Log In
Todd Stadium Crit • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing
3 A.j. Sanders Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Dove Endorphine Fitness PWC
2 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Patrick Kayne Endorphin Fitness
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING Teammate Win: Colin Fischer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gp Newman Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness
2 Mason Dove Endorphin Fitness PWC
3 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan King Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
2 R Cameron holland
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
4 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Andres De marchena Oceana Pawn of Fat Frog's Racing
6 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
9 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing
10 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
11 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
12 Mitch Hunt U.S. Military Cycling Team
DNF John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
13 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness Teammate Win: Dan King
14 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
DNF Charles Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Andres De marchena
15 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Matt Keiper
DNF Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
2 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Charles Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Steve Patterson
9 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
DNF Jeff Craddock
11 Mitch Hunt U.S. Military Cycling Team
12 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
14 Anthony Sanders Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Langley
19 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Jeffery Parker Virginia Beach Velo
3 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
4 Nicholas Blend Richmond Velo Sport
5 Todd Miller TriPower Cycling
6 Mark Holt Richmond Velo Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Tempest steel mountain
2 Ronald Whitenack JRVS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
2 John Kruegler Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
3 Michael Hosang
4 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
5 Jordan Wood
6 Elwood Glass Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry Teammate Win: Stuart Louder
7 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
9 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Kruegler
10 Dan King Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Kruegler
11 Paul Ward Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Kruegler
12 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: William Evans
13 R Cameron holland BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT
14 John Phan Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry Teammate Win: Stuart Louder
15 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
16 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
4 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Peter Raimist
5 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Win: Peter Raimist
6 S Curtis smith
7 Charles Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Adam Northup Bon Secours
9 Nicholas Blend Richmond Velo Sport
10 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing
2 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno
3 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing
4 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing Teammate Win: Sean Herlihy
5 Adam Croft Oceana Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
6 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING/OCEANA PAWN
7 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
8 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Hight
9 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Stephen Moran
11 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
12 Greg Chuffo Atomic Cycles
13 Edgardo Hernandez Steel Mounting Cycling
14 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
15 Darrell Marion Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
16 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
17 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18 Mark Ianuzzi
19 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
20 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Hight
22 Matt Keiper Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
23 Todd Biondolillo Celerity Cycling
24 James Nicholson
25 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
26 Brandon Newsome Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Wayne Champigny Hilton Cycling Club
28 Jerry Chapmon US Military Endurance Sports
29 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
30 Brian Derr BikeWorks Racing Teammate Win: Sean Herlihy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Fat Frogs Racing
2 Ramiro Satizabal Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
3 Hayden Westberry
4 Torrance Rogers
5 Brian Anderson Monument Cycling Club
6 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
7 John Tardy
8 Alexander Wall
9 Michael Killius Patuxent Velo
10 Chad Mcfadden
11 Alejandro Ramirez Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
12 Jimmy Bruce
13 Zachary Wells
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabby Newman Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
2 Samantha Newman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Taylor Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Seymour Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport
2 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
3 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
4 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Debbie Taylor Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery
3 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling
4 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University
5 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
6 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jetaun Washington Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1