Log In
Green Wave Classic - RR • Apr 18 2015
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
2 Jake Boone Texas State University-San Marcos
3 Ben Bradley Tulane University of Louisiana
4 Sean Brown Midwestern State University
5 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University Teammate Win: Jake Contos
6 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas
7 Nathan Trimble Texas State University-San Marcos Teammate Top 5: Jake Boone
8 Tim Hayes Texas State University-San Marcos Teammate Top 5: Jake Boone
9 Sean Salazar University of Arkansas
10 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University Health S
11 Brady Reed Baylor University
12 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma
13 Bill Ash Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
14 Gabriel Ortiz Baylor University
15 Cameron Lowery Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
16 Johnpaul Blanton Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
17 Jake Lanoux Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Korzekwa The University of Texas at Austin
2 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana
3 Brian Lea University of Arkansas
4 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University
5 Luke Joy Texas State University-San Marcos
6 Preston Glace The University of Texas at Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
7 Robert Talley Texas Tech University
8 Justice Hudson The University of Texas at Dallas
9 Ryan Weeks The University of Texas at Dallas
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Henry Texas State University-San Marcos
2 David Coleman Texas State University-San Marcos Teammate Win: Jeff Henry
3 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University
4 Wes White Texas A & M University
5 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana
6 Charles Stratton Texas A & M University
7 Jordan Jones University of Arkansas
8 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
9 Miguel Solano The University of Texas at Dallas
10 Thomas Rhodes Nicholls State University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Comeaux
11 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University of Louisiana Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchan
DNF Logan Vanway Louisiana State University
12 Christopher Morrow University of Arkansas
DNF Benjamin Amirebrahimi Louisiana State University Health S
DNF Quentin Boose Tulane University of Louisiana Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchan
DNF Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Abott University of Louisiana-Lafayette
2 Christopher Dessert The University of Texas at Austin
3 Tri Bui The University of Texas at Dallas
4 Sullivan Vanway Louisiana State University
5 Joey Danahy Baylor University
6 Kenneth Briley Tulane University of Louisiana
7 Garrett Davidson Texas A & M University
8 Beau Dennis Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Sullivan Vanway
9 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette Teammate Win: Andrew Abott
10 Taylor Herron University of Mississippi
11 Mark Keilbarth University of Oklahoma
12 Everett Gooch University of Mississippi
13 Scott Mcbride University of Louisiana-Lafayette Teammate Win: Andrew Abott
14 Ryon Mays Texas State University-San Marcos
15 Aurlander Allen University of Houston
16 Clayton Niemietz Texas A & M University
17 Allan Brambila University of Louisiana-Lafayette Teammate Win: Andrew Abott
18 Charles Belleau Nicholls State University
DNF Michael Do Nicholls State University
19 Charles Johns Nicholls State University
DNF #n/a Cheng Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Sullivan Vanway
DNF Jared Johnson University of Oklahoma
DNF Pete Dawkins University of Mississippi
DNF Max Schaefer Midwestern State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Ross Midwestern State University
2 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Hannah Ross
3 Flora Yan The University of Texas at Dallas
4 Catherine Gauthier Nicholls State University
5 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Hannah Ross
6 Felicia Svanehed Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Hannah Ross
7 Elizabeth So Tulane University of Louisiana
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Fournier Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Stella Yan The University of Texas at Dallas
2 Kathleen Duncan Tulane University of Louisiana Teammate Win: Charlotte Fournier
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Coetzer Midwestern State University
2 Raquel Long Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Nicole Coetzer
3 Haleigh Smith Texas A & M University
4 Caitlin Mitchell University of Arkansas
5 Donna Pierce Nicholls State University
6 Ana Tenoito Nicholls State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2