Log In
Velotek Grand Prix - TT • Apr 18 2015
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:01:57
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:01 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
3 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:02:07
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:02:10
5 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:11 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
6 Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:02:14
7 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:02:15
8 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:19
9 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:21
10 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:22 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
11 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:28 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
12 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 0:02:32
13 Marc Walter Powerade 0:02:37
14 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:03:42 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:10
2 Hunter Adams 0:02:13
3 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:02:13
4 Bryan Hayes GP Velotek 0:02:14
5 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:20 Teammate Win: Robert Haney
6 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:23
7 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:02:25
8 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:02:25
9 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hayes
10 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:02:28 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hayes
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:02:32
12 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:33
13 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:02:33
14 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:35
15 Jordan Dodd 0:02:38
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:41
17 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab 0:02:41
18 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:02:51
19 Richard Barrett GP Velotek 0:02:57 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hayes
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas 0:02:17
2 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:02:24
3 Andrew Wacker 0:02:28
4 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:31
5 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:02:36
6 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 0:02:36
7 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:02:38
8 Michael Morriss 0:02:38
9 Jason Laidlaw 0:02:40
10 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:02:40 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
11 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing 0:02:41
12 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:02:42
13 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 0:02:43
14 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 0:02:44 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
15 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 0:02:46 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
16 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 0:02:46 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
17 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:02:51
18 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:51
19 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:02:53 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
20 John Doerksen 0:03:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wiltfong 0:02:28
2 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:02:36
3 Justin Sedgley 0:02:42
4 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 0:02:50
5 Sam Calderwood Wilderness Sports 0:02:59
6 Chad Jones 0:03:06
7 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 0:03:08
8 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:03:14
9 Andrew Booth 0:04:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20 0:06:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:03:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Nadal Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:02:58
2 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek 0:03:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:04:40
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 0:05:12 Teammate Win: Fineas Howser
3 Gabriel Schmitz 0:07:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 0:02:10
2 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:02:15
3 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:02:16
4 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:02:17
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:02:20
6 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:02:22
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:02:23
8 Brian Peters 360 Racing 0:02:29
9 William Smith KCBC Racing 0:02:30
10 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:02:37 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
11 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:02:40
12 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 0:02:51
13 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:03:08
14 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:03:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 0:02:30
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:33
3 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:33
4 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:02:34
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:02:34
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:02:35
7 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:37 Teammate Top 5: James Holcomb
8 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:02:39 Teammate Top 5: Steve Vannieuwenhuyse
9 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 0:02:40 Teammate Top 5: Steve Vannieuwenhuyse
10 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 0:02:41
11 Grant Fay KCBC Racing 0:02:47 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
12 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:02:48
13 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 0:02:49 Teammate Top 5: Steve Vannieuwenhuyse
14 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:02:59
15 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:03:06
16 Gary Calton GP Velotek 0:03:10
17 Peter Williams GP Velotek 0:03:10
18 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 0:03:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:36
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:02:55
3 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:56 Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:02:58
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:03:03
6 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:03:03
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:03:13 Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
8 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:03:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:03:12
2 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:03:23
3 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 0:03:38 Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:03:42
5 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 0:03:48 Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:04:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:04:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1