Log In
Salem Fairview • Jun 27 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Andrew Mcsween Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Jones Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 Laryn Studer Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Win: Jennie Jones
3 Jillian Studer Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Win: Jennie Jones
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
2 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Win: Mark Steger
3 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
4 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
5 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
6 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
8 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Win: Mark Steger
9 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
10 Roger Joys United Finance
11 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pa
12 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Andy James Cucina Fresca
16 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Win: Mark Steger
17 Daniel Butler
18 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Win: Mark Steger
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 Tim Mayer Hutch's
3 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
4 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
6 Mike Adams United Finance Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
7 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com
8 Greg Estes Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
2 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
4 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Teammate Win: Ron Magnus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
2 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
3 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Win: Aaron Coker
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's/Co-Motion
5 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway
8 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling (Brian's House of Pa
10 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Duncan Oliphant
11 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Demoe HTFU
2 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
3 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
4 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
7 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
8 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
10 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
11 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
12 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
14 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
15 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
16 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
18 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
19 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
20 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
21 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
22 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Teammate Top 5: Cort Buchholz
23 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
25 Ed Kendrick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
26 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
27 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
28 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
29 Jason Ames Willamette University Cycling Team
30 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
31 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
32 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
33 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Tim Richter Hutch's
5 Troy Sexton
6 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
9 Aaron Davis
10 Aaron Nett Hankbuilt
11 Alex Turpin Team Bike Newport
12 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: Graham Kelley
13 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
14 Matt James Portland Velo
15 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
16 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: Graham Kelley
17 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
18 Kevin Short loco moco
19 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
20 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
22 Thomas Mccann
23 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Sean Corey Hankbuilt
25 Peter Casey Portland Velo
26 Matthew Jones Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
27 R dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
28 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
29 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Treven Upkes Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo
4 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
5 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
6 Amy Shepard BRIHOP
7 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
8 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Maire Osborn
9 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
10 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Teammate Win: Jen Akeroyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John/marg... Cacabelos/germeaux
2 Loren/josue Francis/rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Ryan/amy Champion/champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss
5 Kurt/ericka Haas/haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
6 Rick/kath... Kercheski/kolman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Mark/sharon Zielinski/zieli... Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Loren/josue Francis/rodriguez
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
3 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
4 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo
3 Amy Shepard BRIHOP
4 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
5 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Loder Veloforma
2 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
4 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4