Log In
Topsport Stage Race - Circuit • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
1
2 Nick Baird Integrity racing 1:29:19
2
3 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:29:19
3
4 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:29:19
4
5 Steven Tortorelli Rapha Cycling Club SF 1:29:19
5
6 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:29:19
6
7 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:19
7
8 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 1:29:19
8
9 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
9
10 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
10
Teammate Win: Chris Laberge
11 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:29:19
11
12 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 1:29:19
12
13 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
13
Teammate Win: Chris Laberge
14 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:29:19
14
15 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 1:29:19
15
16 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 1:29:19
16
17 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1:29:19
17
18 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:29 Teammate Win: Chris Laberge
19 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:36
20 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:39
21 David Mesa Red Peloton 1:29:39
22 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 1:29:39
23 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 1:30:12
Off The Back
24 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 1:30:28
Off The Back
25 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:29:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:43:12
1
2 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:43:12
2
3 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:43:12
3
Teammate Win: Eliot Logan
4 Greg Mccullough SJBC 1:43:12
4
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve 1:43:12
5
6 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:43:12
6
7 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:43:12
7
8 David Priest One Way Cycling 1:43:12
8
9 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 1:43:12
9
10 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:43:12
10
11 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 1:43:12
11
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:20:36
Off The Front
2 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frew 1:20:42
Off The Front
3 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:20:53
1
4 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:20:53
2
5 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:20:53
3
Teammate Win: Matt Sawchuk
6 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:20:53
4
7 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:20:53
5
8 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
6
9 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
7
10 Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports 1:20:53
8
11 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
9
12 Morgan Cole 1:20:53
10
13 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:20:53
11
14 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 1:20:53
12
15 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 1:20:53
13
16 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:20:53
14
17 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 1:21:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Augustin Dolce Vita Cycling 1:15:21
1
2 Peter Virth 1:15:21
2
3 Jason Watson 1:15:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:31
1
2 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:31
2
Teammate Win: Sean Fischer
3 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Tea 1:18:31
3
4 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 1:18:31
4
5 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
5
6 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:31
6
7 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:18:31
7
8 Mark Dawson Fusion 1:18:31
8
9 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
10 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 1:18:31
10
11 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:31
11
12 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
12
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
13 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:18:31
13
14 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T 1:18:31
14
15 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 1:18:31
15
16 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 1:18:31
16
17 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
17
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
18 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:18:31
18
19 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
19
20 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
20
21 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Rac 1:18:31
21
22 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
22
23 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:18:31
23
24 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 1:18:31
24
25 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 1:18:31
25
26 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 1:18:31
26
Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
27 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:31
27
28 Kristopher Blee chico masters cycling team 1:18:31
28
Teammate Win: Sean Fischer
29 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:31
29
30 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1:18:31
30
31 Sean Beck BRECycling 1:18:37
32 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:39 Teammate Win: Sean Fischer
33 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
34 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:18:57
35 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:19:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 1:29:28
1
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 1:29:28
2
Teammate Win: Jason Roth
3 Soren Bak jepsen Birkeroed Bicycle Club 1:29:28
3
4 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Tern 1:29:28
4
5 Kevin Schell 1:29:28
5
6 Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 1:29:28
6
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 1:29:28
7
Teammate Win: Jason Roth
8 Harish Narayanaswamy Squadra p/b Terun 1:29:28
8
9 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 1:29:34 Teammate Win: Jason Roth
10 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:29:42
11 Steve Jones SunPower Racing 1:29:53
12 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 1:29:28
13 Matt Luckenbach REVS ROAD RACE 1:39:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Roth
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl 1:29:19
1
2 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:29:19
2
3 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:29:19
3
4 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1:29:19
4
5 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:30:28
6 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:42:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Crane Swamis Cycling 1:24:45
1
2 Philip Malaspina SJBC 1:24:45
2
3 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1:24:45
3
4 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 1:24:45
4
5 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:24:45
5
6 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 1:24:45
6
7 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:45
7
8 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 1:24:45
8
9 John Gates Polli Veloce 1:24:45
9
10 Michael Miller FUNSPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM 1:24:45
10
Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
11 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling T 1:24:45
11
12 Wes Barton Stage 1 1:24:45
12
13 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 1:24:45
13
14 Mark Dames Coretechs 1:24:45
14
15 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:24:45
15
16 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 1:24:45
16
17 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:24:45
17
Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
18 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1:24:45
18
Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
19 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC 1:24:45
19
20 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 1:24:45
20
21 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team 1:24:45
21
22 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:24:45
22
23 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air 1:24:49
24 Phil Tercero SJBC 1:24:51 Teammate Top 5: Philip Malaspina
25 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:24:53
26 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:34:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pete Schoenenberger
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11 1:24:52
1
2 Jerome Nadel Coretechs TwT Cycling 1:24:52
2
3 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:52
3
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 1:24:52
4
5 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:52
5
6 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:24:52
6
7 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 1:24:52
7
8 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Butch Jackson
9 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 1:24:52
9
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Galland
10 Todd Munk SJBC 1:24:52
10
11 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:24:54
11
Teammate Top 5: Butch Jackson
12 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:25:06 Teammate Top 5: Butch Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle 1:29:54
1
2 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 1:29:54
2
3 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 1:29:54
3
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:29:54
4
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:29:54
5
6 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 1:29:54
6
7 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 1:29:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
8 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:29:54
8
9 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 1:29:54
9
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
10 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 1:29:54
10
Teammate Top 5: Shin Umeda
11 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:29:58
12 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 1:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
13 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 1:30:09
14 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:30:14
15 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:34:09
Off The Back
16 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:36:25
Off The Back
17 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:46:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
1
2 Andre Carriao CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
2
Teammate Win: Randy Bramblett
3 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strav 1:29:19
3
4 Jeannes Thibault CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
4
Teammate Win: Randy Bramblett
5 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
5
6 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar 1:29:19
6
7 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 1:29:19
7
8 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strav 1:29:19
8
Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
9 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 1:29:19
9
Teammate Win: Randy Bramblett
10 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:29:19
10
11 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:29:19
11
12 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 1:29:19
12
13 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 1:29:19
13
Teammate Top 5: Byron Anson
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:58
1
2 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
2
Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
3 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle 1:18:00
3
4 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
4
Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
5 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Fre 1:18:00
5
Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
6 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
6
Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
7 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:18:00
7
8 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:19:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
9 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:19:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
10 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:19:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tiina Aardemae
11 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 1:19:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth May
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Jones StageOne 1:18:00
1
2 Tiffany Meyers Stage 1 1:18:00
2
3 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 1:18:00
3
4 Brianna Baird Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:18:00
4
5 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
5
6 Shanna Wilbur Chico Masters 1:18:00
6
7 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
8 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:18:00
8
9 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1:18:00
9
10 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:18:00
10
11 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:00
11
12 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:18:00
12
13 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
14 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:18:06 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:17:33
1
2 Siobhn Mcnamara 1:17:33
2
3 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:33
3
4 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:33
4
5 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:17:33
5
6 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Free 1:17:45
7 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:22:50 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
8 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 1:22:50 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6