Log In
Tilles Park Criterium • Apr 19 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Guy Knapp MICDS
3 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Benjamin Matz MICDS
5 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Andrew Koller Team Tuxedo
7 Gaetano Dimaggio
8 Obadah Alzahabi MICDS Teammate Top 5: Guy Knapp
9 Jonathan Matz MICDS Teammate Top 5: Guy Knapp
10 Jacob Olwig
11 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 Nikki Kasal MICDS Teammate Top 5: Guy Knapp
13 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Austin Gomes
14 Noah Siegel
15 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
16 Edgar Moskalev MICDS Teammate Top 5: Guy Knapp
17 Alex Panchot Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
19 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
20 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
21 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 Achint Rai MICDS Teammate Top 5: Guy Knapp
23 Abdullah Almousalli
24 Miranda Allen MICDS Teammate Top 5: Guy Knapp
25 Megan Currie
26 Gwyneth Mcdonald
27 Andrew Stafford
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith SBR Quantum Racing
2 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
3 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Smith
4 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
8 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
9 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
10 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
12 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
14 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Thompson
15 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
16 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
17 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Smith
DNF Benjamin King
DNF James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Phillip Smith
DNF John Lake South City Cycling Club
DNF Gus Miller Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Win: Zachary Scharnhorst
4 Mark Hitzhusen
5 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
6 Jordan Martin TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
7 Philip Leachman
8 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
9 Kyle Rainey Lindenwood University
10 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
11 Mark Keena Lindenwood University
12 Sam Paul
13 Ryan Ellen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Harvey Lewallen iv Lindenwood University
16 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
17 Kevin Kuhns Team Mack Racing Assn
18 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
19 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hitzhusen
2 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
4 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
5 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
6 Matthew Twedt
7 Brian Marsoun Sugarskull Racing
8 Brad Attebury
9 Brian Shelton
10 Seth Gausnell
11 Thomas Gniewek
12 Will Obryan
13 Matt Stewart Momentum Cycles
14 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryon Sauter
15 Rick Kuykendall
16 Kevin Mccoy Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Joe Scherrer
18 Chris Ludbrook
DNF Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
19 Christian Hain MICDS
DNF Eric Brandt
DNF Michael Wilson The Hub Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling
2 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
3 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Rick Krepps
10 William Franzen
11 Karl Stover The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 John Lake South City Cycling Club
14 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
16 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Greg Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
19 Russell Murphy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
20 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Pierre Dimaggio
DNF Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
3 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
5 David Matheny
6 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
8 Jon Sprague
9 Chris Ludbrook
10 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Morris
11 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
2 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
3 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
4 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek
5 Devin Clark Giant Grassroots
6 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
7 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
9 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
10 Christopher Connolly SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
11 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Mark French Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 John Straub Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
15 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
2 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
3 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Lauren Meeth
4 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force
5 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
6 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
7 Karie Casey Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
8 Kelly Patty Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
9 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Courtney O'neill
10 Sandi Barrett Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
11 Melissa Thomas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Ellie Morgenthaler
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
3 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Lauren Meeth
4 Alijah Beatty University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
5 Molly Brady The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
7 Lisa Glad Velo Force
8 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Kelly Patty Velo Force
10 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
11 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Lauren Meeth
12 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force
13 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2