Log In
Southeastern Collegiate Conference Championships - TT • Apr 18 2015
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Conley East Point Track Club 2:42:41
2 Jeremy Seeyave 2:58:22
3 Rob Butler Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:58:22
4 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 2:58:24
5 Marvin Rivera 2:58:27
6 Liam Ainslie 2:58:28
7 Jonathan Sierra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 2:58:36
8 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team 2:58:40
9 Alisher Vokhobov 2:58:48
DNF Mathias Rasmussen 1:00:19
DNF Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 12:58:43 Teammate Top 5: Conor Mcnally
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Perullo L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 1:58:24
2 Benjamin Czelusniak 1:58:26
3 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:58:27
4 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 1:58:29
5 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:58:30
6 Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling 1:58:36
7 Luis Berrios 1:58:38
8 Jason Young 1:58:44
9 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:58:44 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Podratsky
10 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 1:58:52
11 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 1:59:31 Teammate Win: Jerry Perullo
DNF Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 12:21:19 Teammate Win: Jerry Perullo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Campbell 1:58:38
2 Daniel Paniconi 1:58:43
3 Padraic Elliott Tallahassee Velo Sport 1:58:57
4 Kevin Cook Georgia Institute of Technology 1:59:00
5 Ricardo Nojima North Georgia Cycling Association, 1:59:03
6 William Saunders Alpha Bikes Race Team 2:06:41
7 Alex Fuentes 2:10:39
8 Dan Brock Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:18:28
DNF Fredrick Hidle 1:32:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek 2:58:30
2 Nick Jowsey UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:59:05
3 Christopher Meacham UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 3:02:23
4 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association, 3:02:39
5 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:02:52
6 Wyatt Briggs Hearts Racing Club 3:03:15
7 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System 3:03:16
8 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:03:17
9 Nate Morse RACE CF 3:03:17
10 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 3:03:18
11 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 3:03:19
12 Amir Merali Lees-McRae College 3:03:19
13 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes 3:03:24
14 Cam Mancuso 3:03:24
15 Mauro Rato 3:03:25
16 Hunter Resek 3:03:25
17 Michael Zanetti 3:03:25
18 Justin Smith 3:03:26
19 Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes 3:03:27
20 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 3:03:28
21 Sam Morkal williams 3:03:28
22 Connor simmons ? 3:03:29
23 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike/VeePak 3:03:41
24 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 3:03:48
25 Chad Capobianco 3:03:49
26 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 3:03:49
27 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 3:03:52
28 Jose Avila BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric 3:03:53
29 Nolan Mcqueen 3:03:55
30 John Butler * J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 3:03:56
31 Jacob King California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:03:59
32 Christopher Tveter 3:05:42
DNF Barry Wilcox iii 12:41:35
DNF David Pavlik Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 12:59:06
DNF Jack Drake Mars Hill Cycling 2:45:38
DNF Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill Cycling 2:45:20
DNF Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development 3:18:03
DNF Broderick Hartley 2:26:46
DNF Keegan Gilder Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 2:12:19
DNF Andrew Bailey Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 12:40:28
DNF Trent Blackburn 1:02:20
DNF Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 2:14:27
DNF Luke Lukas Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 12:37:41
DNF Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 1:54:35
DNF David Novak 12:41:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling Team 1:53:59
2 Michael Hart Midwest Devo 1:53:59
3 Jacob Schwyn 1:54:00
4 Justin Parrillo Lees-McRae College 1:54:01
5 David Van Prima Tappa Cycling 1:54:03
6 Joshua Cole 1:54:04
7 Jared Hart Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:54:05
8 Andrew Baldwin 1:54:05
9 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:54:05
10 Robert Leeson 1:54:07
11 Harris Wagner 1:54:07
12 Thomas Duke UGA Cycling 1:54:08
13 Mark Gomez 1:54:10
14 Zachary Lee Auburn University 1:54:11
15 Samuel Gauspohl 1:54:14
16 Chris Esposito Lees-McRae College 1:54:14 Teammate Top 5: Justin Parrillo
17 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 1:54:15
18 Regis Bryer brevard college 1:54:18
19 Joseph Russello 1:54:24
20 Everett Engstrom 1:54:25
21 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 1:54:26
22 Andrew Stolorena Georgia Institute of Technology 1:54:27
23 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling Team 1:54:31 Teammate Win: Jackson Gilbert
24 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College 1:54:39 Teammate Top 5: Justin Parrillo
25 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology 1:55:38
26 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling 2:05:19
DNF Kevin Baumann Clemson University 1:00:02
27 Ki Taek oh 2:33:48
DNF Adam Denton James Bros. Bikes 12:19:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wright 1:41:55
2 Stephen Walton Auburn University 1:41:56
3 Jacob Payne 1:41:58
4 Wesley Crane 1:42:00
5 Padraic Elliott Tallahassee Velo Sport 1:42:00
6 Blake Norman 1:42:04
7 Adam Hauser Godspeed Racing 1:42:06
8 Jacob Campabello 1:42:12
9 Michael Mclawhorn 1:42:13
10 Ben Algeroy 1:42:15
11 Jonathan Cooper 1:42:16
12 Clay Wilderman 1:42:16
13 Max Alas 1:42:23
14 Mark Leber 1:42:34
15 Riley Auten 1:42:54
16 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:43:05
17 Todd Sellers Godspeed Racing 1:45:27
18 Daniel Barundia 1:45:42
19 Brice Neipris 1:47:51
20 Drew Kerr 1:47:58
21 Austin Hinson Florida State University 1:51:44
22 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College 1:54:00
23 Stephen Dubbert 1:54:03
24 Tyler Miller 2:00:54
25 Nick Anderson Bicycle Emporium Racing Team 1:22:16
26 Phillip Williams 1:46:03
27 Kyle Floyd 1:46:03
DNF David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING 12:43:05
DNF Blake Neese Kennesaw State University 1:15:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Vestal 1:42:01
2 Wesley Rice Georgia State University 1:47:15
3 Alexander Dodson 2:02:21
4 Richard Arey 2:06:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:42:16
2 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 2:42:17
3 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:42:27
4 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:42:30
5 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:42:30
6 Emanuel Mini 2:42:39
7 Matthew Whatley Cherry St. Cycles 2:42:40
8 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 2:42:46 Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
9 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:42:54 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mcquerry
10 Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW 2:43:17 Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
11 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 2:44:41 Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
12 Christopher Mcgovern 2:58:28
13 Scott Hilburn 2:58:41
DNF Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 1:35:38 Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
DNF David Varela 1:02:06
DNF Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles 12:00:13
DNF Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 1:01:55
DNF Colby Millen Litespeed-BMW 2:27:40 Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:11:32
2 Jennifer Scheinfeld Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:15:34
3 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:15:43
4 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:18:00
DNF Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 1:05:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Bryde Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:08:31
2 Nina Otter 2:08:44
3 Jeannie Ericson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:10:17
4 Kathleen Laporte Alpha Bikes Race Team 2:10:22
5 Danielle Dohmen 2:15:33
6 Connie Clement 2:15:43
7 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:18:03
8 Megan Thomas Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 2:19:17
9 Stacy Robinson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:24:39 Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Ericson
10 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:29:18 Teammate Top 5: Jeannie Ericson
DNF Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling 1:52:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 2:28:08
2 Lauretta Hanson 2:28:14
3 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team 2:28:15
4 Danielle Clark 2:28:17
5 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 2:28:28
6 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 2:31:33
7 Emily Cox The 706 Project 2:31:37
8 Alexandra Christofalos Mars Hill Cycling 2:31:44
9 India Waller 2:31:51
10 Allson Jones Warren Wilson College 2:31:59
11 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 2:33:26
12 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 2:34:16 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
13 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 2:34:24
14 Paige Shook 2:34:31
15 Sarah Fonger Brevard College 2:34:51
16 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 2:34:51
17 Mackenzie Koth Team Florida 2:35:31
18 Lauren Dodge 2:42:44
19 Jamie Hudson 2:49:55
20 Anna Zuver PCP Race Team 2:50:34
21 Nicole Miranda Mirco Racing 2:22:40
22 Samantha Croft 2:44:30
23 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 2:44:31
DNF Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling 1:29:46
24 Kaitlyn Lawrence CAWES p/b Specialized 2:44:33
DNF Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team 1:28:28
DNF Emily Freeman Mars Hill University 1:11:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zenda Davis 1:33:13
2 Kerstin Rew Florida State University 1:33:16
3 Samantha Miranda Mirco Racing 1:33:23
4 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team 1:33:28
5 Kathryn Maeder 1:33:31
6 Virginia Pszczolkowski 1:33:36
7 Claire Lamberg 1:33:36
8 Kayla Pratt 1:33:44
9 Paige Sanders 1:33:46
10 Hannah Cook 1:33:54
11 Marie Vaine 1:39:47
12 Kelli Couture Clemson University 1:39:59
13 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling 1:40:22
DNF Alexis Deekem 12:00:10
14 Sasimon Viriyayuthakorn 2:04:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5