Log In
Southeastern Collegiate Conference Championships - Crit • Apr 19 2015
Drizzle, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:51:25
2 Thomas Trevisani Orlando Velo 0:51:25
3 Jonathan Sierra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:51:25
4 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team 0:51:28
5 Alisher Vokhobov 0:51:25
DNF Mathias Rasmussen 0:04:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:40:51
2 Samuel Gauspohl 0:40:58
3 Patrick Carroll North Georgia Cycling Association, 0:33:07
4 Justin Sackett Team O2 0:41:08
5 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:41:08
6 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Ambassador 0:41:08
7 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:41:09
8 John Wilkes 0:41:11
9 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 0:41:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Kramer-dickie Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:41:07
1
2 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles 0:41:07
2
3 Daniel Paniconi 0:41:07
3
4 Guzman Larronda 0:41:07
4
5 Charles Weaving iii 0:41:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 0:58:00
1
2 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:58:00
2
3 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek 0:58:01
3
4 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 0:58:01
4
5 Christopher Tveter 0:58:01
5
6 Nate Morse RACE CF 0:58:01
6
7 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:02
7
8 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 0:58:02
8
9 Cam Mancuso 0:58:02
9
10 Bailey Andrew Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 0:58:03
10
11 Luke Lukas Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0:58:03
11
12 Christopher Meacham UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 0:58:03
12
13 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes 0:58:04
13
14 Justin Smith 0:58:04
14
15 Mauro Rato 0:58:04
15
16 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:58:05
16
17 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 0:58:05
17
18 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 0:58:05
18
19 David Pavlik Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:58:07
19
20 Chad Capobianco 0:58:07
20
21 Hunter Resek 0:58:07
21
22 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 0:58:08 Teammate Top 5: Johnny Mitchell
23 Sam Morkal williams 0:58:08
24 Amir Merali Lees-McRae College 0:58:08
25 Jacob King California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:59:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
26 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 0:59:30
Off The Back
27 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike/VeePak 0:58:05
DNF Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes 0:23:38
DNF Chris Harrigan Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa 0:23:38
DNF Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development 0:19:20
DNF Jose Avila BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Distric 0:23:45
DNF David Novak 0:16:34
DNF Keegan Gilder Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 0:16:29
DNF Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System 0:24:21
DNF Wyatt Briggs Hearts Racing Club 0:07:13
DNF Barry Wilcox iii 0:15:31
DNF Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill Cycling 0:16:34
DNF Nolan Mcqueen 0:16:31
DNF Andrew Stallings 0:19:19
DNF Trent Blackburn 0:23:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Schwyn 0:44:11
Off The Front
2 David Van Prima Tappa Cycling 0:44:0
Off The Front
3 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 0:44:0
Off The Front
4 Robert Leeson 0:44:0
Off The Front
5 Michael Hart Midwest Devo 0:44:0
Off The Front
6 Joseph Russello 0:44:13
1
7 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling Team 0:44:13
2
8 Zachary Lee Auburn University 0:44:13
3
9 Harris Wagner 0:44:13
4
10 Jonathan White J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses 0:44:13
5
11 Kevin Baumann Clemson University 0:44:15
6
12 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:44:16
7
13 Regis Bryer brevard college 0:44:17
8
14 Everett Engstrom 0:44:18
9
15 Samuel Gauspohl 0:44:18
10
16 Andrew Stolorena Georgia Institute of Technology 0:44:24
17 Justin Parrillo Lees-McRae College 0:44:25
18 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling Team 0:44:26
19 Joshua Cole 0:44:28
20 Adam Denton James Bros. Bikes 0:45:01
Off The Back
21 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College 0:45:02
Off The Back
22 Andrew Baldwin 0:45:32
Off The Back
23 Ki Taek oh 0:39:28
Off The Front
24 Mark Gomez 0:39:29
Off The Front
25 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:39:30
Off The Front
DNF Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology 0:18:39
Off The Front
26 Chris Esposito Lees-McRae College 0:39:30
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Walton Auburn University 0:29:35
1
2 Michael Mclawhorn 0:29:36
2
3 Todd Sellers Godspeed Racing 0:29:37
3
4 Andrew Wright 0:29:37
4
5 Clay Wilderman 0:29:37
5
6 Wesley Crane 0:29:37
6
7 Adam Hauser Godspeed Racing 0:29:38
7
Teammate Top 5: Todd Sellers
8 Jacob Payne 0:29:38
8
9 Jacob Campabello 0:29:38
9
10 Riley Auten 0:29:38
10
11 Blake Norman 0:29:38
11
12 Lavelle Hatcher Lindsey Wilson College 0:29:40
12
13 Ben Algeroy 0:29:41
13
14 Padraic Elliott Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:29:43
14
15 Charles Weaving iii 0:29:49
Off The Back
16 Blake Neese Kennesaw State University 0:31:45
Off The Back
17 Luke Portera 0:31:46
Off The Back
18 Austin Hinson Florida State University 0:29:52
Off The Back
19 Brice Neipris 0:29:52
Off The Back
20 Hunter Brown 0:29:54
Off The Back
21 Tyler Miller 0:29:59
Off The Back
22 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:26:44
Off The Back
DNF David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING 0:03:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello 0:51:26
2 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 0:51:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theron Colucci The Bicycle Doctor Masters Racing T 0:51:27
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vizzini 0:48:57
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 0:48:57
2 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:49:16
3 Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW 0:49:16
4 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:49:17
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:50:25
6 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:50:30
7 Emanuel Mini 0:50:30
8 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 0:50:30 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
9 Henry Willis Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:51:24
10 Christopher Mcgovern 0:51:25
11 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:51:25
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:35:13
12 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 0:51:26 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
DNF David Varela 0:24:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Fr 0:25:27
1
2 Loren Morgan Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:25:28
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:25:29
1
2 Danielle Dohmen 0:25:29
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 0:42:39
1
2 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team 0:42:40
2
3 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 0:42:40
3
4 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 0:42:40
4
Teammate Win: Allison Arensman
5 Danielle Clark 0:42:40
5
6 Emily Cox The 706 Project 0:42:41
6
7 Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac 0:42:42
7
8 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 0:42:43
8
9 India Waller 0:42:46
Off The Back
10 Sarah Fonger Brevard College 0:42:53
Off The Back
11 Mackenzie Koth Team Florida 0:42:56
Off The Back
12 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling 0:42:59
Off The Back
13 Paige Shook 0:43:20
Off The Back
14 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 0:43:20
Off The Back
15 Nicole Miranda Mirco Racing 0:43:20
Off The Back
16 Jamie Hudson 0:42:15
Off The Back
17 Lauretta Hanson 0:42:40
Off The Back
18 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 0:42:41
Off The Back
19 Alexandra Christofalos Mars Hill Cycling 0:43:16
Off The Back
20 Zenda Davis 0:43:20
Off The Back
21 Emily Freeman Mars Hill University 0:43:20
Off The Back
22 Samantha Croft 0:43:19
Off The Back
23 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 0:43:19
Off The Back
24 Kaitlyn Lawrence CAWES p/b Specialized 0:43:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zenda Davis 0:27:25
1
2 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team 0:27:27
2
3 Virginia Pszczolkowski 0:27:27
3
4 Kerstin Rew Florida State University 0:27:27
4
5 Samantha Miranda Mirco Racing 0:27:29
5
6 Kayla Pratt 0:27:29
6
7 Paige Sanders 0:27:30
7
8 Claire Lamberg 0:27:52
9 Kelli Couture Clemson University 0:28:20
Off The Back
10 Hannah Cook 0:28:33
Off The Back
11 Kathryn Maeder 0:28:34
Off The Back
DNF Marie Vaine 0:06:49
Off The Back
12 Alexis Deekem 0:29:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5