Log In
Matrix Challenge - Saturday • Apr 18 2015
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
2 Micah Newell EVOKE Racing
3 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
5 Edgar Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Michael Slaughter Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
7 John Bain GS Tenzing
8 Mason Quintana 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
9 William martin ? Shred Monster
10 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
11 James Day Shred Monster
12 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
13 Jimmy Montreuil 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
14 Chris Kutach Matrix/RBM
15 Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
16 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
17 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
18 Stewart Ericson
19 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
20 Paul Papin Bike Lab
21 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
22 James Murff
23 Bryan Marshall 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
24 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
25 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
26 Will Frank Three Happy Cows Cycling
27 Marc Strong Waterloo Racing
28 Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
29 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
30 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T Teammate Top 5: Jason Cook
31 Matt Brady Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
32 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank
33 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
34 Alex Joseph Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
35 John Mckelvy Dallas Bike Works
36 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing
37 Ben williams Team undiscovered
38 Ryan Godfrey Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
39 Noah Wright 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
40 David Angeles Matrix/RBM
41 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
42 Tony Steward Bike Lab
43 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
44 Joseph Bell Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T Teammate Top 5: Jason Cook
45 David Hassan GS Tenzing
46 Beau Lee DNA Racing
47 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
48 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
49 Dan Busch
50 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
51 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
52 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
53 Andrew Jones Dallas BIke Works
54 James Fowler Team Undiscovered
55 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
56 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
57 Kent Myers
58 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
59 Kyle Springer Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Grayson Keppler
60 Patrick Hallett 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
61 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jefferey May
62 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
63 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
64 Adam Spears Mirage
65 Adam Sebastian Crush Fitness Racing
66 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
Finishers: Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Matt Estes Bike Lab
3 Teal Carlock Rock Riders Cycling
4 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
5 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
6 Gunnar Scheck Matrix Cycling Club
7 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
8 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
9 Clifford Green Dallas BIke Works
10 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
11 David Ness
12 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
13 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
14 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
15 Bobby Snyder Bike Lab Teammate Top 5: Matt Estes
16 David Armstrong Hotter'N Hell Hundred
17 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
18 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
19 Dalton Walters Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
20 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
21 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing
22 Kristopher Chelette Dallas BIke Works
23 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
24 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing Teammate Top 5: Fred Vincent
25 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
26 John De st. germain Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Wayne London Dark Horse Racing
28 Doug Clark FRESH Racing
29 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
30 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
31 Wayde Klein FRESH Racing
32 Ian Scott Cadence Cyclery
33 Tim Jones
34 Matthew Tinonga PACC
35 Clint Westhoff
36 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Vandervaate Cadence Cyclery
2 Joseph Emmons
3 Brian Rahl US Military Cycling Team
4 Caleb Coleman Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Jake Vandervaate
5 Shannon Hisaw Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Jake Vandervaate
6 Noah Moran Cadence Cyclery Teammate Win: Jake Vandervaate
7 Christopher Haerr
8 Francisco Gonzalez Dallas Racing
9 Chris Moore Rock Riders Cycling
10 Albert Koszarek
11 James Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Ryan Howard
13 Scott Mckenzie Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
14 Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling
15 John Blaskovich Dallas BIke Works
16 Tulio Diaz
17 Michael Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
2 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
5 Julian Larkin Rockwall Racing
6 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
7 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
8 Ned Pfeiffer
9 Seth Inurrigarro
10 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
11 Mautai Odongo Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Porterfield
12 Logan Stitt
13 Sam Hentschel
14 Collin Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
2 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Steven Stroik Mad Duck Racing
4 Jake Wilson Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
5 Matthew Schmid Dark Horse Racing
6 Zack Butz Matrix/RBM
7 Kolbe Surran Matrix Cycling Club
8 Jay Shisler Rockwall Racing
9 Jacob Grauel Texas High School Cycling League
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Lee Dallas BIke Works
2 Luis E rosero Knobbies & Slicks
3 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works Teammate Win: Owen Lee
4 Jason Peterson Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Team Bicycles inc
6 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo Club
7 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery
8 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
9 Clint Westhoff
10 Nicholas Stone Bicycles Plus Racing
11 Scott Ellison Mirage
12 William Lewis FRESH Racing
13 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Cycling
14 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing
15 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Racing
16 Joel Shewry TBi - Dedicated Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Peterson
17 Gregory Diamond Rockwall Racing
18 John Sommer PACC
19 Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works Teammate Win: Owen Lee
20 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
21 Doug Clark FRESH Racing
22 Wayde Klein FRESH Racing
23 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
24 Darrell Allen FRESH Racing
25 Bobby Snyder Bike Lab
26 Richard East Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
27 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dawdy ELBOWZ Racing
2 Micah Newell EVOKE Racing
3 Josue Ramos BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
4 Chris Hunt GS Tenzing
5 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
6 Rhett Mckeller Road
7 James Jones Mirage
8 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
9 Bryan Mcvey Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Rodriguez
10 Rick Francis Mirage
11 Simon Essl ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Win: Michael Dawdy
12 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
13 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing
14 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
15 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
16 Patrick Mahan McKinney Velo Club
17 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
18 Antonio Latto Waterloo Racing Teammate Top 5: Alex Rodriguez
19 Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing
20 Boyd Wallace Dallas BIke Works
21 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
22 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
23 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
24 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works
25 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
26 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
27 Michael Kincaid Colonel's /Fred's Texas
28 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
29 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
30 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
31 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
32 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
33 Charles Mills Mirage
34 Ian Scott Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
3 Paul Brent fletcher Dark Horse Racing
4 Scott Munroe A Bloc
5 Darrell Hull A Bloc
6 Robert Dobrient
7 Manuel Alba Tuneros Racing Team
8 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
9 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
10 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
12 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
13 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
14 Eddie Cadena Road
15 John Larson Dallas Bike Works
16 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing
17 Bill Ketterer Mirage
18 Barry Potter Cadence Cyclery
19 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
21 John Lasorsa Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Jordan Chaney Mirage
23 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
24 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
25 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Win: Jorge Merle
27 Patrick T burke McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
28 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
29 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
30 Christopher Schmiedeke
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 Ted Larson Mirage Teammate Win: David Parks
3 Patrick Galvin Mirage Teammate Win: David Parks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Eryn Wike Athlete Architecture
3 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Tracy Christenson Cycling Center Dallas
5 Kelly Cole Athlete Architecture
6 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
8 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture Teammate Top 5: Eryn Wike
9 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
10 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
11 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
12 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
13 Esther Lee Team isocentric
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrine Waterman October Three Racing
2 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Jessica Smith Cadence Cyclery
4 Brittany Parffrey
5 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
6 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
7 Amy Manuel BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
8 Emily Beaudoin
9 Maddie Willis OKCX
10 Kelli Eschman DNA Racing
11 Angie Toriggino Athlete Architecture
12 Casey Poe Team Cambridge Cycling
13 Shelby Bean
14 Jessica Alvarado wolfe
15 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
16 Celeste Desormeaux Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing
7 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kara Bazley
8 Emma Porterfield La Mancha Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Wall Crest/RBM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1