Log In
Union City Mayor's Race - RR • Mar 22 2015
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW
3 David Goodman The 706 Project Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
4 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
5 Quentin Valognes
6 Daniel Holt
7 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
9 Daragh Campbell
10 Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles
11 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
12 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
13 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling
14 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles
15 Tommy Schubert Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
16 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
17 Christopher Mcgovern
18 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
19 Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles
20 Ulugbek Saidov
21 Matthew Miller
22 Brais Dacal
23 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
24 Christopher Deluise The 706 Project Teammate Win: Austin Ulich
25 Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
2 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership Teammate Win: Eric Palacio
3 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA
4 Tim Spackman
5 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team
6 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership Teammate Win: Eric Palacio
7 Jonathan Sierra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
9 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership Teammate Win: Eric Palacio
11 Alisher Vokhobov
12 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
2 Taylor Davis
3 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo
4 Tom Armes
5 ? ?
6 Will Eustace Smyrna Bicycles
7 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
8 Jerry Perullo L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
9 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles
11 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
12 Jason Griffin
13 Matt Tebbe
14 Patrick Carroll North Georgia Cycling Association, Teammate Win: Tommy Morrison
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair O'bryant
2 Craig Forest
3 Tyler Campbell Ocean Velo Club
4 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
5 Johnny Hall
6 ? ?
7 ? ?
8 ? ?
9 ? ?
10 Jeff Moore
11 Mark Brockway
12 Brian Steele Southern Crescent Cycling
13 Stephen Hilliard
14 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles
15 Jeff Bilsky
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Smith Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
2 Todd Muller
3 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4 Ethan Cohen Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
5 Heber Cristino Southern Crescent Cycling
6 Van Mixon Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Derose
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Marshall Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
3 Jeff May
4 Scott Carew Velo Voodoo
5 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Roy Simmons
6 Scott Demyer Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
7 Jeff Warncke Wahoo Fitness Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Fink
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kerrigan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Lee scholz
2 Madeline Pearce Taco Mamacita
3 Suzanne Brockway Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Chloe Murdock Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
5 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 5