Log In
Topsport Stage Race - GC • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 27:30.8
2 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 27:33.8
3 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 27:37.3
4 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 27:41.2
5 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 27:44.4
6 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 27:46.4
7 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team 27:55.2
8 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 27:59.1
9 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 28:02.5
10 Nick Baird Integrity racing 28:08.8
11 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 28:09.6
12 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 28:21.1
13 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 28:37.2
14 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 29:06.2
15 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 29:30.8
16 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 30:19.3
18 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 32:52.7
19 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team 33:03.5
20 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 34:50.2
21 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 36:40.9
22 David Mesa Red Peloton 06:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
23 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 07:24.0
24 Steven Tortorelli Rapha Cycling Club SF 08:34.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 24:00.8
2 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 25:13.0
3 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 25:52.7
4 David Priest One Way Cycling 26:24.8
5 Greg Mccullough SJBC 26:26.5
6 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 26:52.2
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve 27:52.7
8 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 27:53.2
9 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 38:47.8
10 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 40:45.4 Teammate Win: Virgilio Pigliucci
11 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 53:41.9
17 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 32:36.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 23:05.0
2 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 23:14.7
3 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 23:51.3
4 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 23:56.2
5 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 25:32.4
6 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 25:35.2
7 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 25:38.2
8 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 25:54.6
9 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frew 25:58.6
10 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 26:04.2 Teammate Win: Trevor Niblock
11 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 26:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
12 Morgan Cole 26:35.2
13 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 54:34.2
14 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 55:38.0
15 Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports 58:48.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Watson 28:53.2
2 Peter Virth 31:12.5
3 Anthony Augustin Dolce Vita Cycling 35:19.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 57:13.2
2 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 57:26.0
3 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 04:52.7 Teammate Win: Jay Newton
4 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 05:49.1
5 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 05:52.7
6 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 06:03.4
7 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 06:07.2
8 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 06:09.0 Teammate Win: Jay Newton
9 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 06:17.0
10 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 07:25.6
11 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 07:28.6
12 Sean Beck BRECycling 07:38.0
13 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 07:42.7 Teammate Win: Jay Newton
14 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T 07:47.6
15 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 07:54.7 Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
16 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 08:08.0
17 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Tea 08:24.2
18 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 08:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
19 Kristopher Blee chico masters cycling team 08:51.4 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
20 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 08:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
21 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 09:09.2
22 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 10:56.7 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
23 Mark Dawson Fusion 13:40.0
24 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 14:07.5
25 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 15:06.1
26 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 15:58.8 Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
27 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Rac 21:56.3
28 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 22:44.2 Teammate Win: Jay Newton
29 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 31:46.9
30 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 38:09.3 Teammate Win: Jay Newton
31 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 51:01.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 36:09.2
2 Kevin Schell 38:19.0
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 38:55.7 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
4 Soren Bak jepsen Birkeroed Bicycle Club 39:17.2
5 Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 40:16.3
6 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 40:42.9 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
7 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 41:44.8 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
8 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 45:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Brian Gokey
9 Harish Narayanaswamy Squadra p/b Terun 49:32.0
10 Steve Jones SunPower Racing 50:41.7
11 Matt Luckenbach REVS ROAD RACE 56:20.5 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
12 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Tern 58:58.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 22:23.0
2 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 23:12.1
3 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 24:16.1
4 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl 26:11.5
5 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 27:55.2 Teammate Win: Lucas Paz
6 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 47:23.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 12:22.2
2 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11 12:33.7
3 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 13:08.0
4 Jerome Nadel Coretechs TwT Cycling 13:45.9
5 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 13:59.5
6 Todd Munk SJBC 14:26.3
7 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 14:27.5 Teammate Win: Joseph Staron
8 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 14:34.9 Teammate Win: Joseph Staron
9 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 15:17.5
10 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 20:41.6 Teammate Win: Joseph Staron
11 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 26:13.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 32:31.8
2 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team 32:46.6
3 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 33:17.0
4 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 33:20.4
5 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 33:20.7
6 John Gates Polli Veloce 33:32.5
7 Lee Crane Swamis Cycling 33:35.3
8 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 34:38.2
9 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 35:12.9
10 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 35:16.3
11 Wes Barton Stage 1 35:29.8
12 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling T 36:00.8
13 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 36:30.4
14 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 37:02.5 Teammate Top 5: Rob Lytle
15 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 39:08.3
16 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 40:05.1
17 Mark Dames Coretechs 40:37.8
18 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 43:42.4
19 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air 50:06.3
20 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team 52:33.0
21 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 55:57.9
22 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC 02:47.9
23 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 03:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 36:58.5
2 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 39:16.1
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 41:24.0
4 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 41:58.0
5 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 42:05.4
6 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle 42:17.2
7 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 42:54.5
8 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 50:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
9 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 51:46.1 Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
10 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 52:01.7 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
11 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 52:10.1
12 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 53:14.1
13 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 55:09.5
14 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 27:40.6
14 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing 28:07.3
16 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 42:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
17 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 40:51.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 27:23.6
2 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strav 27:31.2
3 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 28:06.3
4 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strav 28:07.3
5 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 28:22.1
6 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 28:35.0
7 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 28:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
8 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 29:03.0
9 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 29:17.8
10 Jeannes Thibault CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 30:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
11 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 36:53.8 Teammate Win: Byron Anson
12 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar 40:01.4
13 Andre Carriao CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 48:43.8 Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 54:12.8
2 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 54:23.1
3 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Fre 54:35.3
4 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 54:36.1
5 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 52:59.1
6 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 55:30.1
7 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 55:54.5 Teammate Top 5: Ann Stuart
8 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 57:35.1 Teammate Top 5: Ann Stuart
9 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle 58:34.6
10 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 59:12.8
11 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 01:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Ann Stuart
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Baird Roaring Mouse Cycles 52:28.3
2 Meagan Jones StageOne 52:31.7
3 Tiffany Meyers Stage 1 53:26.2
4 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 55:14.8
5 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 55:53.0
6 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 56:13.6
7 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 57:01.6
8 Shanna Wilbur Chico Masters 57:21.0
9 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 57:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
10 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 06:57.4
11 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 15:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
12 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 17:16.9
12 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 17:30.5
14 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 17:39.0
15 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 28:38.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 43:04.7
2 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 43:15.7
3 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 44:20.6 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
4 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 46:34.8 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
5 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Free 51:20.8 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
6 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 00:37.6 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
7 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 03:45.9 Teammate Win: Nicole Olson
8 Siobhn Mcnamara 04:49.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6