Log In
The Blackland Classic - Sunday • Apr 12 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
2 Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
3 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
5 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Kent Myers
7 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
8 Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Marshall
9 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
10 Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
11 William martin ? Shred Monster
12 Jimmy Montreuil 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Marshall
13 James Day Shred Monster
14 Tony Steward Bike Lab Teammate Win: Chris Drummond
15 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
17 Michael Krutak
18 Robert Discher 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Marshall
19 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
20 Carter Johnston Bike Lab Teammate Win: Chris Drummond
21 Adam Allen Shred Monster
22 Joseph Long 4D Racing
23 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
24 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
25 Ali Sobhani 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Marshall
26 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
27 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
28 Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Marshall
29 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
30 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
2 John Bain GS Tenzing
3 Chad Cloud Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
5 Michael Krutak
6 Cole Tininenko Panda Racing Development
7 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
8 Joseph Bell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
9 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
10 Charlie Roberts Panda Racing Development
11 John Gillum Panda Racing Development
12 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works
13 Andrew Leverette Athletes on Track
14 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
15 Matt Estes Bike Lab
16 Clifford Green Dallas BIke Works
17 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
18 Barret Richardson Panda Racing Development
19 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling
20 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
21 Lawrence Gibson
22 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
23 Christopher Rowley Athletes on Track
24 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
25 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
26 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
27 William Watts Panda Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
2 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
3 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
4 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
5 Lawrence Gibson
6 Wayne London Dark Horse Racing Teammate Win: Hunter Hinton
7 Mark Solewin
8 William Watts Panda Racing Development
9 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing Teammate Win: Hunter Hinton
10 Francisco Gonzalez Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Garcia
11 Joseph Emmons
12 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
13 Douglas George Bike Lab
14 Steven Stroik Mad Duck Racing Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
15 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
16 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
2 Dylan Goosen
3 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
2 Preston Buell Dallas Racing
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
4 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
5 Julian Larkin Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
2 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works
3 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
5 Kevin Franklin Bike Barn Texas
6 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
7 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
8 Ryan Lange BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
9 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
3 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
4 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
6 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing
7 Rhett Mckeller Road
8 Joseph Lacour Dallas BIke Works
9 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
10 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
12 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
13 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
16 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
17 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
18 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
19 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
20 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
23 Wade Fitzgerald Rockwall Racing
24 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
25 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
27 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
14 Scott Munroe A Bloc
15 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
21 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
26 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
28 Jason Newman A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
29 Eddie Cadena Road
30 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
31 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Shirer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
32 Frank Sohm
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
3 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
5 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
6 Brendan Sharpe 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
7 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
8 Juan R martinez PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Win: Jake Boone
9 Paul Carty 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
10 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
11 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
12 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
13 John Ryan Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
14 Edgar Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Win: Jake Boone
15 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Emily Beaudoin
3 Jessica Alvarado wolfe
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Carol Morelan Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-SVB
2 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
3 Andrea Thomas Dallas Racing
4 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
5 Janicke Gunvaldsen
6 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
9 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
10 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
11 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1