Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR • Apr 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / Trek team
2 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu
3 Alister Ratcliff Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu
4 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Alejandro Gomez Intense-Joyeria Meza
6 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
8 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel / Trek team Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
9 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel / Trek team Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
12 Ryan Szabo ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
13 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
14 Jon Moro Butler Cycling pb Climate Master
15 Matthew Hudson GS Panache
16 Stephen Pedone PMR
17 Niklas Podhraski University of New Mexico
18 Mark Aasmundstad White Mountain Road Club
19 Constantin Schreiber ASU Cycling
20 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona
21 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
22 Nicholas Lemke Nero Veloce
23 Michael Nightingale Michael
24 John Verheul Nero Veloce
25 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton
26 Mick Harris
27 Douglas Torres University of New Mexico
28 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
29 Aj Turner Intermountain Livewell P/B Bountifu Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
30 Paul Stevenson ASU Cycling
31 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce
32 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso
33 Todd Ringler Bike N Sport Racing
34 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
35 Schuyler Burns
36 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce
37 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce
38 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
39 Albert Langsenkamp Natural Grocers Cycling Team
40 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
40 David Ubinger
42 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce
43 Dillon Kennedy ASU Cycling
DNF Bryan Reid Dallas Bike Works
DNF Hadji Corona RA Racing Apparel / Trek team Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
DNF Marty Moriarty Sport Systems MountainTop cycling
DNF Sam Gross University of Arizona
DNF Daniel Swinton
DNF Matt Desmond RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
DNF Michael Palmer
DNF Matt Caruso Nero Veloce
DNF Francisco Wong Intense-Joyeria Meza Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Gomez
DNF Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Berger
DNF Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles
DNF Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
DQ Pablo Cruz Rock Racing USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
2 Michael French Durango Wheel Club
3 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
4 Tom Ober DWC
5 Andy Farley Durango Wheel Club
6 Kevin Quattlebaum
7 Orion Staples University of New Mexico
8 Matt Charles Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
9 Abiel Lopez EP CYCLIST
10 John Vance Olev Rapido
11 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo
12 Chris Zedick Northern Arizona University
13 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Michael French
14 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapido
15 Daniel Garcia EP Cyclist
16 Bilal Lulu University of Arizona
17 Eric Fernandez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
18 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling
19 Tayne Andrade TLC Development Team
20 Noah Jacobson
21 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Michael French
22 John Heck High Desert Bicycles
23 Aaron Mcnany
24 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles Team
25 Nathaniel Bia University of New Mexico
26 Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Nathan Barkocy
27 John Chandler Ep cyclists
28 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge Teammate Win: Nathan Barkocy
29 Michael Abdalla Trek Store/Olev Rapido
30 Tyler Cope Ep cyclists
31 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles
32 Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo
33 David Roppel ASU
34 Mark Allen Northern Arizona University
35 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
36 Gabriel Perez Crazy Cat
DNF Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
37 Scott Jones ASU Cycling
DNF Samuel Medina Mimmo Espresso
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carey
2 Alex Mason EP Cyclsts
3 Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo
4 Daniel Frost ASU Cycling
5 William Littleton High Desert Bicycles
6 Robert Romero Bike N Sport
7 Jonathan Williams Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
8 Brandon Obrien Bike N Sport Racing Team
9 Gabriel Perez ASU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frost
10 Emil Margallo Arizona State University
11 Timothy Rauch Trek Store/Olev Rapido
12 David Medina
13 Jeff Krienke USMES
14 Brian Leibold Prescott College Cycling
15 David Gunter Bike 'N' Sport Racing
16 Julio Primo
17 Zachary Morrison Northern Arizona University
18 Oscar Nova Bike n Sport Racing
19 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
20 Josh Keener Northern Arizona University
21 Lucas Perez
22 Victor Silva ASU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frost
23 Connor Morrison
24 Thomas Franciskovic Squadra della Pista
25 Jim Chiasson Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
26 Francisco Rodriguez EP Cyclist
27 Benjamin Mangilit Arizona State University
28 Todd Rinner
29 Wendell Egelhoff Bike N Sport Racing Team
30 David Deyoung
31 Michael Giudicissi Endurance Obsession
32 Alan Bonk ASU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frost
33 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Pj Lamariana
34 Ephraim Vivar EP Cyclists
35 Antonio Simental
36 Kevin Roberson Car Crafters Cycling
37 Ronald Martin EP Cyclists
38 Sid Scheer Car Crafters Cycling
39 Alejandro Valtierra EP Cyclists
40 Andrew Greene Trek Store/Olev Rapido
DNF Panos Marmaras
41 Pierre Marcotulli University Of New Mexico
DNF Carmelo Rebolledo
DNF Tyrel Fuchs
DNF Cole Page Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Mount Team FITAOS
2 Kyle Johnson TLC/Active Knowledge
3 Bryce Bierwirth NM DEVO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel / Trek team
2 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Tony Bettini Mimmo Espresso
4 Pascual Reyes Intense-Joyeria Meza
5 Bill Dahl Hammer 53x11
6 David Schulhofer RA Racing Apparel / Trek team Teammate Win: Charlie Drysdale
7 Bruce Mazur therapy solutions
8 Scott Pierce Honey Stinger
9 Joseph Prinzivalli Mimo Espresso
10 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
11 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles
12 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Holland
13 Gavin Kennard
14 Felipe Meza Intense-Joyeria Meza Teammate Top 5: Pascual Reyes
15 Marcus Martinez Big Orange Cycling
16 Robert Sonora Colavita SW
17 Mark Gunter Squadra Della Pista
18 Paul Santacruz
19 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
20 David Mount Team FITAOS
21 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
22 Mark Cuoccio
23 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedic's Cycling Team
24 David Hughes ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Holland
25 Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNF Steven Castillo Squadra Della Pista
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough Nero Veloce
2 Terry Moore ZiaVelo
3 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes
4 Kelly Fitzpatrick New Mexico Spokettes RacingTeam
5 Dana Shinn Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona
7 Stephanie Falls A-Lister Coaching
8 Reiley Pankratz ASU
9 Sarah Muench Arizona State University
10 Anita Roe
11 Sue Alschuler University of New Mexico
12 Sarah Posner University of Arizona
DNF Anona Whitley Get Out!
DNF Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Morey
2 Brissia Montalvo Crazy Cat
3 Kathy Alvarez
4 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
5 Michaela Fong New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
6 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
7 Noell Hules Northern Arizona University
8 Carmelita Michaud Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Olga Sanchez
9 Elizabeth Schwartz Prescott College
10 Adria Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery
11 Elisa Woody New Mexico Lobos
12 Cherry Niel University of Arizona
13 Laura Lopez EP CYCLISTS
14 Christa Marsh High Desert Bicycles
15 Celeste Power Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Olga Sanchez
16 Jo Underwood EP Cyclists
17 Alissa Albrecht ASU Cycling
18 Erika Villegas Crazy Cat Teammate Top 5: Brissia Montalvo
19 Cindy Young EP Cyclists
20 Beth Gineris High Desert Bicyclles
21 Anapaola Duran CRAZY CAT CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2