Log In
Velotek Grand Prix - RR • Apr 19 2015
Drizzle, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:44:02
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:46:14 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:46:14 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
4 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:46:14 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
5 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:46:20
6 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling 3:46:22
7 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 3:46:22
8 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:47:14
9 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:47:26 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
10 Marc Walter Powerade 3:47:43
11 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 3:47:43
12 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling 3:51:39
DNF Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian west Cycle city racing
13 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:52:50 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hayes GP Velotek 2:29:40
2 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab 2:29:40
3 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:29:40
4 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 2:29:46
5 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 2:29:46
6 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 2:30:13
7 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 2:30:13
8 Hunter Adams 2:34:29
9 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 2:34:29 Teammate Win: Bryan Hayes
10 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health 2:34:39
11 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 2:35:06
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 2:35:58
13 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:43:49
14 Jordan Dodd 2:46:30
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek -1:41:30 Teammate Win: Bryan Hayes
DNF Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling -1:41:30
DNF Richard Barrett GP Velotek -1:41:30 Teammate Win: Bryan Hayes
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas 2:27:54
2 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 2:27:54
3 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing 2:27:57
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 2:27:57
5 Michael Morriss 2:28:02
6 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 2:28:05
7 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 2:28:07
8 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 2:28:09
9 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 2:28:09
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 2:28:09 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
11 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 2:28:16 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
12 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:28:42
13 Jason Laidlaw 2:29:11
14 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 2:31:48
15 Andrew Wacker 2:35:11
16 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 2:39:57 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
DNF Jacob Larsen GP Velotek -1:31:30 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
17 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 2:42:27 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
DNF Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling -1:31:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Sedgley 1:19:27
2 Brad Wiltfong 1:19:29
3 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 1:20:11
4 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 1:22:40
5 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 1:22:40
6 Chad Jones 1:22:47
7 Sam Calderwood Wilderness Sports 1:23:17
8 Andrew Booth 1:25:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek 1:45:59
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek 1:33:51
2 Nathan Nadal Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 1:43:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:32:01
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 0:42:52 Teammate Win: Fineas Howser
3 Gabriel Schmitz 0:51:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 2:42:05
1
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 2:42:05
2
3 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:42:05
3
4 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 2:42:05
4
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 2:42:05
5
6 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 2:42:05
6
7 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 2:42:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Aldeguer
8 Brian Peters 360 Racing 2:43:27
Off The Back
9 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 2:44:03
Off The Back
10 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 3:02:00
Off The Back
11 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 3:06:41
Off The Back
12 William Anderson 360 Racing 3:11:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 1:18:08
2 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 1:18:08
3 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 1:18:08
4 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 1:18:08
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 1:18:12
1
6 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 1:18:14
2
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 1:18:14
3
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Simbaqueva
8 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 1:18:14
4
9 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 1:18:14
5
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 1:18:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Simbaqueva
11 Grant Fay KCBC Racing 1:18:14
7
Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
12 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 1:18:20 Teammate Top 5: Bill Meade
13 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 1:18:20 Teammate Top 5: Bob Kimbrough
14 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 1:18:22 Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Simbaqueva
15 Paul Engler GP Velotek 1:21:49
Off The Back
16 Peter Williams GP Velotek 1:22:04
Off The Back
17 Gary Calton GP Velotek 1:23:48
Off The Back
DNF Keith Skillman GP Velotek -1:23:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 2:51:23
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:51:23
3 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:51:39
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 2:53:11
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 2:53:13
6 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 2:53:22
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:56:48 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
8 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 3:08:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 1:32:24
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 1:32:24
3 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 1:32:47
4 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 1:34:25
5 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 1:37:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:32:01
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 2:04:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1