nancy Karrer
5 Margaux Mcentire Isocentric Teammate Win: Nancy Karrer
6 Lori Mccarty Isocentric Teammate Win: Nancy Karrer
7 Jaime Watts Isocentric Teammate Win: Nancy Karrer
8 Sarah Little-masterson
9 Emily West Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
10 Sarah Fry
DNF Jana Fidler TTR
11 Staci Benton
DNF Lisa Demarni cromer Isocentric Teammate Win: Nancy Karrer
DNF Melissa Merrill
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1