Log In
Foothills Cup - RR • Apr 18 2015
Drizzle, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5
6 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
7
8 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Andrew Flegge
9 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
10 John Hain Davidson College 00:00:00
10
11 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
12 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
13 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
14 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
15 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
15
16 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
16
17 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
18 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Andrew Flegge
19 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
20 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
21 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
22 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
22
23 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
23
25 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Andrew Flegge
26 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Andrew Flegge
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
3 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3
4 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
4
5 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5
6 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
7 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
7
8 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
10 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
11 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
12 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
13 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
13
14 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Patrick Franz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
1
2 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
2
3 Brian Becker University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3
4 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University 00:00:00
5
6 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
8 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 William Krakow University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Becker
10 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tyrrell
11 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
12 James Edwards Appalachian State University 00:00:00
12
13 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Eric Voigt JM High School 00:00:00
14
15 Sam Forsyth Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
15
16 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Raycroft
17 Michael Stone James Madison University 00:00:00
17
18 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
18
19 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
19
20 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Bjoerkheim James Madison University 00:00:00
1
2 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Elias Duthinh University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
3
4 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4
5 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
5
6 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
1
2 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
2
3 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
5
6 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
6
7 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
8 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
9 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
10 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Horil James Madison University 00:00:00
1
2 Rachel Raykov James Madison University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Erin Horil
3 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
5
6 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
6
7 Katie Horvath Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Annie Pharr
8 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
9 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
10 Aryn Leach North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7