Log In
Tour de Hills Road Race • Apr 18 2015
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Zimmerman Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 James Gillum Panda Racing Development
9 John Barcenilla Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Darby Dunn Walmart Cycling Team
11 Jason Diggle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 John Gillum Panda Racing Development
5 Dana Braet Velo Force
7 Jack See Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
5 Richard Holt Three Happy Cows Cycling
6 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gerald Drummond
8 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
9 Josh Estes
10 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Michael Bruzina
11 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Michael Bruzina
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Tininenko Panda Racing Development
2 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
4 Gregory Staley Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
6 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Ryan Johnson
8 Paul Jackson SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kidder
9 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kidder
10 Barret Richardson Panda Racing Development Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
11 Derek Berry Panda Racing Development Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
12 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
13 Michael Franz Walmart Cycling Team
14 Michael Philippsen Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Charlie Roberts Panda Racing Development Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
16 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Worley HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Corey Wiseman Missouri University of Science and
4 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
5 Fred Brand SBC Cycling
6 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
7 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House Teammate Top 5: Ben Gramling
8 William Watts Panda Racing Development
9 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
10 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Justin Mckeown Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
12 Travis Herwaldt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
13 Paul Erickson SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fred Brand
14 Josh Moore HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Russell Worley
15 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
16 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
17 Ben Rowell Bentonville Racing
18 Nehemiah Jones SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fred Brand
19 Victor Gurel HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Russell Worley
20 Ben Stringer SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fred Brand
21 Kenneth Holland SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fred Brand
22 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen
23 Aaron Summerhill Walmart Cycling Team
24 John Long
25 Andrew Gratton
26 Pete Hill
27 David Molenda
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
2 Missy Belk Springfield Brewing Company
3 Jill Tillman
4 Cynthia Bradley
5 Sanya Lenahan SBC Cycling
6 Rebecca Baker
7 Vivian Chwalinski River Valley Cycling
8 Linda Molenda
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2