Log In
Purdue Cycling Road Race • Apr 11 2015
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnson Marian University
2 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
3 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
4 Connor Brown Lindenwood University
5 Matt Brophy Lindenwood University
6 Ben Schmutte Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
7 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
8 Christopher Curran Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
9 Zachary Nehr Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
10 Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
11 Josh Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
12 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
13 Cory Stange University of Michigan-Flint
14 John Francisco University of Louisville
15 Gunner Dygert Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
16 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
17 Brice Brookshire Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
18 Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
19 Ian Umstead Murray State University
20 Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
21 Will Gleason DePauw University
22 Evan Hartig Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
23 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
24 Cody Anderson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
25 Kyle Stewart Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
26 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
27 Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
28 Ian Kresnak DePaul University
29 Max Staran Michigan State University
30 Harvey Elliott University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
31 Joshua Carter Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
32 Colton Barrett Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
33 Thomas Wavrin University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
34 Cj Brish Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
35 Jason Blodgett Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
36 John Hoopingarner Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
37 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
DNF Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Justin Miller Purdue University
DNF Anders Nystrom Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
DNF Gunner Dygert Marian University Teammate Win: Joshua Johnson
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
DNF Mark Zalewski DePaul University
DNF Beau Boggs Purdue University
DNF Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hoffman jr. Marian University
2 Dylan Mason Lindenwood University
3 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University
4 Ian Seibert Lindenwood University
5 Clayton Otto Lindenwood University
6 Zach Deitch Marian University Teammate Win: John Hoffman  jr.
7 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
8 Francis Mancisco University of Louisville
9 Brian Poel Michigan State University
10 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
11 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St Louis
12 Andrew Koch University of Notre Dame
13 Kevin Schumaker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14 Thomas Frederick University of Notre Dame
15 Reece Oleson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mason
16 Kyle Rainey Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mason
17 Garrett Sczechowski Purdue University
18 Anthony Ott DePaul University
19 James Pratt University of Notre Dame
20 Brady Kiss Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mason
21 Kyle Mindick Marian University Teammate Win: John Hoffman  jr.
22 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
23 Brian Gaines Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mason
24 Casey Stephenson Northwestern University
25 Benjamin King University of Louisville
26 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Marzke University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2 Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 Mark Keena Lindenwood University
4 Adam Saban DePaul University
5 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
6 Michael Linse Miami University-Oxford
7 Robert Haight Oberlin College
8 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
9 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
10 Jasper Stallings Case Western Reserve University
11 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
12 Jacob Shupe Purdue University
13 Adam Taylor Purdue University
14 Patrick Gordon Marian University
15 Nathan Sharnas Lawrence Technological University
16 Fred Feng University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Win: Ian Marzke
17 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
18 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
19 Connor Williams University of Notre Dame
20 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
21 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Mark Keena
22 Derek Landwehr University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Erik Beckman
23 Peter Woelfel University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
24 Ben Lundeberg University of Wisconsin-Platteville
25 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
26 Carter Kleiman Marian University
27 Camilo Arnez Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Mark Keena
28 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University
DNF Nathan Richards Northwestern University
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Mark Keena
DNF Sam Ransohoff-englert University of Cincinnati
DNF Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Derek Burge beckley Illinois Institute of Technology
DNF Mark Keena Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Mark Keena
DNF Camilo Arnez Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Mark Keena
DNF Adam Johnston Case Western Reserve University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Anderson Marquette University
2 Johan Konter Northwestern University
3 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville
4 Andrew Carley Grand Valley State University
5 James Anders Marquette University Teammate Win: Austin Anderson
6 David Mckenna University of Notre Dame
7 Josh Goodman University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Rikus Van zyl
8 Charles Ryan Oberlin College
9 Alex Renny Michigan State University
10 Scott Levengood University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
11 James Slade Marquette University Teammate Win: Austin Anderson
12 John Mcgarry Case Western Reserve University
13 Kurt Druffel University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 Tianren Wu Purdue University
15 Ryan Girouard University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
16 Mark Caballero Marquette University Teammate Win: Austin Anderson
17 Jacob Kastens University of Cincinnati
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Win: Austin Anderson
19 James Dodd Marian University
20 Matthew Best University of Chicago
21 Abner Miralda University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Rikus Van zyl
22 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
23 Owen Hayes Marian University
24 John Cerney University of Notre Dame
25 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
26 Erik Seibt University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Rikus Van zyl
27 Chris Haslam DePaul University
28 Devin Brown University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Rikus Van zyl
29 David Berno University of Notre Dame
30 Andrew Dickerson University of Wisconsin-Madison
31 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
32 Jacob Stiefel Purdue University
33 Kellen Carey Marquette University Teammate Win: Austin Anderson
34 Anthony Grisa University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
35 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
36 Chuyu Hu Purdue University
37 Aeneas Koosis Michigan State University
38 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
39 Blake Mccauley Lindenwood University
40 Richard Yu Northwestern University Teammate Top 5: Johan Konter
41 Luke Rankin University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
42 Tim Scharrer University of Wisconsin-Platteville
43 Andres Urrego Purdue University
44 Ben Amborsini University of Wisconsin-Platteville
45 Colin Yu University of Chicago
46 Nicolas Lara Oberlin College
47 Jacob Moore University of Louisville Teammate Top 5: Rikus Van zyl
48 Jacob Nemeth Grand Valley State University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Carley
49 Evan Morgan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
50 Brennan Maly University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
DNF Yao Jiang Purdue University
51 Kyle Pyeatt Michigan State University
DNF Sam Stroebel Ohio State University
DNF John Laiman Purdue University
DNF Blake Mccauley Lindenwood University
DNF Andrew Carley Grand Valley State University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Carley
DNF James Grove Marquette University Teammate Win: Austin Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Marian University
2 Sara Youmans Whitman College
3 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University
4 Emily Elbers Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
5 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
6 Frida Helena roenning Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
7 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Kyrstin Bluhm
8 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
9 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
10 Cj Karas Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
11 Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
12 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Kyrstin Bluhm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
2 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
3 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University
4 Kelly Valenzi University of Notre Dame
5 Lillie Romeiser University of Notre Dame
6 Andrea Merlotti University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Angelina Palermo Marian University
8 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
9 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
10 Andrea Knutson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
11 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
12 Margaret Schmid University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
13 Audrey Duke University of Louisville
14 Karen Singer University of Wisconsin-Madison
15 Rachael Mcminimy Oberlin College
16 Emmakate Conlin University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
17 Sarah Bueter University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6