Log In
Novant Health Invitational Criterium • Apr 11 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare* 1:48:04
Off The Front
2 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare* 1:48:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
3 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team* 1:48:04
Off The Front
4 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* 1:48:05
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
5 Mac Brennan Hincapie Racing Team* 1:48:18
Off The Back
1
6 Frank Travieso The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar 1:48:05
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
7 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:48:05
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
8 Nicola Del santo Amore&Vita-USA Racing 1:48:06
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
9 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare* 1:48:06
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
10 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team* 1:48:08
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
11 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team* 1:48:09
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
12 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:48:10
Off The Back
8
13 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* 1:48:10
Off The Back
9
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
14 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* 1:48:10
Off The Back
10
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
15 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team* 1:48:10
Off The Back
11
16 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:48:10
Off The Back
12
17 Ruben Companioni Stradalli Cycle P/b Safetti 1:48:10
Off The Back
13
18 Thomas Brown The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar 1:48:11
Off The Back
14
19 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team* 1:48:11
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
20 Chris Uberti The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar 1:48:11
Off The Back
16
21 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing Team* 1:48:12
Off The Back
17
Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
22 Gavriel Epstein Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 1:48:12
Off The Back
18
23 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:48:12
Off The Back
19
24 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:48:12
Off The Back
20
25 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team* 1:48:13
Off The Back
21
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
26 Shane Kline Team SmartStop 1:48:14
Off The Back
22
27 Scottie Weiss Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:48:16
Off The Back
23
28 Adam Koble The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar 1:48:16
Off The Back
24
29 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 1:48:18
Off The Back
25
30 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar 1:48:18
Off The Back
26
31 Stephen Vogel Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC 1:48:19
Off The Back
27
32 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:48:19
Off The Back
28
33 Alfredo Balloni Amore&Vita-USA Racing 1:48:20
Off The Back
29
34 Artur Sagat J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 1:49:00
Off The Back
35 Michael Stoop Van Dessel Factory Team 1:49:28
Off The Back
36 Marco Aledia sharecare p/b wheelandsprocket.com 1:48:55
Off The Back
37 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 1:42:28
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Brendan Cornett LITESPEED-BMW 1:40:06
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding 1:40:33
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
40 Jonathan Atkins Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:40:34
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
41 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:33:49
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
42 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/RideFastGear 1:31:46
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
43 Tim Savre Credit Velo - Trek 1:27:25
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
44 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team* 1:22:46
Off The Front
Off The Back
6
45 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline 1:22:54
Off The Front
Off The Back
46 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:22:57
Off The Front
Off The Back
47 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle P/b Safetti 1:23:34
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
48 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team* 1:18:20
Off The Front
Off The Back
49 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:16:02
Off The Front
Off The Back
50 Greg Capelle Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:14:04
Off The Front
51 Kip Spaude nova/IScorp 1:14:04
Off The Front
52 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:14:05
Off The Front
53 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber P/B MVP 1:14:11
Off The Front
54 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad/JL Racing 1:09:30
Off The Front
55 Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team* 1:04:55
Off The Front
56 Justin Lowe J-brown p/b Ms. Roses 1:05:28
Off The Front
57 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 0:58:19
Off The Front
58 Matthew Bruner Cycletherapy/RideFastGear 0:53:43
Off The Front
59 Lucas Livermon Happy Tooth Racing 0:51:32
Off The Front
60 Ross White Credit Velo - Trek 0:51:37
Off The Front
61 Alex Kellum J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses 0:49:14
Off The Front
62 David Dawson Team Skyline 0:47:07
Off The Front
63 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling 0:47:18
Off The Front
DNF Shane Braley DOM360.com
Off The Front
64 Hector Aguilar Southern Cresent Cycling 0:44:58
Off The Front
DNF Andrew Buntz Credit Velo - Trek
DNF Jacob Hill Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team
DNF Dylan Degan Village Volkswagen
DNF Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
DNF David Hall Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Andrew Shetler Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
DNF Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR
DNF Matt Zimmer Credit Velo - Trek
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Bob O'gorman Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Frank Marrs Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team*
DNF Diego Garavito Yohamar Tires & Wheels
DNF Justin Williams Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Cycle P/b Safetti
DNF David Duquette DOM360.com
DNF Christopher Meacham AirGas/Safeway
DNF Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNF Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team*
DNF Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy/RideFastGear
DNF Christopher Harkey Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
DNF David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC
DNF Andrew Crater DOM360.com
DNF Evan Lang Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Chris Zieman Electric Banana p/b FSC
Finishers: Cat 1: 76   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Aguilar 0:26:53
Off The Front
2 Anthony Rizzo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 0:27:23
3 James Carney 0:27:27
1
4 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 0:27:28
2
5 James Brookshire 0:27:28
3
6 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club 0:27:29
4
7 John Hain Tumult Racing 0:27:29
5
8 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:27:29
6
9 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:27:30
7
10 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0:27:30
8
11 David Walls 0:27:30
9
12 Robert Loomis 0:27:32
10
13 Alan Garvick 0:27:32
11
14 Boyd Johnson 0:27:32
12
15 Patrick Weddell 0:27:32
13
16 Devin Reavis 0:27:34
14
17 Andrew Weaver 0:27:35
15
18 Juan Carlos arias 0:27:48
19 Clint Dager PTS Racing 0:27:49
20 Michael Potter 0:27:52
21 Thomas Gaines 0:27:54
22 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team 0:27:56
23 Alec White QCW Cycling 0:27:56
24 Mike Gearren 0:28:01
25 Paul Gregory 0:28:04
26 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 0:28:06 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Marhanka
27 Max Kolisch 0:28:13
28 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 0:28:59
29 Sean Herring 0:29:03
30 Colton Crallie 0:33:54
31 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing 0:33:54
32 Tom Corrigan 0:33:54
33 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team 0:33:54
34 Mitchell Hopkins 0:33:55
35 Zachary Parker 0:33:55
36 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:33:55
37 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 0:33:55
38 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 0:33:55
39 Chase Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling 0:33:55
40 Samuel Kophazi 0:33:55
41 Kelly Edwards 0:33:55
42 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 0:33:55
43 Kevin Baumann Clemson University 0:33:55
44 Robert Bonham 0:33:55
45 Tyler Conner 0:33:55
46 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling 0:33:55
47 Everett Engstrom 0:33:55
48 Brian Hale 0:33:55
49 Spencer Crowe 0:33:55
50 Jason Sherrill 0:33:55
51 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 0:33:55
52 Steve Cullen 0:33:55
53 Andy Louwaert 0:33:55
DQ Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
54 William Murray 0:33:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 1:00:02
1
2 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB* 1:00:02
2
3 Erica Allar Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 1:00:02
3
4 Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 1:00:03
4
5 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB* 1:00:04
5
6 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg 1:00:04
6
7 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare* 1:00:04
7
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
8 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:00:05
8
9 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 1:00:06
9
10 Robin Farina BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 1:00:06
10
11 Liza Rachetto BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 1:00:07
11
12 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:00:07
12
13 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:00:08
13
14 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare* 1:00:08
14
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
15 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 1:00:10
15
16 Debbie Milne Dom360.com* 1:00:10
16
17 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* 1:00:11
17
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
18 Merideth Miller Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 1:00:12
18
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
19 Morgan Patton Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 1:00:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
20 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team* 1:00:17
Off The Back
21 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 1:00:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
22 Vanessa Drigo ARGON 18 Racing p/b November & Fast 1:00:23
Off The Back
23 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:00:24
Off The Back
24 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:00:25
Off The Back
25 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 1:00:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
26 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling p/b Visit Dallas Cyclin 1:00:28
Off The Back
27 Amy Floyd Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 1:00:29
Off The Back
28 Ashley Barson Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg 1:00:38
Off The Back
29 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 1:00:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
30 Mary Zider Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 1:00:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
31 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 1:00:52
Off The Back
32 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 1:01:00
Off The Back
33 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 0:57:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
34 Erica Zaveta BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 0:59:22
Off The Back
35 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY 1:00:19
Off The Back
36 Caroline Moakley Happy Tooth Women's Racing 0:52:00
Off The Back
37 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 0:49:46
Off The Back
38 Meghan Korol PainPathways 0:39:30
Off The Back
39 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team 0:37:07
40 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
41 Korina Huizar UCI: BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
42 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
DNF Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
DNF Julie Hunter Unattached
DNF Cheryl Fuller-muller Argon18 Racing p/b November & Fast
DNF Arden Stelly Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5