Log In
The Blackland Classic - Saturday • Apr 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
2 Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
3 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 William martin ? Shred Monster
5 Kent Myers
6 Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
7 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
9 Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
10 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
11 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
13 Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
14 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
15 Jimmy Montreuil 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
16 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
17 Tony Steward Bike Lab
18 Casey Paxton 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
19 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
20 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
21 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
22 Brian Wyrick Watt Posse Teammate Win: Paul Dentel
23 Janicke Gunvaldsen
24 Joseph Long 4D Racing
25 Ben williams Team undiscovered
26 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
27 Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Mason Quintana
28 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jefferey May
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
3 Chad Cloud Team Bicycles Inc.
4 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
6 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
7 Kyle Springer Cadence Cyclery
8 Clifford Green Dallas BIke Works
9 John Gillum Panda Racing Development
10 Cole Tininenko Panda Racing Development
11 Charlie Roberts Panda Racing Development
12 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
13 Matt Estes Bike Lab
14 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
15 Joseph Bell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
16 Kristopher Chelette Dallas BIke Works
17 Michael Krutak
18 Lawrence Gibson
19 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
20 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling
21 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
22 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works
23 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
24 Chad Bagnell Mirage
25 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing Teammate Win: John Bain
26 William Watts Panda Racing Development
27 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
28 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Gibson
2 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
3 Gunnar Scheck Matrix Cycling Club
4 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
5 Frank Velazquez
6 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
7 Wayne London Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Hunter Hinton
8 Joseph Emmons
9 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
10 Nicholas Stone Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
12 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Hunter Hinton
13 Stephen Davidson Road
14 Mark Solewin
15 Francisco Gonzalez Dallas Racing
16 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Douglas George Bike Lab
18 Michael Nguyen
19 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gunnar Scheck
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Goosen
2 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
3 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Jay Shisler Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Racing
2 John Dugas Cadence Cyclery
3 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Scott
4 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works
5 John De st. germain Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
7 Marcos Ferreyra Road
8 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
9 Travis Gulbis Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Scott
10 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
11 Kevin Franklin Bike Barn Texas
12 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Scott
13 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
14 Kentara Mckinney Road
15 Matthew Tinonga PACC Teammate Top 5: John De st. germain
16 Kevin Kohler PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
18 Ryan Lange BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
19 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Racing
20 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
3 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
5 Chris Hunt GS Tenzing
6 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
7 Rhett Mckeller Road
8 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
9 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
10 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
11 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
12 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
13 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
14 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
15 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
16 Wade Fitzgerald Rockwall Racing
17 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe A Bloc
2 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
4 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
5 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
6 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
7 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
8 Jason Newman A Bloc Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
9 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Shirer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
2 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
3 Preston Buell Dallas Racing
4 Blake Moulder Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Julian Larkin Rockwall Racing
6 Paul Collins
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
2 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
4 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
5 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
6 Juan R martinez PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Brendan Sharpe 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
8 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
9 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
10 Edgar Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jake Boone
11 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
12 John Ryan Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
13 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
14 James Day Shred Monster
15 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
16 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
17 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
18 William martin ? Shred Monster
19 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Emily Beaudoin
3 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
4 Jessica Alvarado wolfe
5 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
2 Carol Morelan Cadence Cyclery
3 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
4 Kathy Weldon Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB
2 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
3 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
4 Andrea Thomas Dallas Racing
5 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
7 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
8 Emily Beaudoin
9 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1